next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Advance Reader's Copies & Modern First Editions

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 534 title(s) on 22 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AARON, DAVID  State Scarlet
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1987; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 08472
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ABBOTT, MARGOT  The Last Innocent Hour
St. Martin's 1993; ISBN: 0312063776; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00396
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ABLOW, KEITH  Denial
Pantheon, 1997; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in wraps. Author's first novel.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 00279
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ABLOW, KEITH  Denial
Pantheon 1997; ISBN: 0679442111; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. Author's first novel .
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 00385
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ABRAHAMS, PETER  A Perfect Crime
Ballantine Books New York 1998; ISBN: 0345423844; 1st Printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00377
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ACKER, KATHY  In Memoriam to Identity
Grove Weidenfeld, 1990; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by mylar and taped to boards.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 09360
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ACZEL, AMIR D.  Probability 1
Harcourt Brace; ISBN: 0151003769; 240pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; VERY GOOD in b/w wraps, white wraps lightly soiled. Science. Ever since the dawn of civilization, people have speculated on the possibility of life in the universe. Today, with the cosmology of Stephen Hawking, the discoveries made by the Hubble telescope, the data coming back from Mars, and new information about life at extreme temperatures, a scientific answer is emerging. Amir Aczel, scientist and mathematician, author of Fermat's Last Theorem and How to Beat the I.R.S. at Its Own Game, is one of those rare people who can think mathematics and write graceful prose.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00059
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - AKST, DANIEL  St. Burl's Obituary
MacMurray & Beck, 1996; ISBN: 1878448684; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. Author's first book.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 00452
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALAMEDDINE, RABIH  Koolaids: The Art of War
New York: Picador USA 1998; ISBN: 0312186932; 1st Printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. Author's 1st novel.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00321
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALEXANDER, DAVID  The Death of Daddy-O
J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1960; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages browned with age, damp staining to fore-edge, mylar tape stains/pulls/residue to boards, spine lean; dust jacket has faded spine, except where call label came off, lightly trimmed flap corners, brown mylar tape residue to flaps, else little wear.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 10055
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLAN, STELLA  An Inside Job
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1978; First Edition, First Printing; light foxing to page edges and endpapers, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 09340
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALS, HILTON  The Women
New York Farrar Strauss & Giroux 1996; ISBN: 0374292051; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; one tiny chafed spot to front panel, o/w NEAR FINE softcover. Author's first book.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00459
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

AMORY, CLEVELAND  The Best Cat Ever
Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1993; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 08892
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - AMOS, BETH  Cold White Fury
Harper 1996; ISBN: 0061010057; 1st Printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00347
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANAYA, RUDOLFO  Rio Grande Fall
Warner Books, 1996; 359pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in color wraps. Sonny Baca series.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00181
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANDAHAZI, FEDERICO  The Anatomist
Doubleday 1998; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); NEAR FINE softcover. Author's first novel. Shrinkwrapped.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 00492
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANSCOMBE, RODERICK  Shank
Hyperion 1997; ISBN: 0786862394; 325pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in color wraps. Dan loved his wife, Cody. He loved her so much he killed her, because she was HIV positive and she wanted him to. Or so he says.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00045
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANSCOMBE, RODERICK  Shank
Hyperion, 1997; ISBN: 0786862394; 325pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; as new in color wraps. Dan loved his wife, Cody. He loved her so much he killed her, because she was HIV positive and she wanted him to. Or so he says.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00111
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANTRIM, DONALD  The Hundred Brothers
Vintage, 1996; ISBN: 0679769420; 206pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); NEAR FINE in color wraps. Author's insights into the agonies of kinship are as hilarious as they are serious. Author's second book.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 00089
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

APPELFELD, AHARON  The Immortal Bartfuss
New York: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1988; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 10182
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ARCHER, JEFFREY  Honor Among Thieves
Harper Collins, 1993; 380pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; VERY GOOD+ in color wraps.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00170
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ATKINSON, JAY  Caveman Politics
New York Breakaway Books 1997; ISBN: 1558215654; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; VERY GOOD softcover. Back panel shows smudges and top corner of front panel lightly creased.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 00482
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

AUCHINCLOSS, LOUIS  The Education of Oscar Fairfax
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1995; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket that has tiny chip to bottom edge of front flap, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 08934
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BALLING, L. CHRISTIAN  Mallory's Gambit
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1985; stated First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 08803
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BANKS, IAIN  A Song of Stone
Simon & Schuster, 1998; ISBN: 0684853531; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in b/w wraps. Set in a war-torn European land not unlike Bosnia, Bank's new novel portrays a band of guerrillas who force themselves upon the aristocratic lord and lady of a rural castle.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00013
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

534 titles found on 22 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005