| next page |
| John Price Antiquarian Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 84 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADDISON (JOSEPH). [TYERS (THOMAS)]: An Historical Essay on Mr. Addison. London [n. p.], 1783. FIRST EDITION. 8vo, pp. viii, 92, recently recased in quarter calf, buckram boards, new end-papers; lacks pp. i - ii (half-title), lower inner margin of last two leaves of text repaired with slight loss of text, some soiling of text, particularly the last two leaves. With the 18th century armorial (lion rampant on shield) bookplate of "Geo. Morgan Esq" and the 20th century autograph of Cecil Price, the 18th century scholar, on the recto of the front paste-down end-paper. Tyers (1725 - 1787) had the misfortune to have none of his various literary books reviewed, though Boswell said of him that, "He … ran about the world with a pleasant carelessness, amusing every body by his desultory conversation." ESTC records three issues of this work; this is T2814 (L, C; Ct, CtY, IU, KU-S, MnU, TxU. GBP 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 181.25 US$ 272.91 | JP¥ 23477] Book number: 2573 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| ADDISON (JOSEPH). SMITHERS (PETER): The Life of Joseph Addison. Oxford: The Clarendon Press, 1954. FIRST EDITION. 8vo, pp. viii, [4], 491 [492 printer's imprint], frontispiece and 3 other illustrations, original cloth, dust-wrapper; ex-library. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 3646 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| ALFIERI (VICTOR): Memoirs of the Life and Writings of Victor Alfieri; Written by Himself. Translated from the Italian. London: Printed for Henry Colburn..., 1810. 2 volumes. 8vo, pp. [vi], 286 [287 - 288 adverts]; [vi], 328, contemporary polished calf, borders in gilt and blind, spines gilt to a lattice pattern; slight wear to spine volume 1, but a very good and attractive set. The identity of the translator is unknown. The Monthly Review said of the work, "Perhaps the history of literature does not present so extraordinary an instance of the enterprise which mind alone will attempt, unassisted by art, and unimproved by instruction." Oxford University Press reissued the translation, revised by Eric Reginald Vincent, in 1961 in their Library of Italian Classics. GBP 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 181.25 US$ 272.91 | JP¥ 23477] Book number: 2690 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| ANECDOTE (SIR ANDREW): A Collection of Interesting Biography. Containing, I. The life of S. Johnson, LL.D. - Abridged, principally, from Boswell's celebrated Memoirs of the Doctor: II. The Life of Mr. Elwes, - (Abridged) - by Captain Topham: III. The Life of Captain Cook, - (Ab Dublin : Printed for P. Wogan, P. Byrne...[et al], 1792. FIRST DUBLIN EDITION. 12mo, 172 x 102 mms., pp. [ii], 183 [184 blank, 52, 72, engraved frontispiece of "Johnson's Politeness to Madame Boufflers," engraved portraits of Elwes and Cook preceding their lives, contemporary calf, morocco label (faded); lacks half-title, rear free end-paper removed, lower portion of spine split, top of spine chipped, with ownership inscription on title-page, "Captain W. Harpur/ 94th foot/ 1794." With annotations and ownership on the rear paste-down end-paper: "Dr. Dodd's to the King....116"; "London 12th July/ 1796/ Major W. Harpour/ 17th Regt. foot." Perhaps Captain Harpur changed the spelling of his name when he was promoted to Major. The work was first published in 2 volumes in London in 1791, and this Dublin imprint looks suspiciously like a London printing. Pottle 103. GBP 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 301.75 US$ 454.85 | JP¥ 39129] Book number: 6772 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| ASHBURNHAM (JOHN). A Narrative of John Ashburnham of his Attendance on King Charles the First from Oxford to the Scotch Army, and from Hampton-Court to the Isle of Wight: never before printed. To which is prefixed, A Vindication of his Character and Conduct, from the Misr London: Payne and Foss..., 1830. FIRST EDITION. 