| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 236 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ABBOTT, MARGUERITE; FRANCISCUS, MARIE L.; WEEKS, ZONA R. Opportunities in Occupational Therapy Careers VGM Horizons 1988; ISBN: 0844265616; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Large label removal scar to front board and heel of spine. Text clean. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 14476 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ADRIAN, MARY Fiddler Crab E.M. Hale and Company, Wisconsin, 1961; Illustrated by Martinez, Jean; First Cadmus Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 14145 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ALOTTA, ROBERT A Look at the Vice Presidency Julian Messner, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0671412686; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 11900 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ANGRIST, STANLEY W. HOW OUR WORLD CAME TO BE Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1969; Illustrated by Enrico Arno; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 14356 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ANNIXTER, JANE Monkeys and Apes - A First Book Franklin Watts, New York, 1976; ISBN: 0531003221; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 17486gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ASIMOV, ISAAC & ELIZABETH KAPLAN Henry Hudson - Arctic Explorer and North American Adventurer (Isaac Asimov's Pioneers of Science and Exploration series) Gareth Stevens Children's Books, Milwaukee, 1991; ISBN: 0836805585; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf removed, else VERY GOOD hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2834] Book number: 15211gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ASIMOV, ISAAC & ELIZABETH KAPLAN Henry Hudson - Arctic Explorer and North American Adventurer (Isaac Asimov's Pioneers of Science and Exploration series) Gareth Stevens Children's Books, Milwaukee, 1991; ISBN: 0836805585; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf removed, else GOOD hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Corners bumped. Clear tape over spine (preventatively). Text clean, binding tight. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 16257gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ASIMOV, ISAAC & ELIZABETH KAPLAN Henry Hudson - Arctic Explorer and North American Adventurer (Isaac Asimov's Pioneers of Science and Exploration series) Gareth Stevens Children's Books, Milwaukee, 1991; ISBN: 0836805585; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf removed, else GOOD+ hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Light wear to board extremities. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 16344gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| AYLESWORTH, THOMAS G. Government And The Environment -Tracking The Record Abelard-Schuman, New York, ISBN: 0894903895; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, else NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has light discoloration to rear panel along spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. 'Describes the many aspects of environmental pollution, the growing awareness of the problem, and the role of the federal government in formulating a policy to protect the environment.' USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 11999 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BAKER, EMILIE KIP The Children's First Book of Poetry Book Company, 1915; edition not indicated; GOOD+ hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Front fly leaf removed. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 17597 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BAKER, FRANKLIN T. & THORNDIKE, ASHLEY Everyday Classics - Third Reader The Macmillan Company, New York, 1924; reprint; GOOD hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Penceling, mostly check marks to top and bottom margins. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2537] Book number: 17113 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BARR, GEORGE Young Scientist Takes A Ride - Guide to Outdoor Observations from a Car Window McGraw-Hill Book Company 1960; 4th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition; pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02568 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BARR, GEORGE Young Scientist Takes A Walk - Guide to Outdoor Observation McGraw-Hill 1959; First Edition; 6th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02712 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BAUMANN, ELWOOD Monsters of North America Xerox Education Publications, 1978; 2nd Printing; pages browned, else GOOD trade paperback, no dust jacket. Owner's name to inside front cover. Yellowish sticker glue residue to front cover. 'Donated by Xerox Corp' stamp to title page. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 13129 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BERGMAN, THOMAS Precious Time - Children Living With Muscular Dystrophy (Don't Turn Away Series) Gareth Stevens, Milwaukee, 1996; ISBN: 0836815971 ; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 11908gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BERK, PHYLLIS L. The Duke's Command Lantern Press 1966; Illustrated by Haris Petie; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. Boards soiled. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 17361gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BERRILL, JACQUELYN Wonders of the Woods and Desert at Night NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1963; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 02263gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BERRILL, JACQUELYN Wonders Of Animal Nurseries Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1968; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no markings to exterior of book, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with clipped front flap corners, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 14261gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRANLEY, FRANKLYN M. Is There Life In Outer Space? - Let's Read and Find Out Science Stage 1 Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1984; ISBN: 0690043759; Illustrated by Don Madden; 4th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 11957gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRENNER, MARTHA Fireworks Tonight! Hastings House Publishers, Inc., New York, 1983; ISBN: 0803824009; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, else VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 11991 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BRIGGS, PETER The Great Global Rift Weybright and Talley 1968; First Edition; illustrated by David Noyes, indexed; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02674 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BRIMNER, LARRY DANE A Migrant Family Lerner Publications Company, Minneapolis, 1992; ISBN: 0822525542; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket in mylar glued to endpapers. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 13956gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BROOKS, DANIEL FITZGERALD Numerology Franklin Watts, New York, 1978; ISBN: 053102248X ; Illustrated by Terry Fehr; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket that has rear flap removed, else very good, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 15519 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BULLA, CLYDE ROBERT Flowerpot Gardens Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1967; Illustrated by Evans, Henry; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket that is lightly shortened, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 14175 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BURKET, GAIL BROOK Manners Please Chicago: Beckley-Cardy, 1949; Illustrated by Peter Brunger; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+, solid hardcover , rebound in buckram boards, no dust jacket. Page edges remainder sprayed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17747 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005