next page  
   PsychoBabel Books,    
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
56 Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4RX, Great Britain
Tel.: +44 1235 861411 | Fax: +44 1235 861422
psychobabel@btconnect.com

Research Methods, Statistics, Information Sys, Etc

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 141 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Business Information: The Role of the British Library
British Library. 1980, First Edition. Stapled. Ex-Library, Report on the British Library Working Group on Business Information 1980. Rather dog-eared leaflet. Usual library marks and labels. Fair.
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 049026
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Census 1981: Household and Family Composition England and Wales
London, U. K. Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1984. (ISBN: 0116909595). Soft Cover. Used, Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Cover shows only minor marking. There is a stamp on the front cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 43 US$ 64.51 | JP¥ 5549] Book number: 185189
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  General Notes on the Preparations of Scientific Papers
London, Royal Society. 1965. Paper Boards. 32 pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 092468
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Handbook of Evaluation Research Volume I
Beverley Hills, California, Sage Publications. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803904282). Cloth. Ex-Library, Usual library labels and stamps. Jacket is plastic protected. Page block is grubby but contents are clean and bright. Front hinge a little weak but binding remains tight. Good/Good.
GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.25 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 146240
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Handbook of Evaluation Research Volume 2
Beverley Hills, California, Sage Publications. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803904290). Cloth. Ex-Library, Usual library labels and stamps. Jacket is plastic protected. Page block is grubby but contents are clean and bright. Front hinge a little weak but binding remains tight. Good/Good.
GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.25 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 146241
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Here is the Other News: Challenges to Local Commercial Press
London, Minority Press Group. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906890004). Soft Cover. Ex-Library, Minority Press Group Series Number 1. "What is the 'other' news and where do you go to read it in Brighton, Leeds or Swansea." Usual library marks and labels. Clean, tight and bright. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 049036
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Here is the Other News: Challenges to Local Commercial Press
London, Minority Press Group. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906890055). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Minority Press Group Series Number 1. "What is the 'other' news and where do you go to read it in Brighton, Leeds or Swansea." Usual library marks and labels. Clean, tight and bright. Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 049040
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Research Activities 1998
Tokyo, Japan, The Jikei University School of Medicine. 2000, First Edition, First Printing. Paper Cover. Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping, Text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 31.43 | JP¥ 2703] Book number: 105059
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Subject Cataloging Manual: Subject Headings Vol 2 H1205-Index
Washington D.C. Catalogue Distribution Service. 1991. Ring Bound. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.08 | JP¥ 5684] Book number: 059470
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Subject Cataloging Manual: Subject Headings Vol 1 H40-H1200
Washington D.C. Catalogue Distribution Service. 1991. Ring Bound. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.08 | JP¥ 5684] Book number: 059471
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Subject Cataloging Manual: Subject Headings Vol 1 H40-H1200
Washington D.C. Catalogue Distribution Service. 1991. Ring Bound. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.08 | JP¥ 5684] Book number: 059472
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Subsea Control and Data Acquisition
London, Institute of Measurement and Control. 1992. (ISBN: 0904457184). Hard Cover. Near Fine hardcover. 286 p. Very Good.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 086651
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Subsea Control and Data Acquisition
London, Institute of Measurement and Control. 1992. (ISBN: 0904457184). Hard Cover. Near Fine hardcover. 286 p. Very Good.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 086652
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Subsea Control and Data Acquisition
London, Institute of Measurement and Control. 1992. (ISBN: 0904457184). Hard Cover. Near Fine hardcover. 286 p. Very Good.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 086654
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Subsea Control and Data Acquisition
London, Institute of Measurement and Control. 1992. (ISBN: 0904457184). Hard Cover. Near Fine hardcover. 286 p. Very Good.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 086655
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

  Subsea Control and Data Acquisition
London, Institute of Measurement and Control. 1992. (ISBN: 0904457184). Hard Cover. Near Fine hardcover. 286 p. Very Good.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 086700
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

ANDERSON, ROY  Management, Information Systems and Computers, An Introduction
Basingstoke, MacMillan. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333398521). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Library stamps on page edges, FEP and the back of the first page, Library stickers on the FEP and spine, plastic covering d/j is riped. Good+/Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 044522
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

ARMITAGE, P. & BERRY, G.  Statistical Methods in Medical Research
Oxford, United Kingdom, Blackwell Publishing. 1994, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0632036958). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc, Library sticker on spine and FEP, covers are laminated 1.25kg. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 US$ 70.3 | JP¥ 6047] Book number: 009213
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

AUSTER, ETHEL  Managing On-line Reference Services
New York, NY, Neal-Schuman Publishers Inc.U.S. 1986. (ISBN: 0918212936). Soft Cover. Ex - Library, usual stickers and stamps on the inside of the covers and on the page block. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.33 | JP¥ 1921] Book number: 061511
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

BACKHOUSE, J.K.  Statistics: An Introduction to Tests of Significance (Mathematical Topics)
London, Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd. 1967, First Edition. Soft Cover. Used, numerous figures and tables, cover is plastic protected, soiling to page block, text clean and tight. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 081275
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

BAILEY, DANIEL  Probability and Statistics
Bognor Regis, United Kingdom, John Wiley & Sons Ltd. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-471-04160-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc. Library sticker on spine and FEP, stamps on inside covers, FEP Clean and tidy. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 14.30 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.65 | JP¥ 2035] Book number: 001705
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

BAKEWELL, K. G. B.  Business Information and the Public Library
Aldershot, Gower. 1987. (ISBN: 0566035375). Hard Cover. Ex - Library, usual stickers and stamps on the inside of the cover, FEP and on the page block. Good+/Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 061524
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

BRADLEY, JAMES V.  Distribution-Free Statistical Tests
Prentice-Hall Inc. 1968. Hard Cover. Sound book with clean pages and clear content. Little rip in spine of dust jacket, but otherwise in very good condition. Good/Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 190205
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

BRITTAIN, J. MICHAEL & ABBOTT, W  Information Management and Technology in Healthcare: A Guide to Education and Training
London, Taylor Graham. 1993. (ISBN: 094756859x). Soft Cover. Government Reference Library, Library sticker on the spine and on the FEP, stamp on the FEP. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.56 | JP¥ 995] Book number: 035711
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

BRODIE, MORRIS  On Thinking Statistically: A Short Introduction
London, Heinemann. 1972, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0434901857). Hard Cover. Clean Copy, Slightly worn d/j. Good+/Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 052170
    Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books.

141 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   PsychoBabel Books, Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and PsychoBabel Books, 2005-2010