2 volumes. 8vo, pp. iv, 412; [ii], 180, ccxvii [ccxviii blank], engraved portrait as frontispiece in volume 1, modern library cloth; ex-library with library stamps, inner margin of frontispiece repaired. GBP 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 181.25 US$ 272.91 | JP¥ 23477] Book number: 3835 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| BARHAM (R. H. DALTON): The Life and Remains of Theodore Edward Hook. London: Richard Bentley..., 1849. FIRST EDITION. 2 volumes. 8vo, pp. x, 354; vi, 360, engraved portrait frontispiece in each volume, contemporary half roan, gilt spine, boards; front cover volume 1 detached, binding a little worn. GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 US$ 90.97 | JP¥ 7826] Book number: 1779 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| BINET (ESTIENNE): Abrege des Vies des Principaux Fondateurs des Religions de l'Eglise, Representez dans le Choeur de L'Abbaie de S. Lambert de Liessies en Haynaut Avec les Maimes spirituelles de chaque Fondateur. A Anvers, Chez Marint Notius, 1634. FIRST AND ONLY EDITION. Small 4to, 198 x 140 mms., pp. 300 [301 - 302 approbation and privilege, 303 errata 304 blank], with the pagination including engraved title-page, 38 engraved portraits, and a final engraved plate of Pope Innocent II in council, marbled end-papers, bound in early 18th century calf, gilt border on covers, sometime expertly rebacked, with old spine gilt in compartments and red morocco label laid down. With the armorial bookplate of [Major] Coningsby Disraeli (brother of Benjamin)on the front paste-down end-paper, the inscription "Collegy Soctis. Jesu Luxemburgi" in a contemporary hand on the top margin of the printed title-page, and "[?A. Mosheim]" in the top margin of the engraved title-page. A very good copy. The engraved illustrations, designed by Theodore Galle (1570-1633) and engraved by his brother Cornelis Galle (1576-1650), illustrate for the most part lost paintings from the the Choir of the Benedictine Abbey of Liessies, northern France. The Jesuit Binet (1569 - 1639) provides a brief biography for each of the subjects. "Theodore made designs from the original paintings which were then engraved by Cornelis to produce superb portraits of Jesus Christ, the Virgin Mary, early Church Fathers, founders of religious orders, Liessies most revered abbot, Louis de Blois (1506-1565) and recent Saints such as St. Ignatius Loyola, St. Theresa of Avila and St. Philip of Neri, all within richly detailed borders. The portraits were dispersed or burned following the French Revolution but some are still to be seen in neighbouring churches. This work, therefore, is one of the few records of a series of paintings for which the abbey was famous. The Galle brothers trained under their father Philip Galle (1537-1612) and later travelled to Rome to learn from the Italian masters. After his father's death Theodore took over his workshop and business while Cornelis became renowned for his reproductive engraving employing a traditional, dry engraving technique and style. He worked for Anthony van Dyck, Marten de Vos, Hendrick Goltzius and engraved Rubens' designs for title-pages and illustrations for the Plantin Press" (with grateful acknowledgement to Jonathan Reilly of Maggs Bros. Ltd.). Funck p. 215 & p. 212, fig. 80. GBP 1485.00 [Appr.: EURO 1629.25 US$ 2456.19 | JP¥ 211295] Book number: 5994 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| BOLINGBROKE. [MALLET (DAVID)]: Memoirs of the Life and Ministerial Conduct, With Some free Remarks on the Political Writings, Of the late Lord Visc. Bolingbroke. London: Printed for R. Baldwin..., 1752. FIRST EDITION. 