| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BELL, MARY HAYLEY Him, Her & Me - The Autobiography of Mr. Chips, A Yorkshire Terrier Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1981; ISBN: 0297779567; First UK Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Owner's info to front endpaper. Page edges lightly foxed. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 18509 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BLOOM, CLAIRE Leaving a Doll's House : A Memoir Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1996; ISBN: 0316099805; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 12171 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BREHL, ROBERT (EDITOR) The Best of Milt Dunnell Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday, 1993; ISBN: 0385254334; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, laminated, price-clipped dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 18464 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BURNS, GEORGE The Third Time Around G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1980; ISBN: 0399121692; First Edition; NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17785 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| COATSWORTH, ELIZABETH Personal Geography - Almost an Autobiography Brattleboro, VT: Stephen Greene Press, 1976; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket , protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to top page ends. ISBN 0828902828. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 09060 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CRAIG, EDITH & CHRISTOPHER ST. JOHN Ellen Terry’s Memoirs G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1932; First Edition; blue cloth boards with gold embossed lettering, critter nibbles to board edges, mainly fore-edge of front board, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition; sunned spine; text near fine; no dust jacket. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 09980 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| DAVIES, DENTNER Jean Harlow: Hollywood Comet Contable, London, 1937; illustrated with 16 plates; First Edition; FAIR hardcover, cloth boards, no dust jacket. Three leaves in a row have top corner torn off, affecting 2 letters of 4 lines each. A couple of pages have chipping to fore-edge where they were pulled apart. Foxed. Boards soiled. Binding tight. Will make a good reading copy. Quite hard to find. USD 89.50 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 54 | JP¥ 7899] Book number: 16462 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| FERRIS, PAUL Dylan Thomas - A Biography Dial 1977; stated First US Printing; fore-edge shows (coffee?) stains, else in GOOD condition in GOOD dust jacket, discolored/soiled, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Very good reading copy. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 01568 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| FULLER, ELIZABETH Me and Jezebel - When Bette Davis Came for Dinner --and Stayed... Berkley Books, New York, ISBN: 0425132641; First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3398] Book number: 16802pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FULLER, ELIZABETH Me and Jezebel - When Bette Davis Came for Dinner --and Stayed... Berkley Books, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0425132641; First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 15645pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FULLER, ELIZABETH Me and Jezebel - When Bette Davis Came for Dinner --and Stayed... Berkley Books, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0425132641; First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 15612pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| GOSS, LUKE I Owe You Nothing - My Story Grafton, London, 1993; ISBN: 0586218637; First Edition, First Printing; A Grafton Original; 284pp; VERY GOOD+ mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Very light cover wear, pages lightly yellowed; appears unread. Quite hard to find. USD 89.50 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 54 | JP¥ 7899] Book number: 20037pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| HART-DAVIS, PHYLLIDA Grace - The Story of a Princess St. Martin's Press, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0312342101; 2nd Printing; softcover in GOOD+ condition; 1/2 inch tear to head of spine, covers lightly creased and edge worn, text very good. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 11971gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HAYES, HELEN On Reflection - An autobiography J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1968; First Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 13711 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HENDRICKSON, LUCAS W. Newsboys Harvest House Publishers, Inc., 2000; ISBN: 0736904387; First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Just a touch of cover wear. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 17756kl Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| HRANO, MIKE *SIGNED* Bros Factfile - An Illustrated Biography (alt. sp. Fact File) Fantail Publishing, 1988; ISBN: 0140900047; 4th Printing; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. SIGNED by Luke Goss on front cover. Free poster enclosed. USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4369] Book number: 19615gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| JACOBS, GERALD Judi Dench - A Great Deal of Laughter Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1985; ISBN: 0297785516 ; First UK Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Ownership and bookplate to front fly leaf. Pages lightly yellowed. Binding tight. Quite hard to find. USD 79.50 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 7016] Book number: 19737 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| JACOBS, GERALD Judi Dench - A Great Deal of Laughter - An Authorized Biography Futura Publications 1986; ISBN: 0708830072 ; First Futura Edition; GOOD paperback, no dust jacket. Covers creased, pages yellowed, but not brittle, clean. Binding tight. Quite hard to find. USD 47.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 4192] Book number: 19880pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| KATHIE LEE GIFFORD; JUDITH REGAN; JIM JEROME I Can't Believe I Said That! - An Autobiography Pocket Books, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0671742418; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17128 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| JOHNSON, PAMELA HANSFORD Important To Me - A Personal Record Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1974; ISBN: 0684139936; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket with sunned spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13115 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| KEMP, MARTIN Leonardo Da Vinci - The Marvellous Works of Nature and Man Harvard University Press, Massachusetts, 1981; ISBN: 0674524608; First Edition; POOR hardcover, no dust jacket. Misbound, missing 26 pages; good copy for pictures of his work; board extremities bumped. USD 49.49 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4368] Book number: 18718gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| KIERNAN, ROBERT Gore Vidal Ungar Pub Co, 1982d; ISBN: 0804424616; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no markings to exterior of book, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 18459 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LEES-MILNE, JAMES Harold Nicolson - Volume One 1886-1929 Archon Books, 1982; ISBN: 0208019588; reprint; 429pp; indexed; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 18088 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| MANKOWITZ, WOLF Exquisite Cadaver Andre Deutsch, London, 1990; ISBN: 0233985476; First UK Edition; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17900 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| MCKERN, LEO Just Resting Methuen, London, 1983; ISBN: 0413521206; First UK Edition; GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Ownership to front fly leaf. A label that attached the front flap of the dust jacket to the front endpaper has been removed, leaving label residue on front flap of dust jacket and some abrasion to front endpaper. Spine lean. Board extremities bumped. Bold black 'D' handwritten to rear endpaper. Page edges lightly foxed. Quite hard to find. USD 79.50 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 7016] Book number: 19659 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005