| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
|
| CONN, CHARLES PAUL The Possible Dream, A Candid Look At Amway Fleming H. Revell Co., New Jersey, 1977; ISBN: 0800708571; First Edition; GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17809 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CROSBY, PHILIP B. Quality Without Tears - The Art of Hassle-Free Management McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1984; ISBN: 007014530X; presumed First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Highlighting to one chapter, else near fine. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 17695 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GORDON, THOMAS Leader Effectiveness Training, L.E.T. - The No-Lose Way to Release the Productive Potential of People Wyden Books, 1977; ISBN: 0671229605; First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket with small price mark to front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Small price mark to front fly leaf. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17814 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| GUASPARI, JOHN Theory Why - In Which the Boss Solves the Riddle of Quality Amacom, 1986; 2nd Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 08685 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| HIGDON, HAL The Business Healers - A documented appraisal of the management consulting profession - what it is - what it does - and how it does it Random House, New York, 1969; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD, on verso tape-mended dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 12411 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| JASINOWSKI, JERRY Making It in America Simon & Schuster, New York, 1995; ISBN: 0671507567; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 11996 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| KENNEDY, LARRY W. Quality Management in the Nonprofit World - Combining Compassion and Performance to Meet Client Needs and Improve Finances Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco, 1991; stated First Edition; hardcover in FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket with 1/4 inch tear to bottom corner of front flap bend, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 06717 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| KONRAD, EVELYN & ROD ERICKSON (EDITORS) Marketing Research: A Management Overview. American Management Association, 1966; edition not indicated; GOOD+ trade paperback, no dust jacket. Owner's name to top of front cover. Interior unmarked. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 14389 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| SANDRA L. KURTZIG CEO: Building a $400 Million Company from the Ground Up W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1991; ISBN: 0393029638 ; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 16813 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| MARROW, ALFRED JAY, DAVID G. BOWERS AND STANLEY E. SEASHORE Management by Participation - Creating a Climate for Personal and Organizational Development Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1967; First Edition; foxing to top page ends and endpapers, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 09790 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ODIORNE, GEORGE S. How Managers Make Things Happen Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1964; ISBN: ; 7th Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover, no dust jacket. Light foxing to page edges. Appears to be inscribed and signed by author. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 12261 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005