| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
|
| BROWN, JOE The Hard Years ***SIGNED*** Phoenix, London, 2001; ISBN: 0753812665; reprint; paperback in NEAR FINE condition; signed by author on title page. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 11871 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| EVANS, NORM & EDWIN POPE On the Line Fleming H. Revell Co., New Jersey, 1976; Presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 06346 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| EVANS, NORM & EDWIN POPE On the Line Fleming H. Revell Co., New Jersey, 1976; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 07482 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| GIFFORD, FRANK AND HARRY WATERS The Whole Ten Yards Random House, New York, 1993; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 09034 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| JACOBS, LINDA Annemarie Proell - Queen Of The Mountain (alt. sp. Annemarie Proll) EMC Corporation 1975; ISBN: 0884361705; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, boards soiled, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 11598gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| LIBMAN, GARY Moses Malone Creative Education 1983; Edition not indicated, one school stamp to front fly leaf, else no library markings, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition with lightly bumped corners. Scarce. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 06887 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| MERCER, GLEN 'PEE WEE' WITH PATRICK D. SMITH The Last Ride ***SIGNED*** Melbourne, Florida: Sea Bird Publishing, 2000; First Edition; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped, sunned dust jacket that has cellophane covering starting at bottom and lightly on top of front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed "Best wishes" and signed by Patrick Smith. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 13282 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| MORGAN, JOE & DAVID FALKNER Joe Morgan - A Life In Baseball W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1993; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 08916 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| PAULSON, CARL; JANDA, LOUIS H. Rookie on Tour - The Education of a PGA Golfer G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0399143785; First Edition, First Printing; pages yellowed, else NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscription to front fly leaf. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 13013 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| PLIMPTON, GEORGE One More July - A Football Dialogue with Bill Curry ***SIGNED*** HarperCollins Publishers1977; ISBN: 0060133767; 2nd Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. Signed by George Plimpton on front fly leaf. Note by baseball player Mike Davey (to Ross) enclosed. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 12828 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DON BAYLOR WITH CLAIRE SMITH Don Baylor - Nothing But the Truth - A Baseball Life St. Martin's Press, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0312029063; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17862 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ST. JOHN, BOB Tex! The Man Who Built the Dallas Cowboys Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1988; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in NEAR VERY GOOD, crinkled, laminated dust jacket, taped to boards. Soil to first few pages, but mainly clean and bright text. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 08078 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| WADE, VIRGINIA WITH MELLACE, MARY LOU Courting Triumph Mayflower Books, 1978; ISBN: 0831718005; First US Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00567 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| WILKENS, LENNY THE LENNY WILKENS STORY Paul S. Eriksson, Inc. New York, NY, 1974; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, dust spotting to page edges, mylar tape stains to front endpaper, light abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket with pea-sized abrased spot where spine label was removed., protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 06738 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| WILKENS, LENNY; PLUTO, TERRY Unguarded - My Forty Years Surviving in the NBA Simon & Schuster, New York, 2001; ISBN: 0684873745; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked, unread hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 13850 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005