8vo, 182 x 137 mms., pp. 352, contemporary calf, gilt spine morocco label; some damp-staining. Z4 creased, front joint slightly cracked, but a good copy. Mallet (1701/02? - 1765) was Bolingbroke's literary executor and produced this biography, as well as an edition of Bolingbroke's works, after Bolingbroke died in 1751. GBP 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 181.25 US$ 272.91 | JP¥ 23477] Book number: 6392 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| [BOND (WILLIAM). DEFOE (DANIEL)]: The History of the Life and Adventures of Mr. Duncan Campbell, A Gentleman, who tho' Deaf and Dumb, writes down any Stranger's Name at first Sight: with their future Contingencies of Fortune. Now Living In Exeter-Court over-against the Savoy in the Stra London: Printed for E. Curll: And sold by W. Mears and T. Jauncy..., A. Bettesworth..., W. Lewis..., and J. Graves..., 1720. 8vo, pp. xix [xx blank, xxi - xxiv Contents], 33 [34 blank], 320, [16 - "A Catalogue of Books Printed for, and Sold by E. Curll...."], engraved portrait (By Van Der Gucht after T. Hill), four other engraved plates opposite pp. 11, 39, 71, 129, contemporary panelled calf, later reback with raised bands between gilt rules, morocco labels; some foxing of margins and occasionally text, front joint rubbed, but generally a very good copy. The work is often attributed to Daniel Defoe, an attribution disputed by Defoe scholars and bibliographers, e. g., Max Novak and Furbank and Owens. This is a completely different work from that published in 1732 and attributed to Defoe or Eliza Haywood. ESTC has two different entries for a second edition, N17925 and T69701. It is not immediately clear what the difference is between the two, but none of the copies listed have the 16 pages of adverts for Curll's books at the end. GBP 385.00 [Appr.: EURO 422.5 US$ 636.79 | JP¥ 54780] Book number: 4691 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| BORUWLASKI (JOSEPH): Memoirs of the Celebrated Dwarf, Joseph Boruwlaski, A Polish Gentleman; Containing a faithful and curious Account of his Birth, Education, Marriage, Travels, and Voyages, Written by Himself. Translated from the French By Mr. Des Carrieres. With a Coppe London [no publisher], 1788 FIRST EDITION. 8vo, 220 x 140 mms., pp. vii [viii blank, ix - xvi list of subscribers], 247 [248 blank], including half-title, text printed with French on verso and English translation on opposite recto, engraved (by W. Hincks) frontispiece, original boards, uncut, paper label on spine; joints neatly restored. A very good copy with the 19th century autograph "J. D. Hustler" on the front paste-down end-paper. Boruwlaski (1739 - 1837) was an untitled member of the Polish aristocracy. Born in Poland, he grew very slowly and reached his maximum height of three feet, three inches at the age of 30. What he "lacked in size he made up in... culture, wit, [and] intelligence. Great men sought his company for the sheer pleasure of hearing him converse. [Nonetheless] he found it difficult to make a living... [and] resorted to exhibiting himself for money" (Toole-Stott). He traveled the Continent for several years until settling in London (where he had audiences with George III and the Regent). He wrote his autobiography in French, had it translated and arranged to publish it in this dual-language edition for his benefit. Toole-Stott 2634. Lowndes 240. GBP 715.00 [Appr.: EURO 784.5 US$ 1182.61 | JP¥ 101735] Book number: 6361 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| BOSWELL (JAMES): The Life of Samuel Johnson, LL. D. Comprehending An Account of His Studies and Numerous Works, in Chronological Order; A Series of his Epistolary Correspondence and Conversations with Many Eminent Persons: and Various Original Pieces of his Composition, n London: Printed by H. Baldwin and Sons, for Charles Dilly..., 1799. 4 volumes. 