| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
|
| ALBERT, MARV WITH RICK REILLY I'd Love to but I Have a Game Doubleday, New York, 1993; ISBN: 0385420242; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13139 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| AYER, A.J. Bertrand Russell (Modern Masters) The Viking Press, New York, 1972; ISBN: 0670158992; Edited by Frank Kermode; reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has sunned spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 13057 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CARPINETO, JANE F. R. N. - The Commitment, the Heartache, and the Courage of Three St. Martin's Press, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0312070950; First Edition, First Printing; light foxing to page edges, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 12024 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| COLLINS, DAVID B. There Is A Lad Here - A Book of Gratitude ***SIGNED*** Darien Georgia: Darien News, 1996; edition not indicated; NEAR VERY GOOD trade paperback, no dust jacket. Inscribed, signed and dated by author on inside front cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 13281 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DANILOFF, NICHOLAS Two Lives, One Russia Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1988; ISBN: 0395446015; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 13553 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DESTLER, CHESTER MCARTHUR Roger Sherman and the Independent Oil Men Ithaca: Cornell University Press,1967 ; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no markings to exterior of book, else VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket that has small label residue to front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 13032 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FLOREN, MYRON AND FLOREN, RANDEE Accordion Man Stephen Greene Press, 1981; ISBN: 0828904006; First Edition; GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD, sunned dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. Front fly leaf removed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17161 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| GINO, CAROL The Nurse's Story Linden Press/Simon & Schuster, 1982; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in GOOD+ condition in GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Top corner of front fly leaf generously clipped, corner creases to 2nd fly leaf, blank ex-libris plate to front endpaper, slight spine lean. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 09324 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| HIGHAM, CHARLES Orson Welles: The Rise and Fall of an American Genius St. Martin's Press, New York, 1985; ISBN: 0312589298; 373pp; indexed; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, front fly leaf neatly removed, foxing to page edges, spine roll, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 12002 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| LANCHBERY, EDWARD A. V. Roe - A biography of Sir Alliott Verdon-Roe, O.B.E. The Bodley Head, London, 1956; with a foreword by Neville Duke; illustrated with b&w photographs; First Edition; 140pp; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover, no dust jacket. Text clean, binding tight. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 19570 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| MORRIS, ROGER Haig - The General's Progress Playboy Press, Chicago, 1982; ISBN: 0872237532; First Edition; small note to front fly leaf referring to a page with a couple of underlined sentences and three small marginalia, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 12011 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ROPER, JOHN HERBERT U.B. Phillips: A Southern Mind Mercer University Press, 1984; ISBN: 0865541124; presumed First Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover, cloth boards, no dust jacket. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 18746 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WERBLOWSKY, R. J. ZWI (RAPHAEL JEHUDAH) Joseph Karo - Lawyer and Mystic (author of Shulhan Arukh) (alt. sp. Caro) The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, 1977; ISBN: 0827600909; revised paperback edition; 319pp; indexed; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. (Author?) inscription in Hebrew to half title page. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 19227 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005