| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17 |
|
| CASEY, DOUGLAS R. Crisis Investing - Second Edition Stratford Press, 1980; ISBN: 0936906006; Second Edition, 9th Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17276 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CYMROT, ALLEN Street Smart Real Estate Investing - Allen Cymrot's Strategies for Increasing Your Net Worth Dow-Jones Irwin, IL, 1988; ISBN: 1556230753; VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Highlighting to first 26 pages, else near fine. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 13730 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| DENT, HARRY S. JR. The Roaring 2000s - Build the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire In The Biggest Boom In History Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998; 4th Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine ends lightly bumped. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 08116 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ERDMAN, PAUL PAUL ERDMAN'S MONEY BOOK: An Investor's Guide to Economics and Finance Random House, New York, 1984; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 08080 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| FOX, LES AND SUE Silver Dollar Fortune-Telling - Part II Closter, Carson City Associates 1978; First Edition; GOOD+ trade paperback, no dust jacket. Marginalias to about 10 pages. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 13889 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GARDINER, ROBERT M. The Dean Witter Guide to Personal Investing Penguin Books Canada, Limited1981; ISBN: 0453005829; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Small chip to fore-edge of one page. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 13572 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| KAYE, BARRY How to Save a Fortune on Your Life Insurance NY: Carol Press, 1981; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 09227 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| KELLY, FRED C. & SULLIVAN BURGESS How Shrewd Speculators Win - A Guide to Behavior When the Market Rises Fraser Publishing Company, Vermont, 1969; ISBN: 0870340077 ; reprint; GOOD mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Covers stained. Price correction to front cover. Highlighting to 8 pages. Quite hard to find. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 14949pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LASSER, J. K., TAX INSTITUTE & SAM SHULSKY How to Invest Your Money Fawcett 1957; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Spine and top page ends foxed. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 17559gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LOWRY, ALBERT J. Hidden Fortunes - How to Profit from the New Opportunities of the 1980s Simon & Schuster, New York, 1983; ISBN: 0671427210; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Two sentences highlighted. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17831 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ORMAN, SUZE You've Earned It, Don't Lose It - Mistakes You Can't Afford to Make When You Retire Newmarket Press, 1994; ISBN: 1557042128; 8th Printing; tiny felt pen mark to bottom page ends, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 11863 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| SCHAEFER, E. GEORGE How I Helped More Than 10,000 Investors To Profit In Stocks! Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1961; 3rd Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has a couple of small edge tears and a small puncture to front panel. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 19738 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| SCHOENFELD, DAVID, & ARTHUR A. NATELLA The Consumer and His Dollars - Third Edition. Oceana Publications, 1975; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, no label to spine, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, rear fly leaf neatly removed. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 08107 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| SHILLING, DANA Real Life, Real Answers - Earning, Saving, Investing, Enjoying - A Realistic Guide to Managing Your Money Arbor House, New York, 1988; ISBN: 1557100047; Special John Hancock Edition; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 10639 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| SHULSKY, SAM The New Stock Buying Guide, #601 - How to put your money safely to work for capital growth, for steady income Fawcett 1965; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Owner's name. Lightly foxed. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 17557gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| SHULSKY, SAM Stock Buying Guide, #421 - New and Revised Edition Fawcett 1959; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Lightly foxed. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 17558gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ZWEIG, MARTIN Martin Zweig's Winning with New IRAs - Stock and Bond Investment Timing Strategies That Can Make a $1,000,000 Difference When You Retire Warner Books, New York, 1987; First Edition, First Printing; Tiny nibble to top corner of front board, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 09037 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005