ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Business & Investing/Investing

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17
 - CASEY, DOUGLAS R.  Crisis Investing - Second Edition
Stratford Press, 1980; ISBN: 0936906006; Second Edition, 9th Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17276
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CYMROT, ALLEN  Street Smart Real Estate Investing - Allen Cymrot's Strategies for Increasing Your Net Worth
Dow-Jones Irwin, IL, 1988; ISBN: 1556230753; VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Highlighting to first 26 pages, else near fine.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 13730
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

DENT, HARRY S. JR.  The Roaring 2000s - Build the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire In The Biggest Boom In History
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998; 4th Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine ends lightly bumped.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 08116
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ERDMAN, PAUL  PAUL ERDMAN'S MONEY BOOK: An Investor's Guide to Economics and Finance
Random House, New York, 1984; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 08080
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - FOX, LES AND SUE  Silver Dollar Fortune-Telling - Part II
Closter, Carson City Associates 1978; First Edition; GOOD+ trade paperback, no dust jacket. Marginalias to about 10 pages.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 13889
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - GARDINER, ROBERT M.  The Dean Witter Guide to Personal Investing
Penguin Books Canada, Limited1981; ISBN: 0453005829; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Small chip to fore-edge of one page.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 13572
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

KAYE, BARRY  How to Save a Fortune on Your Life Insurance
NY: Carol Press, 1981; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 09227
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - KELLY, FRED C. & SULLIVAN BURGESS  How Shrewd Speculators Win - A Guide to Behavior When the Market Rises
Fraser Publishing Company, Vermont, 1969; ISBN: 0870340077 ; reprint; GOOD mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Covers stained. Price correction to front cover. Highlighting to 8 pages. Quite hard to find.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 14949pb
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - LASSER, J. K., TAX INSTITUTE & SAM SHULSKY  How to Invest Your Money
Fawcett 1957; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Spine and top page ends foxed.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 17559gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - LOWRY, ALBERT J.  Hidden Fortunes - How to Profit from the New Opportunities of the 1980s
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1983; ISBN: 0671427210; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Two sentences highlighted.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17831
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ORMAN, SUZE  You've Earned It, Don't Lose It - Mistakes You Can't Afford to Make When You Retire
Newmarket Press, 1994; ISBN: 1557042128; 8th Printing; tiny felt pen mark to bottom page ends, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 11863
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

SCHAEFER, E. GEORGE  How I Helped More Than 10,000 Investors To Profit In Stocks!
Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1961; 3rd Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has a couple of small edge tears and a small puncture to front panel.
USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 19738
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

SCHOENFELD, DAVID, & ARTHUR A. NATELLA  The Consumer and His Dollars - Third Edition.
Oceana Publications, 1975; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, no label to spine, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, rear fly leaf neatly removed.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 08107
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

SHILLING, DANA  Real Life, Real Answers - Earning, Saving, Investing, Enjoying - A Realistic Guide to Managing Your Money
Arbor House, New York, 1988; ISBN: 1557100047; Special John Hancock Edition; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 10639
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SHULSKY, SAM  The New Stock Buying Guide, #601 - How to put your money safely to work for capital growth, for steady income
Fawcett 1965; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Owner's name. Lightly foxed.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 17557gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SHULSKY, SAM  Stock Buying Guide, #421 - New and Revised Edition
Fawcett 1959; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Lightly foxed.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 17558gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ZWEIG, MARTIN  Martin Zweig's Winning with New IRAs - Stock and Bond Investment Timing Strategies That Can Make a $1,000,000 Difference When You Retire
Warner Books, New York, 1987; First Edition, First Printing; Tiny nibble to top corner of front board, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 09037
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

17 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005