| next page |
| PsychoBabel Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 249 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1994, Annual of Light and Architecture Berlin, Germany, Ernst & Sohn Verlag. 1995. (ISBN: 3433024162). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.9 | JP¥ 2200] Book number: 058694 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| The Architectural Review London, The Architectural Press. 1986, First Edition. Paperback. Ex-Library, Lloyds of London is the theme of this magazine issue, articles by Reyner Banham and Patrick Heron. Cover is bright, corners are slightly rubbed, clear, bright and tight. Good -/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 161383 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Book of British Towns Basingstoke/Hants, AA Publishing. 1982. Hard Cover. writing on the inside of the cover of a date. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 031690 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Cathedrals London, The Great Western Railway. 1926, First Edition. Hard Back. Ex-Library, Blue paper boards with black cloth spine, gilt lettering. Cover has signs of wear is slightly grubby with rubbed corners and a surface tear on the rear board, top and tail of spine are nicked, page block is tanned, some pages are lightly foxed, tight and clear, contains a fold-out map of the Great Western Railway and location of cathedrals at rear inside cover. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 161596 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Film Architecture : Set Designs from Metropolis to Blade Runner Germany, Prestel - Verlag. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 3791321633). Paperback. Used, Good used condition. Plenty of good quality colour and black and white pictures. Good/No Jacket. GBP 79.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.75 US$ 131.22 | JP¥ 11593] Book number: 174747 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Film Architecture : Set Designs from Metropolis to Blade Runner Germany, Prestel - Verlag. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 3791321633). Paperback. Used, Good used condition. Plenty of good quality colour and black and white pictures. Good/No Jacket. GBP 79.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.75 US$ 131.22 | JP¥ 11593] Book number: 174747 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| First and Last Loves. John Betjeman & Architecture London, Sir John Soane's Museum. 2006, First Edition. Paperback. Clean Copy, Large format, text is bright and tight. Very Good -/No Jacket. GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 48.17 | JP¥ 4256] Book number: 182396 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Hampton Court Palace Hampshire, Hampton Court Palace. 1991. (ISBN: 0860561135). Soft Cover. Some rubbing to the edges of the cover. Former owner's name in pen on FEP. Minor wear to corners. Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 031694 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Itamaraty in Brazilian Culture Brazil, Embratel. Hard Cover. pages are clean, bright anf tight. Very Good/Very Good & Slip Case. GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 106187 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Pop Architecture: Sophisticated Interpretation of Popular Culture London, United Kingdom, Academy Editions Ltd (a division of John Wiley & Sons Ltd.). 1992. (ISBN: 1854901338). Soft Cover. Fabulous books from friendly UK booksellers. SAME DAY DISPATCH! We ship WORLDWIDE FIRST CLASS .. and drink a lot of coffee. Wheeeee!. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 057316 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| The Summer Palace Beijing, China, The Popular Science Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 7110039897). Soft Cover. Used, Numerous colour illustrations, minor chipping to head and tail of spine, text and illustrations clean and tight. Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 053354 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| The Summer Palace Beijing, China, The Popular Science Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 7110039897). Soft Cover. Used, Numerous colour illustrations, minor chipping to head and tail of spine, text and illustrations clean and tight. Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 053354 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Syon House the Story of a Great House with a Short Guide for Visitors London, Syon House Estate. 1950. Hard Cover. 4 plates and 2 endpaper maps in colour and 22 illustrations in monochrome. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 030730 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| The Ultimate Book of Home Plans New Jersey, Creative Homeowner. 2004. (ISBN: 1580111866). Soft Cover. pages are clean, bright and tight, minor bumps to the ends of the cover and crease going down the middle of the spine. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 40.69 | JP¥ 3595] Book number: 105160 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| Venturi and Rauch the Public Buildings : Architectural Monographs 1 London, Archetectural Monographs and Academy Editions. 