| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 45 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ADLER, DAVID A. My Dog and the Key Mystery (Easy-Read Mystery Story Bks.) Franklin Watts, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0531044491 ; Barton, Byron (illustrator); First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14555 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN KRULL Beginning to Learn About Reading (series) Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1980; illustrated by Joel Naprstek; 2nd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 06505gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Ol' King Coal Co. (Wheel Toy Books) Samuel Lowe Co.date not indicated; date not indicated; edition not indicated; FAIR hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Ownership to inside front cover. Both wheels missing. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 19528 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| AVERILL, ESTHER The School For Cats & Jenny's Moonlight Adventure (2 Books in 1) Bantam/Skylark, 1990; ISBN: 0553153625; 2nd Printing; GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. One inch chip to heel of spine, covers creased, text clean, binding tight. USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 18537 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| AVERILL, ESTHER The School For Cats & Jenny's Moonlight Adventure (2 Books in 1) Bantam/Skylark, 1990; ISBN: 0553153625; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Spine reinforced with clear tape. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 18577 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BENCHLEY, NATHANIEL Small Wolf - an I Can Read History Book Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1972; Illustrated by Joan Sandin; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, hardcover in GOOD, well-read, but solid condition, library rebound in pictorial buckram, no dust jacket. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 06061 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BOEGEHOLD, BETTY Small Deer's Magic Tricks Coward-McCann, Inc., New York, 1977; ISBN: 0698306597 ; Illustrated by Jacqueline Chwast; Weekly Reader Book; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Boards yellowed/soiled, lightly foxed, text very good, binding tight. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16810 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BONSALL, CROSBY The Case of the Scaredy Cats - An I Can Read Mystery Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1971; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, hardcover in GOOD, well-read, but solid condition, library rebound in pictorial buckram, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 06062 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BONSALL, CROSBY Mine's the Best: an Early I CAN READ Book Harper & Row, Publishers, 1973; ex-library copy with the usual markings, pictorial boards in fair condition with heavy rubbing along edges, interior in good condition, binding tight. Reading copy. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03745 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| CARPENTER, FLORA Animal Stories We Can Read Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1947; Illustrated by Dorothy Grider; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17098 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CHRISTOPHER, TIL B. The Toy Party - Stevie and Todd Have a Dream Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1948; Illustrated by Wysse; GOOD, foxed, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 17087 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| COERR, ELEANOR The Big Balloon Race - An I Can Read Book HarperCollins, Publishers, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0590757490; Book Club Edition; ex-library copy with only pocket to front fly leaf and name to front endpaper, else no markings, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 10848 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| CUNNINGHAM, VIRGINIA Some Day - A Sturdibilt Book Samuel Lowe Company, 1947; Illustrated by Sari; reprint; GOOD+ hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Corners bumped. Text very good, yellowed, but not brittle; binding tight. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 19559kl Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| VIRGINIA CUNNINGHAM This Way to the Zoo Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1948; Illustrated by Nettie Weber; GOOD+ hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. One inch tear to head of spine. Text very good. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17085 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| KATHLEEN DALY Christmas Joys - Junior Elf Book Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1980; Illustrated by Mary McClain;VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17049 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| DALY, EILEEN Mattell's Liddle Kiddles - A Counting Book (Whitman Big Tell-A-Tale) Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1966; Illustrated by Allan Hubbard;edition not indicated; GOOD+ hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 15433 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| EVANS, ELAINE Jenny's New Brother - a Little Golden Book #596 Western Publishing Company Inc., New York, 1970; reprint; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 18559 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FISHER, DR. LESTER E. The Doctor in the Zoo Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1971; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17097 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FUNAI, MAMORU Moke And Poki In The Rain Forest - An I Can Read Book Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1972; ISBN: 0060219270; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket with bottom corner of front flap clipped, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 17082 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HAZEN, BARBARA SHOOK Walt Disney's Babes in Toyland Golden Press, New York, 1961; Illustrated by Pictures By Walt Disney Studio; 29 cents edition; NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Boards rubbed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17083 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HEIDE, FLORENCE P. Time's Up! Holiday House, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0823404412; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 12203 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| AUTHOR NOT INDICATED Tangletown Tale Samuel Lowe Company, 1969; GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Owner's name to first page, light scribbling to inside front cover. Covers rubbed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 18476 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| KESSLER, LEONARD Kick, Pass, and Run - A Sports I Can Read Book Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1966; Weekly Reader Book; hardcover in GOOD+ condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 10825 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| LAWRENCE, JAMES AND LEONARD KESSLER (ILLUSTR.) Binky Brothers and the Fearless Four - An I Can Read Mystery New York: Harper & Row, 1970; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE condition, no dust jacket. Bottom corners bumped. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 05670 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| LEWIS, JEAN Santa's Runaway Elf - Junior Elf Book Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1977; Illustrated by Cooper, Marjorie; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Small sticker pull to front cover. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17047 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005