8vo, 217 x 140 mms., pp. [ii], xxxi [xxxii epigraph and errata], 452;[ii], 490; [ii], 475 [476 blank]; [ii], 514, engraved portrait (by Baker after Reynolds) of Johnson in volume 1, folding engraved "Round Robin" plate (with long tear in fold) in volume 3, folding engraved facsimile of Johnson's handwriting in volume 4, contemporary calf, gilt spines, green morocco labels; text a little browned and title-page in volume 1 slightly foxed and browned at edges, binding firm, but dried and spines rubbed. With the contemporary ownership inscription, "Richard Stephens/ Brasenose Coll: Oxon/ 1803)"on the recto of the front free end-paper in each volume as well as the engraved bookplate of Barbara de Selincourt on the front paste-down end-paper of each volume. This edition was prepared for the press by Edmond Malone (1741 - 1812), whom Boswell met in 1781. Over the years, Malone urged, prodded, and assisted Boswell's literary endeavours, and he continued to revise Boswell's Life of Johnson until his own death. Pottle notes that this third edition is generally regarded as "definitive." GBP 825.00 [Appr.: EURO 905.25 US$ 1364.55 | JP¥ 117386] Book number: 6528 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| BURNET (GILBERT): Some Passages of the Life and Death Of the Right Honourable John Earl of Rochester, Who died the 26th of July, 1680. Written by his own Direction on his Death-Bed, By Gilbert Burnet. The Sixth Edition. London: Printed for J. Walthoe, J. Knapton, D. Midwinter, B. Cowse, R. Robinson, and S. Tooke, 1724. 8vo, pp. [3] - 132, contemporary calf; end-papers and title-page soiled, joints very slightly cracked, lacks label. GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.25 US$ 140.59 | JP¥ 12094] Book number: 1528 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| CELLINI (BENVENUTO): The Life of Benvenuto Cellini Newly Translated into English by John Addington Symonds. Second Edition. London: John C. Nimmo..., 1888. 2 volumes. 8vo, pp. lxv [lxvi blank, lxvii drop-title, lxviii blank], 284; [iv], 340, portrait of Cellini as frontispiece in volume 1, 20 pages adverts at end of volume 2, original cloth, gilt crest of Cellini on each cover, spines blocked in gilt but faded, elaborate armorial bookplate of Sir Edward Strachey in each volume A good set, inscribed on the recto of the front free end-paper of volume 1, "Sir Edward Strachey/ from/ Constance Strachey/ Xmas 1888." A nice association copy: Sir Edward Strachey (1812 - 1901) married in 1857 Mary Isabella Symonds, the daughter of John Addington Symonds (1807 - 1871). Strachey's first wife died in 1855. Constance Strachey, the only child of Charles Bampfylde Braham, musician, granddaughter of the singer John Braham, and niece of Frances, Countess Waldegrave, married Edward Strachey (1858–1936) in 1880 and gave her father-in-law this book by his father-in-law for Christmas in 1888. GBP 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 181.25 US$ 272.91 | JP¥ 23477] Book number: 3869 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| CIBBER (COLLEY): An Apology for the Life of Colley Cibber, Comedian, and Late Patentee of the Theatre-Royal. Written by Himself. The Second Edition. London: Printed by John Watts for the Author..., 1740. 8vo, pp. [xvi], 488, title-page in red and black, with last gathering containing Contents leaves misfolded, contemporary calf, new crude morocco label; lacks portrait, front cover detached, rear joint cracked, top and base of spine chipped. With the armorial bookplate of F. P. Young D. D. ("Robson fecit" beneath name) on the front paste-down end-paper, contemporary autograph "Henry Coventry" on title-page, and a note in a later hand (probably early 19th century) about Anne Bracegirdle, the actress. GBP 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.75 US$ 181.94 | JP¥ 15652] Book number: 4564 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| COCKBURN (HENRY): Memorials of his Time. Edinburgh: Adam and Charles Black..., 1856. FIRST EDITION. Large 8v9, pp. viii, 470, errata slip, 24 pages adverts, original cloth; slightly faded, but a good copy. Cockburn's autobiography begins with his birth in 1779 in Edinburgh and ends in 1830 and thus excludes the last quarter century of his life. GBP 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 181.25 US$ 272.91 | JP¥ 23477] Book number: 4895 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| [COOPER (JOHN GILBERT)]: La Vie de Socrate Traduitte [sic] de l'Anglois. A Amsterdam, par la Compagnie, 1751. FIRST FRENCH TRANSLATION. 