| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| AARON, SHIRLEY L. & PAT R. SCALES School Library Media Annual - 1987 - Volume Five Libraries Unlimited, Inc., Littleton, Colorado, 1987; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition; USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 08134 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ARASKOG, RAND V. The ITT Wars - A CEO Speaks Out on Takeover Henry Holt & Co, 1989; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. ISBN: 080500825X. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 10366 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BARDWICK, JUDITH M. Danger in the Comfort Zone AMACOM, 1991; ISBN: 0814450598; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 11700 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BARMASH, ISADORE Net Net Macmillan Company 1972; water stain to front board bleeding onto bottom of front panel of dust jacket and bottom edge of front matter, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 02306 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BASSETT, GLENN A. AND HARVARD Y. WEATHERBEE Personnel Systems and Data Management American Management Association, Inc., 1971; stated First Printing, owner's stamp to front endpaper and front fly leaf, else hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in VERY GOOD++ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 06326 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BERNHEIM, B. DOUGLAS The Vanishing Nest Egg - Reflections on Saving in America (A Twentieth Century Fund Paper) Priority Press, 1991; ISBN: 0870783130; 155pp; indexed; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else softcover in VERY GOOD condition; covers lined with clear adhesive foil. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 11154 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BLANCHARD, RODERICK D. Litigation and Trial Practice For The Legal Paraprofessional - 2nd Edition West Publishing Company, 1982; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition; faint staining to top page edge; gold embossed lettering on brown boards; no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-314-63160-7. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 06122gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BLANCHARD, RODERICK D. Litigation and Trial Practice For The Legal Paraprofessional - 2nd Edition West Publishing Company, 1982; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition; faint staining to top page edge; gold embossed lettering on brown boards; no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-314-63160-7. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 06121gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BLANCHARD, MARJORIE, PH.D. & TAGER, MARK J., MD Working Well - Managing for Health and High Performance Simon & Schuster, New York, 1985; First Printing; remainder stamp to bottom page ends, else hardcover in NEAR FINE+, seemingly unread condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 07145 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BLOTNICK, SRULLY Otherwise Engaged : The Private Lives of Successful Career Women New York, NY, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1985; Book Club Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE, seemingly unread condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 09302 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CANTOR, JERRY (JEREMIAH) Pragmatic Forecasting American Management Association, Inc. 1971; stated First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD++ condition, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Owner's stamp to front endpaper and front fly leaf. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 06321 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| CLANCY, JOHN J. The Invisible Powers - The Language of Business Lexington Books, 1989; F ISBN: 0669195421; 2nd Printing; touch of spine lean, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. How words and images shape the way business leaders think about their purpose and performance. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 11608 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| CONNOLLY, WILLIAM G. Guide To Buying Or Building A Home Times Books 1978; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 04849 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| COSELL, MARY Woman on a Seesaw: the Ups and Downs of Making It G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1985; ISBN: 0399130349; First Edition, First Printing; ex-libris sticker to front fly leaf, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 10915 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| DAVIDOW, WILLIAM/ AND UTTAL, BRO Total Customer Service - The Ultimate Weapon Harper and Row, New York, 1989; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition with GOOD+ dust jacket, some highlighting. 179 pp. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 04941 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| DOWNES, LARRY AND CHUNKA MUI Unleashing the Killer App - SIGNED Boston Harvard Business School Pres 1998; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket. By Chunka Mui SIGNED compliments plate to front fly leaf. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 04760 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| FORTUNE MAGAZINE EDITORS Working Smarter Viking NY 1982; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03139 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ELLIS, JUNIUS How To Pick Fund Winners Money Books, 1996; stated First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 07392gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| EXTON, WILLIAM, JR. The Age Of Systems: The Human Dilemma American Management Association, 1972; stated First Printing; owner's stamp to front endpaper and front fly leaf, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR VERY GOOD, yellowed dust jacket that has sun-faded spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 07629 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| FRANTZ, DOUGLAS Levine & Co. - Wall Street's Insider Trading Scandal Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0805004572; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17153 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| GILLESPIE, JOHN T. & DIANA L. SPIRT Administering the School Library Media Center R. R. Bowker Company 1983; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, foxing to page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 08126 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| GOULD, LESLIE The Manipulators - A hard-hitting inside story of men and money in action New York David McKay Co. 1966; presumed First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD++ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has chipping to head of faded spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges and endpapers. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 06159 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| HAMBURG, MORTON I. Making Millions in Telecommunications - The New Way to Get Rich in the '80s New York: Rawson Associates, 1985; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 09991 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| HAY, ROBERT D. AND GRAY, EDMUND R. (EDITORS) Business & Society: Cases and Text South-Western 1981; VERY GOOD softcover with light creasing to front panel. ISBN: 0538073004. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 01793 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| HEMPHILL, CHARLES F., JR. Security for Business and Industry Homewood, IL: Dow Jones-Irwin, Inc. 1971; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition in VERY GOOD, yellowed and lightly rubbed dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Touch of yellowing to pages, light foxing to page edges. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 05689 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005