| next page |
| PsychoBabel Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 164 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 100 Pearls of Bohemia The Czech Republic, Dialog. 1991. (ISBN: 8085194805). Hard Cover, Atlas Folio - over 23" - 25" tall. Clean Copy, Very Good/Very Good. GBP 14.70 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.31 | JP¥ 2092] Book number: 008349 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| The Borrowers USA, Universal Publications Ltd. 2000, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 285] Book number: 191502 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| The Dream Journal Shaftesbury, Dorset, United Kingdom, Element Books Ltd. 1998. (ISBN: 1862044074). Hard Cover. As New Dream Journals, all pages clean. Illustrated with photos and line drawings. Dreams have the power to transform our daily lives and help us to create long-term health, success and happiness. This record book is meant to be kept by the bedside in order to record dreams as soon as the user wakes up, whatever time, morning or night. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 026263 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Fowler's Ephemeris 1965 - 1969 Inclusive London, L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd. 1963, First Edition. Paper Back. Used, Slight wear to edges and spine of cover. Pages clean, bright and tight. Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 175718 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Hackers USA, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios. 2008, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 285] Book number: 191480 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Hackers USA, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios. 2008, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 285] Book number: 191479 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Hackers USA, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios. 2008, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 285] Book number: 191478 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Hard Eight USA, Paramount Pictures. 2008, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 191481 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Hard Eight USA, Paramount Pictures. 2008, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 191482 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Information Approved for the Classification, Packaging and Labelling of Dangerous Substances for Supply and Conveyance by Road London, HMSO. 1984. (ISBN: 0118837125). Paperback. Ex-Library, Very good condition, large format, cover is grubby and corners are rubbed, spine and front cover are sunned, clear, bright and tight. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 190861 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| The International Year Book and Statesmen's Who's Who 2008: No. 55 (International Year Book & Statesmen's Who's Who) (Hardcover) U.S.A. Martinus Nijhoff Publishers. 2008, 55th Edition. (ISBN: 9789004157729). Hard Cover. Ex Library, Sticker to spine. Inner front cover has library plate and FEP is stamped.Minimal stamping, usual places. Pages clean, bright and tight. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 US$ 52.93 | JP¥ 4553] Book number: 185015 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Love Quotations, a Collection of Romantic Pictures and the Best Love Quotes Watford, United Kingdom, Exley Publications Ltd. 1991. (ISBN: 1850150591). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 046956 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Lydgate and Burgh's Secrees of Old Philosoffres London, Early English Text Society/Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. 1894, First Edition. Hard Back. Ex-Library, Very good condition, rebound in a blue cloth cover, spine is lightly bumped top and tail, boards are not flat, page block is lightly tanned, FEP is slightly age spotted, clear, clean and tight. Ex-library with usual stamps, library bookplate on FEP. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 168544 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| The Manual of Heraldry London, Arthur Hall, Virtue & Co. New Edition. Hard Cover. Used, Illustrated by four hundred engravings on wood. Soiling to cover; light chipping to top and bottom of spine and to corners; age spotting to FEP and BEP; pertinent writing on BEP; text tight and bright. Inscription on FEP dated 1850. Good/No Jacket. GBP 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 30.6 | JP¥ 2632] Book number: 038525 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Narc USA, Paramount Pictures. 2003, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 191488 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Narc USA, Paramount Pictures. 2003, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 191487 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Oxford University Calendar 1973 London, Oxford Uni Pr. 1972, First Edition. Cloth. Used, Lists of university bodies, councils, faculty etc. Boards a little scratched and shelfworn - contents are fine; clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 187598 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Proceedings of the Intrenational Conference on Health Problems in Tropical America Held at Kingston, Jamaica, B. W. I., July 22 to August 1, 1924 by Invitation of the Medical Department United Fruit Company Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. United Fruit Company. 1925, First Edition. Hard Cover. Used, Black cover with gilt lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition. Bottom of page block is grabby. Dust tanning to top of page block. Library sticker on front inside cover. Library stamps on catalogue page. Illustrated with colour and b/w plates, tables and text-figures. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 US$ 47.97 | JP¥ 4126] Book number: 173909 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| RGBG Amateur Radio Call Book London, RSGB. 1983. (ISBN: 0900612614). Paperback. Used, Wear and fading to cover, contents clean and sound. Fair. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 185573 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Rolling Stones 76 London, Cumbergrove Ltd. 1976, First Edition. Paper Cover. Used, Rolling Stones magazine from 1976, contains an interviews with Marianne Faithfull and Alexis Corner, and a record review by John Peel, page margins are yellowed, cover has minor creasing at edges, slight scraping and a few minor nicks. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 174377 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Signs of the Zodiac London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1978. (ISBN: 0112901077). Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Illustrated in b/w. An illustrated guide to the Zodiac and it's signs. Book condition, very slightly age-yellowed but inclean, attractive and sturdy condition. Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 162800 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow USA, Paramount Pictures. 2005, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 191494 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Sleeper Cell. American Terror. The Complete Second Season (DVD-movie) Showtime Entertainment. (ISBN: 1415728518). Unbound. Video, US Regions 1: 3 DVD's kept in separate cover and together in one cardboard cassette keeping all three DVD together. Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 191093 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Stop-loss USA, Paramount Pictures. 2008, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 285] Book number: 191497 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Stop-loss USA, Paramount Pictures. 2008, First Edition. Plastic Case. DVD, Still in shrinkwrapping, DVD Region 2 (Europe, Western Asia, Japan, South Africa, French overseas Territories). Shrink Wrapped/No Jacket. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 285] Book number: 191498 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. |
| next page | |
| PsychoBabel Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and PsychoBabel Books 2005