12mo (in 8s and 4s), pp. 16, [2], xiii [xiv blank], 17 - 247 [248 blank], engraved portrait of Socrates as frontispiece, engraved title-page; first two gatherings misbound, with half-title and preface inserted after p. 16, contemporary continental calf, gilt spine; binding very worn, with joints cracked, loss of leather to corners, rear joint with early, crude reinforcement, ex-library with armorial library bookplate on front paste-down end-paper, and library stamps on the verso of the front free end-paper and the recto of the following leaf as well as the stamp "Hilopostus/ Doctor impenetrabilis". Cooper's life of Socrates was first published by Dodsley in 1749, with a second edition in 1750. The translation is by M. de Combles. GBP 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 181.25 US$ 272.91 | JP¥ 23477] Book number: 4802 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| DALLAS (ROBERT CHARLES): Recollections Of The Life Of Lord Byron, From The Year 1808 To The End Of 1814; Exhibiting His Early Character And Opinions, Detailing The Progress Of His Literary Career, And Including Various Unpublished Passages Of His Works. Taken From Authentic Docu London: Printed for Charles Knight..., 1825. FIRST EDITION. 8vo, pp. [xii], xcvii [xcviii blank, xcxix blank, xcxx Errata], 344, including half-title, contemporary linen spine, paper label, marbled boards (very rubbed); lacks frontispiece and facsimile, spine snagged at joints and tope and base. GBP 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.75 US$ 181.94 | JP¥ 15652] Book number: 5529 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| DOBSON (SUSANNA): The Life of Petrarch. Collected from Memoires pour la Vie de Petrarch. The Second Edition. London: Printed for the Author; and sold by J. Dodsley..., 1776. FIRST EDITION. 2 volumes. 8vo, pp. xxxii, 544; [ii], 560, engraved frontispiece in volume 1, additional errata slip pasted to bottom of errata on p. xxxii in volume 1, contemporary calf, olive green morocco labels; no blank leaves before half-title in volume 1, or before title-page in volume 2, several leaves sprung in volume 1, spines a little dried, tops of spines chipped, lacks numbering label on volume 1. Susanna Dobson (d. 1795) was the wife of Matthew Dobson, author of several medical treatises. Mrs. Dobson's first book was her Life of Petrarch, first published in 1775, which derived in part from de Sade's Mémoires pour la vie de Petrarch. The work proved to be very popular and had reached a sixth edition by 1805. Dr. Johnson noted it more-or-less favourably, saying that it "epitomized a very bulky French Life of Petrarch." Mrs. Dobson published other works and translations but could not make inroads into literary circles: Mr. Thrale said of her, in 1784, that she "is jealous of me with her Husband.... I care not.. if She & her Husband were tyed together, & thrown into the Sea." Fanny Burney had rather strong words, describing her as "coarse, low-bred, forward, self-sufficient, and flauting"; Burney's assessment was only slightly attenuated by her further observation that Mrs. Dobson had "a strong and masculine understanding, and parts that, had they been united with modesty, or fostered by education, might have made her a shining and agreeable woman." GBP 220.00 [Appr.: EURO 241.5 US$ 363.88 | JP¥ 31303] Book number: 2761 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| DOBSON (SUSANNA): The Life of Petrarch. Collected from Memoires pour la Vie de Petrarch. London: Printed for James Buckland..., 1775. 2 volumes. 