next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Business & Investing/Other

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - AARON, SHIRLEY L. & PAT R. SCALES  School Library Media Annual - 1987 - Volume Five
Libraries Unlimited, Inc., Littleton, Colorado, 1987; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition;
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 08134
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ARASKOG, RAND V.  The ITT Wars - A CEO Speaks Out on Takeover
Henry Holt & Co, 1989; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. ISBN: 080500825X.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 10366
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BARDWICK, JUDITH M.  Danger in the Comfort Zone
AMACOM, 1991; ISBN: 0814450598; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 11700
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BARMASH, ISADORE  Net Net
Macmillan Company 1972; water stain to front board bleeding onto bottom of front panel of dust jacket and bottom edge of front matter, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 02306
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BASSETT, GLENN A. AND HARVARD Y. WEATHERBEE  Personnel Systems and Data Management
American Management Association, Inc., 1971; stated First Printing, owner's stamp to front endpaper and front fly leaf, else hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in VERY GOOD++ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 06326
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BERNHEIM, B. DOUGLAS  The Vanishing Nest Egg - Reflections on Saving in America (A Twentieth Century Fund Paper)
Priority Press, 1991; ISBN: 0870783130; 155pp; indexed; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else softcover in VERY GOOD condition; covers lined with clear adhesive foil.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 11154
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BLANCHARD, RODERICK D.  Litigation and Trial Practice For The Legal Paraprofessional - 2nd Edition
West Publishing Company, 1982; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition; faint staining to top page edge; gold embossed lettering on brown boards; no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-314-63160-7.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 06122gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BLANCHARD, RODERICK D.  Litigation and Trial Practice For The Legal Paraprofessional - 2nd Edition
West Publishing Company, 1982; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition; faint staining to top page edge; gold embossed lettering on brown boards; no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-314-63160-7.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 06121gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BLANCHARD, MARJORIE, PH.D. & TAGER, MARK J., MD  Working Well - Managing for Health and High Performance
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1985; First Printing; remainder stamp to bottom page ends, else hardcover in NEAR FINE+, seemingly unread condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 07145
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BLOTNICK, SRULLY  Otherwise Engaged : The Private Lives of Successful Career Women
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1985; Book Club Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE, seemingly unread condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 09302
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CANTOR, JERRY (JEREMIAH)  Pragmatic Forecasting
American Management Association, Inc. 1971; stated First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD++ condition, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Owner's stamp to front endpaper and front fly leaf.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 06321
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CLANCY, JOHN J.  The Invisible Powers - The Language of Business
Lexington Books, 1989; F ISBN: 0669195421; 2nd Printing; touch of spine lean, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. How words and images shape the way business leaders think about their purpose and performance.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 11608
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CONNOLLY, WILLIAM G.  Guide To Buying Or Building A Home
Times Books 1978; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 04849
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

COSELL, MARY  Woman on a Seesaw: the Ups and Downs of Making It
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1985; ISBN: 0399130349; First Edition, First Printing; ex-libris sticker to front fly leaf, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 10915
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

DAVIDOW, WILLIAM/ AND UTTAL, BRO  Total Customer Service - The Ultimate Weapon
Harper and Row, New York, 1989; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition with GOOD+ dust jacket, some highlighting. 179 pp.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 04941
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

DOWNES, LARRY AND CHUNKA MUI  Unleashing the Killer App - SIGNED
Boston Harvard Business School Pres 1998; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket. By Chunka Mui SIGNED compliments plate to front fly leaf.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 04760
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

FORTUNE MAGAZINE EDITORS  Working Smarter
Viking NY 1982; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03139
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ELLIS, JUNIUS  How To Pick Fund Winners
Money Books, 1996; stated First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 07392gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

EXTON, WILLIAM, JR.  The Age Of Systems: The Human Dilemma
American Management Association, 1972; stated First Printing; owner's stamp to front endpaper and front fly leaf, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR VERY GOOD, yellowed dust jacket that has sun-faded spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 07629
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - FRANTZ, DOUGLAS  Levine & Co. - Wall Street's Insider Trading Scandal
Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0805004572; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. Pages lightly yellowed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17153
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GILLESPIE, JOHN T. & DIANA L. SPIRT  Administering the School Library Media Center
R. R. Bowker Company 1983; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, foxing to page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 08126
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GOULD, LESLIE  The Manipulators - A hard-hitting inside story of men and money in action
New York David McKay Co. 1966; presumed First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD++ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has chipping to head of faded spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges and endpapers.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 06159
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

HAMBURG, MORTON I.  Making Millions in Telecommunications - The New Way to Get Rich in the '80s
New York: Rawson Associates, 1985; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 09991
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

HAY, ROBERT D. AND GRAY, EDMUND R. (EDITORS)  Business & Society: Cases and Text
South-Western 1981; VERY GOOD softcover with light creasing to front panel. ISBN: 0538073004.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 01793
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

HEMPHILL, CHARLES F., JR.  Security for Business and Industry
Homewood, IL: Dow Jones-Irwin, Inc. 1971; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition in VERY GOOD, yellowed and lightly rubbed dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Touch of yellowing to pages, light foxing to page edges.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 05689
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

59 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005