ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Business & Investing/Management & Leadership

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
 - CONN, CHARLES PAUL  The Possible Dream, A Candid Look At Amway
Fleming H. Revell Co., New Jersey, 1977; ISBN: 0800708571; First Edition; GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17809
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CROSBY, PHILIP B.  Quality Without Tears - The Art of Hassle-Free Management
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1984; ISBN: 007014530X; presumed First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Highlighting to one chapter, else near fine.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 17695
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - GORDON, THOMAS  Leader Effectiveness Training, L.E.T. - The No-Lose Way to Release the Productive Potential of People
Wyden Books, 1977; ISBN: 0671229605; First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket with small price mark to front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Small price mark to front fly leaf.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17814
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GUASPARI, JOHN  Theory Why - In Which the Boss Solves the Riddle of Quality
Amacom, 1986; 2nd Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 08685
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HIGDON, HAL  The Business Healers - A documented appraisal of the management consulting profession - what it is - what it does - and how it does it
Random House, New York, 1969; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD, on verso tape-mended dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 12411
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - JASINOWSKI, JERRY  Making It in America
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1995; ISBN: 0671507567; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 11996
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

KENNEDY, LARRY W.  Quality Management in the Nonprofit World - Combining Compassion and Performance to Meet Client Needs and Improve Finances
Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco, 1991; stated First Edition; hardcover in FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket with 1/4 inch tear to bottom corner of front flap bend, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 06717
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - KONRAD, EVELYN & ROD ERICKSON (EDITORS)  Marketing Research: A Management Overview.
American Management Association, 1966; edition not indicated; GOOD+ trade paperback, no dust jacket. Owner's name to top of front cover. Interior unmarked.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 14389
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SANDRA L. KURTZIG  CEO: Building a $400 Million Company from the Ground Up
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1991; ISBN: 0393029638 ; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 16813
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

MARROW, ALFRED JAY, DAVID G. BOWERS AND STANLEY E. SEASHORE  Management by Participation - Creating a Climate for Personal and Organizational Development
Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1967; First Edition; foxing to top page ends and endpapers, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 09790
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ODIORNE, GEORGE S.  How Managers Make Things Happen
Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1964; ISBN: ; 7th Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover, no dust jacket. Light foxing to page edges. Appears to be inscribed and signed by author.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 12261
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

11 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005