| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 789 title(s) on 32 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (NO AUTHOR) The Battle of Britain. An Air Ministry Account of the Great Days from 8th August to 31st October 1940. London: HMSO 1940. . 33p black stapled booklet, some shelfwear, corners rubbed, binding weak, many b&w photographs, very good condition. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP„ 1482] Book number: PAQ115917 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The City of Birmingham and its Surroundings. No Imprint 1920. . 36 pages with photogr plates, card cover, no imprint. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP„ 741] Book number: PAQ7954 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Civil Services Appropriation Accounts, 1921 - 1922. Appropriation Accounts of the Sums Granted by Parliament for Civil Services etc. London: HMSO 1923. . lvi 649p bound in plain black library buckram cloth, from a government library, many tables, of which a large proportion folding tables, VG+. GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 US$ 76.64 | JP„ 6817] Book number: PAQ91789 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Civil Services and Revenue Departments. Appropriation Accounts, 1920 - 1921. Appropriation Accounts of the Sums Granted by Parliament for Civil Services etc. London: HMSO 1922. . xlvii 647p bound in plain black library buckram cloth, original paper cover bound in, from a government library, many tables, of which a large proportion folding tables, VG+. GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 US$ 76.64 | JP„ 6817] Book number: PAQ91788 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Civil Services Appropriation Accounts, 1922 - 1923. Appropriation Accounts of the Sums Granted by Parliament.for Civil Services etc. London: HMSO 1924. . xlviii 538p bound in plain black library buckram cloth, from a government library, many tables, of which a large proportion folding tables VG+. GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 US$ 76.64 | JP„ 6817] Book number: PAQ91583 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The College of St Paul & St Mary Old Students' Association Year Book 1989. Cheltenham: College of St Paul & St Mary 1989. . xxviii 171p stapled paper covers, hardly used, VG. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP„ 1630] Book number: PAQ56648 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Committee on Ministers' Powers. Report (only). London: HMSO 1932. . vi 138p paper covers, stapled, clean pages, VG ex lib copy. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP„ 1927] Book number: PAQ60077 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [HUBBER, C W] Cornwall Blue Book. Guide and County Handbook Including Map. Published 1950. . 247p paperback guide, stapled, minor foxing to cover, pages clean and unmarked, VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP„ 1037] Book number: PAQ63485 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Current Affairs: A Background Bulletin. Published Fortnightly by the Army Bureau of Current Affairs. 19 Issues. London: The Army Bureau of Current Affairs 1942-1943. (Current Affairs). 19 blue stabled booklets, No 11-56 not continuous numbers, with some pencil marks on front covers, some shelfwear, staples rusty, pages clean, very good condition. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 66.64 | JP„ 5928] Book number: PAQ125181 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Current Affairs: A Background Bulletin. Published Fortnightly by the Army Bureau of Current Affairs. Issue 1-8 and Issue 30. London: Army Bureau of Current Affairs 1941-1942. (Current Affairs). 9 green stabled booklets, some shelfwear, staples rusty, pages clean, very good condition. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP„ 2964] Book number: PAQ125174 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Documents on German Foreign Policy 1918 - 1945. Series C, Vol 2, 3, 4, 5. London: HMSO 1959. . Four very large and heavy volumes, covering the period between 15 October 1933 to 31 Oct 1936. Bound in original cloth with dustjacket present, ex lib but probably never used, VG+. GBP 108.00 [Appr.: EURO 121 US$ 179.93 | JP„ 16005] Book number: PAQ81297 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Dokumente zur englisch-französischen Politik der Kriegsausweitung. (Auswärtiges Amt 1940, No 4) Berlin: Zentralverlag der NSDAP 1940. . approx 150 sm quarto stapled pb, sl foxing on orig paper covers, ends of spine sl torn, clean pages, very well preserved copy, VG. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP„ 3705] Book number: PAQ53065 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) English Popular Ballads. Halifax: Milner & Sowerby 1860. . ix 382p sm blindstamped brown cloth, 13 cm, boards worn, gilt lettering on spine faded, corners sl bumped, previous owner's signature on front inner board, sl weak inner hinges, frontisp, vignette on title page, pages clean, well preserved copy. GBP 64.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 106.62 | JP„ 9485] Book number: PAQ129819 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) English - Russian Dictionary. No Imprint 1950s?. . 1009p blue cloth with scuffed cover, spine and corners, ex-lib copy, no information concerning publisher or year on title page, hinges opening but pages clean with double columned text. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP„ 1927] Book number: PAQ86957 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| H D Her. Introd Helen McNeil. London: Virago 1984. (Modern Classics). Paperback, VG, no flaws. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP„ 889] Book number: PAQ79581 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Journal of the Friends' Historical Society. A substantial run of 47 issues 1955 - 2005. London: Friends' Historical Society 1955 - 2005. . together 47 issues, as follows: Vol 47 Nos 1+2, Vol 48 Nos 1-6, Vol 49 Nos 1-5, Vol 50 Nos 1-3, Vol 51 Nos 1-3, Vol 52 Nos 2-4, Vol 53 Nos 1, 3+4, Vol 54 Nos 2-7, Vol 55 Nos 3,4,6-8, Vol 56 Nos 1+3, Vol 57 Nos 1-3, Vol 58 Nos 2-3, Vol 59 Nos 2-3, Vol 50, Nos 1+2. All in original paper cover, three addtl issues with the title Bulletin, VG+ extensive set now you try to make this into a complete run: here is a good start for sure!. GBP 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 US$ 266.56 | JP„ 23712] Book number: PAQ96259 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Lantern: 1885. A Monthly Magazine for the Use of Christian Workers. London: Cooke 1885. . 192p illus throughout, some pages with tears, VG red cloth with black pattern. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP„ 2371] Book number: PAQ133867 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Manual of Physical Training. Reprint 1908 with Amendments published in Army Orders to 1st Dec 1914. London: HMSO 1914. . 275p, folding tables in back, mustard cloth with black lettering, pink endpapers with Catalogue of Military Books (17p), from a government library, VG. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP„ 1778] Book number: PAQ92292 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Manual of Physical Training. London: HMSO 1908. . 254p, folding tables in back, mustard cloth with black lettering, pink endpapers with Catalogue of Military Books (12p), from a government library, VG. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP„ 1482] Book number: PAQ92281 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Merchant Navy. (= War, No 25, 22. Aug 1942) London: Army Bureau of Current Affairs 1942. . 12 iv stapled paer booklet, very well preserved copy, VG. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP„ 1482] Book number: PAQ55448 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Mutual Aid. Second Report. London: HMSO 1944. . 10p pamphlet, stapled (rusty) very original. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP„ 1334] Book number: PAQ88256 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The National Plan. September 1965. London: HMSO 1965. . approx 250p brown/white paperback, creased cover, very good condition. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP„ 1927] Book number: PAQ117056 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) One-Inch Map of Great Britain. Bournemouth. Sheet 179. Mounted on Cloth. Southampton: Ordnance Survey 1960. . orange and white paper cover, large map in near fine condition, mounted on cloth,. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.65 | JP„ 3260] Book number: PAQ113856 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) One-Inch Map of Great Britain. Weston-Super-Mare. Chessington: Ordnance Survey 1958. . red/white paper cover, large map mounted on cloth, cover soiled and stained, corners bumped, very good condition. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP„ 1778] Book number: PAQ115484 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) One-inch Map of England & Wales. Taunton & Lyme Regis. Sheet 177. New Popular Edition. London: Ministry for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food 1946. . folded map mounted on cloth, red paper cover, rubbed, very good condition. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP„ 1927] Book number: PAQ115332 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005