1978, First Edition. Paperback. Used, Large format paperback, page block is slightly grubby, clear, bright and tight.also contains photographic plates architectural diagrams, plans and elevations. Good/No Jacket. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 165063 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ACADEMY STAFF Daniel Libeskind - Countersign London, Academy Editions. 1991. (ISBN: 1854900943). Hard Cover. Clean, bright, unmarked pages. Many full page colour photo illustrations. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] Book number: 182544 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ALDENDERFER, MARK S.: EDITOR Domestic Architecture, Ethnicity, and Complementarity in the South-Central Andes Iowa City,, University of Iowa Press. 1993. (ISBN: 0877454000). Hard Cover. Very Good Large Format Hardback without dust jacket in English with Spanish resume of each chapter. Small mark on edge of front board, otherwise clean copy. 178p. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.56 | JP¥ 2788] Book number: 092373 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ALLSOPP, BRUCE; BOOTON, HAROLD W.; CLARK, URSULA The Great Tradition of Western Architecture London, Adam & Charles Black. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover. Used, tears to top edge of d/j; previous owner's name on FEP; text and illustrations tight and bright. Very Good/Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 063287 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ALLSOPP, BRUCE Historic Architecture of Newcastle Upon Tyne London, Oriel P. 1967. Hard Cover. rubbing along the edges and ends of the cover and spine and bumps to the ends. pages are clean, bright and tight. Good/Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 106241 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ALLSOPP, BRUCE & CLARK, URSULA Historic Architecture of Northumberland Newcastle Upon Tyne, Oriel Press. 1969. Hard Back. Clean Copy, jacket and binding are well preserved, though there is some light damage to upper of jacket (some light creasing and some small tears near spine), and also a small and light stain on front cover. inside.. pages are crisp and clean, and printing is tight clean and bright throughout. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 156430 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, WILLIAM; HICKS, CLIVE Cathedrals in Britain and Ireland: From Early Times to the Reign of Henry VIII London, Macdonald and Jane's. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0354043102). Hard Cover. Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc, Very Good/Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 021570 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ARCHBISHOP PITIRIM OF VOLOKOLAMSK; ARCHIMANDRITE LONGIN OF DUSSELDORF; USPENSKY, LEONID; BISHOP SERAFIM OF ZURICH; FEODOROV, V. The Orthodox Church in Russia London, Thames and Hudson Ltd. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0500012946). Hard Cover. Ill.: Trans.: Wolyniec, Michael M. Clean Copy, 203 fascinating colour illustrations from photographs and numerous b/w illustrations in text. Gilt lettering to spine, gilt tooling to front cover. Dust jacket very lightly worn at edges. Interior is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very heavy!. Very Good+/Very Good+. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 110208 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ARCHBISHOP PITIRIM OF VOLOKOLAMSK; ARCHIMANDRITE LONGIN OF DUSSELDORF; USPENSKY, LEONID; BISHOP SERAFIM OF ZURICH; FEODOROV, V. The Orthodox Church in Russia London, Thames and Hudson Ltd. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0500012946). Hard Cover. Ill.: Trans.: Wolyniec, Michael M. Clean Copy, 203 fascinating colour illustrations from photographs and numerous b/w illustrations in text. Gilt lettering to spine, gilt tooling to front cover. Dust jacket very lightly worn at edges. Interior is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very heavy!. Very Good+/Very Good+. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 110208 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ASHER, LUCY (ED.) Raymond Erith: Progressive Classicist 1904-1973 London, Sir John Soanes Museum. 2006. (ISBN: 0954228480). Paperback. Ill.: Fiennes, Mark. Used, Exhibition catalogue, curated by Asher, with many colour photographs of Erith's work, mainly by Mark Fiennes. Very good condition; some shelf wear, but contents clean, sound, bright. Very Good. GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.42 | JP¥ 1981] Book number: 185810 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. | ||
| ATKINSON, T. D. English Architecture London, Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1965, Reprint. Hard Cover. Used, Reading list compiled by D. E. Dean. Light wear to top edge of d/j; sunning to d/j. Very Good/Good+. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 030570 Click here to order or inquire at PsychoBabel Books. |
| next page | |
| PsychoBabel Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and PsychoBabel Books 2005