| next page |
| PsychoBabel Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 140 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Business Information: The Role of the British Library British Library. 1980, First Edition. Stapled. Ex-Library, Report on the British Library Working Group on Business Information 1980. Rather dog-eared leaflet. Usual library marks and labels. Fair. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 049026 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Census 1981: Household and Family Composition England and Wales London, U. K. Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1984. (ISBN: 0116909595). Soft Cover. Used, Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Cover shows only minor marking. There is a stamp on the front cover. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 US$ 64.78 | JP¥ 5723] Book number: 185189 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| General Notes on the Preparations of Scientific Papers London, Royal Society. 1965. Paper Boards. 32 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 092468 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Handbook of Evaluation Research Volume I Beverley Hills, California, Sage Publications. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803904282). Cloth. Ex-Library, Usual library labels and stamps. Jacket is plastic protected. Page block is grubby but contents are clean and bright. Front hinge a little weak but binding remains tight. Good/Good. GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.29 | JP¥ 732] Book number: 146240 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Handbook of Evaluation Research Volume 2 Beverley Hills, California, Sage Publications. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803904290). Cloth. Ex-Library, Usual library labels and stamps. Jacket is plastic protected. Page block is grubby but contents are clean and bright. Front hinge a little weak but binding remains tight. Good/Good. GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.29 | JP¥ 732] Book number: 146241 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Here is the Other News: Challenges to Local Commercial Press London, Minority Press Group. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906890004). Soft Cover. Ex-Library, Minority Press Group Series Number 1. "What is the 'other' news and where do you go to read it in Brighton, Leeds or Swansea." Usual library marks and labels. Clean, tight and bright. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 049036 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Here is the Other News: Challenges to Local Commercial Press London, Minority Press Group. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906890055). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Minority Press Group Series Number 1. "What is the 'other' news and where do you go to read it in Brighton, Leeds or Swansea." Usual library marks and labels. Clean, tight and bright. Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 049040 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Research Activities 1998 Tokyo, Japan, The Jikei University School of Medicine. 2000, First Edition, First Printing. Paper Cover. Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping, Text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very Good+/No Jacket. GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.56 | JP¥ 2788] Book number: 105059 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Subject Cataloging Manual: Subject Headings Vol 2 H1205-Index Washington D.C. Catalogue Distribution Service. 1991. Ring Bound. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.36 | JP¥ 5862] Book number: 059470 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Subject Cataloging Manual: Subject Headings Vol 1 H40-H1200 Washington D.C. Catalogue Distribution Service. 1991. Ring Bound. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.36 | JP¥ 5862] Book number: 059471 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Subject Cataloging Manual: Subject Headings Vol 1 H40-H1200 Washington D.C. Catalogue Distribution Service. 1991. Ring Bound. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.36 | JP¥ 5862] Book number: 059472 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Subsea Control and Data Acquisition London, Institute of Measurement and Control. 1992. (ISBN: 0904457184). Hard Cover. Near Fine hardcover. 286 p. Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 086651 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Subsea Control and Data Acquisition London, Institute of Measurement and Control. 1992. (ISBN: 0904457184). Hard Cover. Near Fine hardcover. 286 p. Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 086652 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Subsea Control and Data Acquisition London, Institute of Measurement and Control. 1992. (ISBN: 0904457184). Hard Cover. Near Fine hardcover. 286 p. Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 086654 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Subsea Control and Data Acquisition London, Institute of Measurement and Control. 1992. (ISBN: 0904457184). Hard Cover. Near Fine hardcover. 286 p. Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 086655 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Subsea Control and Data Acquisition London, Institute of Measurement and Control. 1992. (ISBN: 0904457184). Hard Cover. Near Fine hardcover. 286 p. Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 086700 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, ROY Management, Information Systems and Computers, An Introduction Basingstoke, MacMillan. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333398521). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Library stamps on page edges, FEP and the back of the first page, Library stickers on the FEP and spine, plastic covering d/j is riped. Good+/Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 044522 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ARMITAGE, P. & BERRY, G. Statistical Methods in Medical Research Oxford, United Kingdom, Blackwell Publishing. 1994, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0632036958). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc, Library sticker on spine and FEP, covers are laminated 1.25kg. Good/No Jacket. GBP 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 US$ 70.59 | JP¥ 6237] Book number: 009213 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| AUSTER, ETHEL Managing On-line Reference Services New York, NY, Neal-Schuman Publishers Inc.U.S. 1986. (ISBN: 0918212936). Soft Cover. Ex - Library, usual stickers and stamps on the inside of the covers and on the page block. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.42 | JP¥ 1981] Book number: 061511 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BACKHOUSE, J.K. Statistics: An Introduction to Tests of Significance (Mathematical Topics) London, Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd. 1967, First Edition. Soft Cover. Used, numerous figures and tables, cover is plastic protected, soiling to page block, text clean and tight. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 081275 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BAILEY, DANIEL Probability and Statistics Bognor Regis, United Kingdom, John Wiley & Sons Ltd. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-471-04160-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc. Library sticker on spine and FEP, stamps on inside covers, FEP Clean and tidy. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 14.30 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.75 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: 001705 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BAKEWELL, K. G. B. Business Information and the Public Library Aldershot, Gower. 1987. (ISBN: 0566035375). Hard Cover. Ex - Library, usual stickers and stamps on the inside of the cover, FEP and on the page block. Good+/Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 061524 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BOOTH, WAYNE; COLOMB, GREGORY G.; WILLIAMS, JOSEPH M. The Craft of Research (Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing) Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. The University of Chicago Press. 1996, First Edition, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0226065847). Soft Cover. Clean Copy, New condition. As New/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 191345 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BRADLEY, JAMES V. Distribution-Free Statistical Tests Prentice-Hall Inc. 1968. Hard Cover. Sound book with clean pages and clear content. Little rip in spine of dust jacket, but otherwise in very good condition. Good/Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 190205 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BRITTAIN, J. MICHAEL & ABBOTT, W Information Management and Technology in Healthcare: A Guide to Education and Training London, Taylor Graham. 1993. (ISBN: 094756859x). Soft Cover. Government Reference Library, Library sticker on the spine and on the FEP, stamp on the FEP. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.61 | JP¥ 1026] Book number: 035711 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. |
| next page | |
| PsychoBabel Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and PsychoBabel Books 2005