8vo, pp. 544 [545 - 555 Index, 556 blank]; [II], 556 [557 - 567 Index, 568 blank, engraved frontispiece in volume 1, attractively rebound in quarter calf, marbled boards, vellum corners, morocco labels; top of title-page volume one slightly defective, ex-library, with several library stamps, including one on title-page of volume 1. Susanna Dobson (d. 1795) was the wife of Matthew Dobson, author of several medical treatises. Mrs. Dobson's first book was her Life of Petrarch, first published in 1775, which derived in part from de Sade's Mémoires pour la vie de Petrarch. The work proved to be very popular and had reached a sixth edition by 1805. Dr. Johnson noted it more-or-less favourably, saying that it "epitomized a very bulky French Life of Petrarch." Mrs. Dobson published other works and translations but could not make inroads into literary circles: Mr. Thrale said of her, in 1784, that she "is jealous of me with her Husband.... I care not.. if She & her Husband were tyed together, & thrown into the Sea." Fanny Burney had rather strong words, describing her as "coarse, low-bred, forward, self-sufficient, and flauting"; Burney's assessment was only slightly attenuated by her further observation that Mrs. Dobson had "a strong and masculine understanding, and parts that, had they been united with modesty, or fostered by education, might have made her a shining and agreeable woman." GBP 330.00 [Appr.: EURO 362.25 US$ 545.82 | JP¥ 46955] Book number: 3509 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| EVELYN (JOHN): The Life of Mrs. Godolphin. Now first published and Edited by Samuel Lord Bishop of Oxford.... London: William Pickering, 1847. FIRST EDITION. 8vo, pp. xviii, 265 [266 imprint], portrait of Mrs. Godolphin as frontispiece, original cloth; joints crudely repaired. GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 US$ 90.97 | JP¥ 7826] Book number: 3080 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| GARRICK (DAVID). MURPHY (ARTHUR): The Life of David Garrick, Esq. Dublin: Printed by Brett Smith, for Messrs. Wogan, Burnet, Porter, Moore ...[et al], 1801. FIRST DUBLIN EDITION. 8vo, 208 x 133 mms., pp [iv], xxxi [xxxii blank], 507 [508 blank], including half-title, contemporary tree sheepskin, rebacked with gilt spine, red morocco label; corners very worn, but a decent copy with the 20th century bookplate of Bertram E. Shuttleworth on the front paste-down end-paper and the 19th century autograph "J. E. Louden" on the verso of the half-title. Murphy published this in London earlier in the same year in two volumes. The appendix prints a number of Garrick's prologues and epilogues, as well as some of his early letters. GBP 330.00 [Appr.: EURO 362.25 US$ 545.82 | JP¥ 46955] Book number: 6758 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| GIBBON (EDWARD). MURRAY (JOHN), EDITOR: The Autobiographies of Edward Gibbon. Printed Verbatim from Hitherto unpublished mss., with an Introduction by the Earl of Sheffield. London: John Murray…, 1896. FIRST EDITION. 8vo, pp. xix [xv Contents, xvi blank], 435 [436 blank], portrait frontispiece, original cloth, embossed in gilt. GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.25 US$ 140.59 | JP¥ 12094] Book number: 5323 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| GIBBON (EDWARD). LOW (D. M.): Edward Gibbon, 1737 - 1794. London: Chatto & Windus, 1937. FIRST EDITION. 8vo, pp. xiv, 370, 9 illustrations, original cloth (a little worn), GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 5319 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| GIBBON (EDWARD): Gibbon's Journal to January 28th, 1763. My Journal, I, II & III and Ephemerides. With Introductory Essays by D. M. Low. London: Chatto & Windus, 1929. FIRST EDITION. 8vo, pp. cxvii [cxviii blank], 261 [262 blank], original publisher's cloth (slightly faded and soiled), newspaper cuttings loosely inserted. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 5311 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. | ||
| GIBBON (EDWARD). MORISON (JAMES COTTER): Gibbon. (English Men of Letters). London: Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1909. Small 8vo, pp. vi, 192, original cloth. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 5321 Click here to order or inquire at John Price Antiquarian Books. |
| next page | |
| John Price Antiquarian Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and John Price Antiquarian Books 2005-2010