| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 434 title(s) on 18 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| [WAYPER, C L] Cambridge. Magazine of the Cambridge Society, No 19, 1986. Cambridge: Cambridge Society 1986. . 120p pb, various contributors, book reviews, third Conference: Education for Tomorrow's World, etc, VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ47313 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Cambridge Forward, Organ of the University Labour Club, Vol 1 No 2, New Series, January 1954. Cambridge 1954. . 8p stapled A4 sheets, various contributors, VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: PAQ47318 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Cambridge University Coxswains' Society, 1953 - 1955. Cambridge 1953 - 195. . 2 sm stapled calendars, 8p each, list of Members, rules, VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: PAQ47321 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [BRERETON, J L] The Cambridge Four - Figure Mathematical Tables. 1946 Edition. Cambridge University Press 1946. . 32p grey stapled paperback with black lettering, cover a bit handled and fingered, from the library of Max Perutz, with his daughter's name in ink. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: PAQ86045 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Cambridge University Statutes Supplement and Index 1972. Cambridge University Press 1972. (Statutes and Ordinances of the University of Cambridge). 775-1003p black cloth, near fine condition. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: PAQ119226 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Cambridge University Handbook 1978-79. Cambridge University Press. . 509p navy/blue paperback, as new condition. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: PAQ122148 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Cambridge University Handbook 1973-74. Cambridge University Press 1973. . 512p white/grey paperback, sunned spine, minor shelfwear, very good condition. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ122149 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Cambridge University Statutes and Ordinances: Supplement and Index 1978. Cambridge University Press 1978. (Cambridge University Statutes and Ordinances). 945-1248p navy paperback, minor shelfwear, near fine condition. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: PAQ122648 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Cambridge Admissions Prospectus for 1972-73. Cambridge University Press 1972. . 71p grey stapled booklet, very good condition. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: PAQ123101 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Cambridge University Reporter. Special No 2, Friday 5 October 1979, Vol CX. Cambridge University Press 1979. . 204p loose bound, A4 sized, minor shelfwear, lecture-list for the year 1979-1980, very good condition. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.16 | JP¥ 1992] Book number: PAQ124399 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Cambridge Graduates' Medical Club: Officers of the Club, Rules, List of Members. Cambridge: Polyhedron Printers 1970. . 45p white stapled booklet, minor shelfwear, very good condition. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: PAQ124402 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Clare College Cambridge: The Clare Association Annual, 1954, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1960, 1961. Cambridge 1954 - 196. . 60p each, yellow card cover, VG. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: PAQ58979 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| The Clare Association Annual. 2000-2001. Cambridge: Clare College 2001. . 126p yellow paperback, with frontispiece, pages unmarked, with colour plates, binding firm, very good condition. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: PAQ124748 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) A Compendium of University Regulations. For the Use of Persons in Statu Pupillari. 1963. Cambridge University Press 1963. . 39p blue paperback, ex library, some shelfwear, pages unmarked, binding firm, very good condition. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: PAQ119336 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) A Compendium of University Regulations for the Use of Persons in Statu Pupillari. Cambridge University Press 1964. . 39p grey stapled booklet, near fine condition. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: PAQ123099 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Dialling codes and call charges. For telephones without a coin box. Cambridge. Southport: Lowes 1965. (Subscriber Trunk Dialling). 11p orange stapled booklet A4 sized, minor shelfwear,signature of prev owner on cover, pages clean, very good condition. GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 28.12 | JP¥ 2419] Book number: PAQ122092 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Emmanuel College Cambridge: List of Past and Present Members 1954. Cambridge: Emmanuel College 1954. . 100p grey paperback, slightly rubbed cover, ex library, very good condition. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: PAQ122499 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Examination Papers of the Oxford Cambridge Schools Examination Board: General Certificate A & S Levels, Physics 1956 - 1960. Oxford: Oxford & Cambridge Schools Examination Board 1960. . 114p green cloth, some shelfwear, pages unmarked, binding firm, VG. GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 38.04 | JP¥ 3273] Book number: PAQ126372 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [GONVILLE AND CAIUS COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE] Gonville and Caius College Cambridge, College Regulations and General Information 1991 - 1992. Cambridge: Gonville & Caius College 1992. . 53p green booklet with stapled card cover, little use, pages clean, VG, sexual harrassment section inserted. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ85286 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Granta, May 2, 1953. Vol 56, No 1141. Cambridge: Granta 1953. . single issue, with adverts, including note by John Lehmann to the effect that Thom Gunn has won the poetry prize. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: PAQ88799 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Mansfield College, Oxford: Its Origin and Opening. October 14-16 1889. London: Clarke 1890. . 250p blue cloth, ex library, corners rubbed, fraying to head and foot of spine, inscription to front endpaper, b&w plates, good condition. GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 43 | JP¥ 3699] Book number: PAQ117397 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Masonic, Kynaston Lodge 5810, Consecration 1939. Cambridge 1939. . also invitations. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.16 | JP¥ 1992] