| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 534 title(s) on 22 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AARON, DAVID State Scarlet G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1987; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 08472 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ABBOTT, MARGOT The Last Innocent Hour St. Martin's 1993; ISBN: 0312063776; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00396 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ABLOW, KEITH Denial Pantheon, 1997; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in wraps. Author's first novel. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 00279 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ABLOW, KEITH Denial Pantheon 1997; ISBN: 0679442111; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. Author's first novel . USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 00385 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ABRAHAMS, PETER A Perfect Crime Ballantine Books New York 1998; ISBN: 0345423844; 1st Printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00377 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ACKER, KATHY In Memoriam to Identity Grove Weidenfeld, 1990; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by mylar and taped to boards. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 09360 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ACZEL, AMIR D. Probability 1 Harcourt Brace; ISBN: 0151003769; 240pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; VERY GOOD in b/w wraps, white wraps lightly soiled. Science. Ever since the dawn of civilization, people have speculated on the possibility of life in the universe. Today, with the cosmology of Stephen Hawking, the discoveries made by the Hubble telescope, the data coming back from Mars, and new information about life at extreme temperatures, a scientific answer is emerging. Amir Aczel, scientist and mathematician, author of Fermat's Last Theorem and How to Beat the I.R.S. at Its Own Game, is one of those rare people who can think mathematics and write graceful prose. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00059 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| AKST, DANIEL St. Burl's Obituary MacMurray & Beck, 1996; ISBN: 1878448684; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. Author's first book. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 00452 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ALAMEDDINE, RABIH Koolaids: The Art of War New York: Picador USA 1998; ISBN: 0312186932; 1st Printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. Author's 1st novel. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00321 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ALEXANDER, DAVID The Death of Daddy-O J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1960; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages browned with age, damp staining to fore-edge, mylar tape stains/pulls/residue to boards, spine lean; dust jacket has faded spine, except where call label came off, lightly trimmed flap corners, brown mylar tape residue to flaps, else little wear. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 10055 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ALLAN, STELLA An Inside Job Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1978; First Edition, First Printing; light foxing to page edges and endpapers, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 09340 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ALS, HILTON The Women New York Farrar Strauss & Giroux 1996; ISBN: 0374292051; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; one tiny chafed spot to front panel, o/w NEAR FINE softcover. Author's first book. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00459 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| AMORY, CLEVELAND The Best Cat Ever Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1993; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 08892 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| AMOS, BETH Cold White Fury Harper 1996; ISBN: 0061010057; 1st Printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00347 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ANAYA, RUDOLFO Rio Grande Fall Warner Books, 1996; 359pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in color wraps. Sonny Baca series. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00181 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ANDAHAZI, FEDERICO The Anatomist Doubleday 1998; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); NEAR FINE softcover. Author's first novel. Shrinkwrapped. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00492 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ANSCOMBE, RODERICK Shank Hyperion 1997; ISBN: 0786862394; 325pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in color wraps. Dan loved his wife, Cody. He loved her so much he killed her, because she was HIV positive and she wanted him to. Or so he says. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00045 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ANSCOMBE, RODERICK Shank Hyperion, 1997; ISBN: 0786862394; 325pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; as new in color wraps. Dan loved his wife, Cody. He loved her so much he killed her, because she was HIV positive and she wanted him to. Or so he says. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00111 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ANTRIM, DONALD The Hundred Brothers Vintage, 1996; ISBN: 0679769420; 206pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); NEAR FINE in color wraps. Author's insights into the agonies of kinship are as hilarious as they are serious. Author's second book. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 00089 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| APPELFELD, AHARON The Immortal Bartfuss New York: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1988; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 10182 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ARCHER, JEFFREY Honor Among Thieves Harper Collins, 1993; 380pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; VERY GOOD+ in color wraps. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00170 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ATKINSON, JAY Caveman Politics New York Breakaway Books 1997; ISBN: 1558215654; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; VERY GOOD softcover. Back panel shows smudges and top corner of front panel lightly creased. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 00482 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| AUCHINCLOSS, LOUIS The Education of Oscar Fairfax Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1995; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket that has tiny chip to bottom edge of front flap, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 08934 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BALLING, L. CHRISTIAN Mallory's Gambit Atlantic Monthly Press, 1985; stated First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 08803 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BANKS, IAIN A Song of Stone Simon & Schuster, 1998; ISBN: 0684853531; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in b/w wraps. Set in a war-torn European land not unlike Bosnia, Bank's new novel portrays a band of guerrillas who force themselves upon the aristocratic lord and lady of a rural castle. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00013 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 >> >|
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005