| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
|
| ALLEY, HARTLEY & JEAN Southern Indiana Bloomington: Indianna University, 1966; 2nd Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked, lightly foxed hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket with sticker pull to front and rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 14613gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BOND, FRED Kodachrome and Kodacolor From All Angles Camera Craft Pub Co 1942; stated First Edition; GOOD hardcover with some pencil underlining. Top corners of covers bent. No dust jacket. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 01765gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| SCOTT & DAUGHTERS Single Image - Number Thirteen (13) Scott & Daughters Publishing, Inc., 1994; ISBN: 091111372x; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD, unmarked, oversized softcover, no dust jacket. Front panel lightly suned, covers lightly creased. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 17456xgr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GRANT, MICHAEL San Diego Tapestry Towery Publishing, 1992; ISBN: 0962812838; First Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 17455xgr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| PINKARD, BRUCE Creative Techniques in Studio Photography J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1978; ISBN: 0397013531; First US Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 14368gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| STENNETT, RUTH A. Hidden Beauty - The Art of Gemstone Photography Falcon Publishing Company, Montana, 1994; ISBN: 1560442689; First Edition; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Absolutely breathtaking photographs! Quite hard to find. Inscribed (Enjoy my hard rock art) and signed by author on first page. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 15016gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| VELLICK, BRUCE A Kiss Is Just A Kiss Harmony Books, New York, 1990; ISBN: 0517575116; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17180 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| WEST, KITTY Modern Retouching Manual (Photography) Amphoto,1978; 2nd Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has faded spine, except where label came off, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 04850 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| VAN WORMER, JOE How to Be a Wildlife Photographer Lodestar Books / E. P. Dutton, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0525667725; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, last two pages lightly stained, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket with sunned spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Juvenile literature. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 11984 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005