next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Children's Books/Early Readers

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 45 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - ADLER, DAVID A.  My Dog and the Key Mystery (Easy-Read Mystery Story Bks.)
Franklin Watts, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0531044491 ; Barton, Byron (illustrator); First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14555
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN KRULL  Beginning to Learn About Reading (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1980; illustrated by Joel Naprstek; 2nd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 06505gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANONYMOUS  Ol' King Coal Co. (Wheel Toy Books)
Samuel Lowe Co.date not indicated; date not indicated; edition not indicated; FAIR hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Ownership to inside front cover. Both wheels missing.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 19528
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

AVERILL, ESTHER  The School For Cats & Jenny's Moonlight Adventure (2 Books in 1)
Bantam/Skylark, 1990; ISBN: 0553153625; 2nd Printing; GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. One inch chip to heel of spine, covers creased, text clean, binding tight.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 18537
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - AVERILL, ESTHER  The School For Cats & Jenny's Moonlight Adventure (2 Books in 1)
Bantam/Skylark, 1990; ISBN: 0553153625; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Spine reinforced with clear tape.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 18577
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BENCHLEY, NATHANIEL  Small Wolf - an I Can Read History Book
Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1972; Illustrated by Joan Sandin; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, hardcover in GOOD, well-read, but solid condition, library rebound in pictorial buckram, no dust jacket.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 06061
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BOEGEHOLD, BETTY  Small Deer's Magic Tricks
Coward-McCann, Inc., New York, 1977; ISBN: 0698306597 ; Illustrated by Jacqueline Chwast; Weekly Reader Book; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Boards yellowed/soiled, lightly foxed, text very good, binding tight.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16810
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BONSALL, CROSBY  The Case of the Scaredy Cats - An I Can Read Mystery
Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1971; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, hardcover in GOOD, well-read, but solid condition, library rebound in pictorial buckram, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 06062
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BONSALL, CROSBY  Mine's the Best: an Early I CAN READ Book
Harper & Row, Publishers, 1973; ex-library copy with the usual markings, pictorial boards in fair condition with heavy rubbing along edges, interior in good condition, binding tight. Reading copy.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03745
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CARPENTER, FLORA  Animal Stories We Can Read
Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1947; Illustrated by Dorothy Grider; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17098
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CHRISTOPHER, TIL B.  The Toy Party - Stevie and Todd Have a Dream
Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1948; Illustrated by Wysse; GOOD, foxed, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 17087
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

COERR, ELEANOR  The Big Balloon Race - An I Can Read Book
HarperCollins, Publishers, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0590757490; Book Club Edition; ex-library copy with only pocket to front fly leaf and name to front endpaper, else no markings, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 10848
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CUNNINGHAM, VIRGINIA  Some Day - A Sturdibilt Book
Samuel Lowe Company, 1947; Illustrated by Sari; reprint; GOOD+ hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Corners bumped. Text very good, yellowed, but not brittle; binding tight.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 19559kl
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - VIRGINIA CUNNINGHAM  This Way to the Zoo
Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1948; Illustrated by Nettie Weber; GOOD+ hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. One inch tear to head of spine. Text very good.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17085
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - KATHLEEN DALY  Christmas Joys - Junior Elf Book
Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1980; Illustrated by Mary McClain;VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17049
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

DALY, EILEEN  Mattell's Liddle Kiddles - A Counting Book (Whitman Big Tell-A-Tale)
Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1966; Illustrated by Allan Hubbard;edition not indicated; GOOD+ hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 15433
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - EVANS, ELAINE  Jenny's New Brother - a Little Golden Book #596
Western Publishing Company Inc., New York, 1970; reprint; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 18559
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - FISHER, DR. LESTER E.  The Doctor in the Zoo
Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1971; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17097
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - FUNAI, MAMORU  Moke And Poki In The Rain Forest - An I Can Read Book
Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1972; ISBN: 0060219270; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket with bottom corner of front flap clipped, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 17082
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HAZEN, BARBARA SHOOK  Walt Disney's Babes in Toyland
Golden Press, New York, 1961; Illustrated by Pictures By Walt Disney Studio; 29 cents edition; NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Boards rubbed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17083
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HEIDE, FLORENCE P.  Time's Up!
Holiday House, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0823404412; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 12203
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - AUTHOR NOT INDICATED  Tangletown Tale
Samuel Lowe Company, 1969; GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Owner's name to first page, light scribbling to inside front cover. Covers rubbed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 18476
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

KESSLER, LEONARD  Kick, Pass, and Run - A Sports I Can Read Book
Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1966; Weekly Reader Book; hardcover in GOOD+ condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 10825
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

LAWRENCE, JAMES AND LEONARD KESSLER (ILLUSTR.)  Binky Brothers and the Fearless Four - An I Can Read Mystery
New York: Harper & Row, 1970; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE condition, no dust jacket. Bottom corners bumped.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 05670
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - LEWIS, JEAN  Santa's Runaway Elf - Junior Elf Book
Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1977; Illustrated by Cooper, Marjorie; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Small sticker pull to front cover.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17047
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

45 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005