| next page |
| PsychoBabel Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 140 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Church of England Yearbook 2006 London, Church House Publishing. 2005, 122nd Edition. (ISBN: 0715110160). Soft Cover. Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping, Cover in very good clean condition with light creasing to spine. Library plate on title and catalogue page. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 113928 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Dublin Diocesan Guidebook 1996 Ireland, Archdiocese of Dublin. 1996, First Edition. Paperback. Used, Good condition, looks slightly worn over-all, page block is tanned, neat owners signature on FEP, clear, bright and tight. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 166697 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Friends of Chichester Cathedral Annual Report, 1950-1951 Chichester, Chichester Cathedral. 1951. Paper Boards. Wear to cover edges and corners but text remains clean, tight and bright. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 093642 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| God Makers: The First Idols London, United Kingdom, The Institute for Cultural Research. 2002. (ISBN: 0904674363). Paper Covers. The Institute for Cultural Research, Monograph Series No. 44. 24 Pages. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 023734 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Journal of Ecclesiastical History Vol 42 #1 Cambridge, Cambridge Univ Pr. 1991. Soft Cover. Used, Cover lightly worn and a little faded. Contents clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 187510 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Notices of the Churches of Warwickshire: Deanery of Warwick Volume 1 Warwick, England, Henry T Cooke. 1847. Hard Cover. front board has come away from the book but the pages are still tight. rubbing along the edges and ends of the cover and spine, corner of the cover and spine are alittle worn. foxing to the front and back boards. side and bottom edge of the page block is rough cut. plates are pages are bright. Good/No Jacket. GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 105.5 US$ 157.8 | JP¥ 13941] Book number: 102903 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Registrum Henrici Woodlock; Diocese Wyntoniensis AD1305 - 1316 UK, Oxford University Press. 1940. Cloth. Ex Library, TWO VOLUMES Volume 43 & 44 of the Canterbury and York Society series Library plate to inner front cover, stamping to usual places. Pages clean, bright and tight. Some library markings in white pen on spine. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 245.00 [Appr.: EURO 271.75 US$ 406.95 | JP¥ 35952] Book number: 176628 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Short History of Parish Church (Christ Church) -New Malden 1952, First Edition. Hard Cover. Clean Copy, Previous owner's name inside front cover and front page. Clean and bright text. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 042389 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| The Unseen World: The Rise of Gods Spirits London, United Kingdom, The Institute for Cultural Research. 2002. (ISBN: 0904674355). Paper Covers. The Institute for Cultural Research, Monograph Series No. 43. 24 Pages. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 023736 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| A FRIEND OF CANTERBURY CATHEDRAL The Romance of Canterbury Cathedral London, Raphael Tuck & Sons, Ltd. 0000. Hard Cover. With a foreword by His Grace the Archbishop of Canterbury. Illustrated by a Colour frontispiece and many Black & White plates. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Coloured line drawing on front cover. 88 pages, including Index. previous owner's signature on inside cover. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 028748 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| AGUILAR, GRACE The Women of Israel : Characters and Sketches from the Holy Scriptures and Jewish History (2 VOLUME SET) London, R Groombridge. 1845. Hard Cover. Complete in two volumes. Both have rubbing and wear to corners and edges, particularly at corners. Volume 2 has two chips to the boards (front cover, top left hand corner and pageblock edge) which only affects the decoration on the boards but not the boards themselves. Both are sound, clean, tight and bright. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 400.00 [Appr.: EURO 443.75 US$ 664.4 | JP¥ 58697] Book number: 191456 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BEBBINGTON, D. W. Patterns in History : A Christian Perspective on Historical Thought: With a New Preface and Afterword Leicester, Apollos. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0851114202). Soft Cover. Ex-Library, Usual library labels and stamps. Cover is protected with stickyback plastic. All pages clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.21 | JP¥ 991] Book number: 113722 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BENKO, STEPHEN The Meaning of Sanctorum Communio Naperville, Ill. Alec R. Allenson, Inc. 1964. Soft Cover. Studies in Historical Theology No. 3. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 031499 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BERTOLI, BRUNO AND NIERO, ANTONIO The Mosaics of St. Marks : A Biblical Itinerary Milan, Electra. 1987, First Edition. Paperback. Used, Very good condition, clean, bright and tight. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 179269 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BETTEY, J. H. The Suppression of the Monasteries in the West Country Gloucester, UK, Alan Sutton Publishing. 1989. (ISBN: 0862995949). Hard Back. Used, book is in very good clean condition with very few signs of use or other wear. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 163750 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BIRKEL, M. Silence and Witness: The Quaker Tradition Darton, Longman and Todd Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0232524483). Paperback. Used, Nearly new. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 160615 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BIRMINGHAM, STEPHEN 'The Rest of Us' : The Rise of America's Eastern European Jews London, MacDonald. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356109909). Cloth. Used, DJ rubbed, top corners bumped, page block a little browned, but otherwise in good clean condition. Good/Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 109970 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BLOMFIELD-SMITH, DENIS The Walrus Said : A Long Silence Is Broken UK, The Book Guild. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857768124). Hard Back. Used, Clear, bright and tight. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 180195 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BODEN, J. H. The History of Tong Church, College, and Castle Third Edition. Paper Covers. Clean Copy, substantial weakness to spine. Good-/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 023702 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| BROWN, JOHN The English Puritans Cambridge, University Press. 1910, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc, The Cambridge manuals of science and literature. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.30 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.8 | JP¥ 778] Book number: 003956 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| CANNON, JOANNA; WILLIAMSON, BETH (EDS.) Art, Politics and Civic Religion in Central Italy, 1261-1352 : Essays by Postgraduate Students at the Courtauld Institute of Art (Courtauld Research Papers; No. 1) Aldershot, United Kingdom, Ashgate Publishing, Limited. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1840146354). Hard Cover. Clean Copy, Almost new condition. Light creasing along top edge of dust jacket. Blue cover with gilt lettering to spine. Numerous b/w plates. Very Good+/Very Good+. GBP 52.50 [Appr.: EURO 58.25 US$ 87.2 | JP¥ 7704] Book number: 113117 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| CAREY, JOHN J. Paulus Then and Now : A Study of Paul Tillich's Theological World and the Continuing Relevance of His Work Macon, Georgia, USA, Mercer University Press. 2002, First Printing. (ISBN: 0865546819). Hard Back. Clean Copy, Hard cover in a very good condition with light creasing to spine head and tail. Contents sound and good, pages are crisp, text and illustrations bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 173130 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| CATHOLIC PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE OF IRELAND The Catholic Church in Ireland - Information and Documentation Dublin, Ireland, Catholic Press and Information Office of Ireland. 1984, New Edition. Soft Cover. Used, Soft cover in a good condition with light wear to corners, edges and along the spine. Highlightings on pages 8-9, 12-13 and 21, otherwise text bright and tight. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 166852 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| CAVE, C. J. P. Medieval Carvings In Exeter Cathedral London, England, Penguin Books. 1953. Hard Cover. Jacket is worn around the edges. Pages, although slightly yellowing, are clean, unmarked and clear. Good/Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 148667 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| CAVE, C.J.P. (PEVSNER, NIKOLAUS) Medieval Carvings in Exeter Cathedral (The King Penguin Books; 41) Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, Penguin Books Ltd. 1953, First Edition. Paper Boards. Clean Copy, Dust jacket, paper boards and contents are sound with very slight signs of wear. Sun faded spine of dust jacket. Illustrated with large number of b/w plates from photographs, drawings and architectural plan. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 181237 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. |
| next page | |
| PsychoBabel Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and PsychoBabel Books 2005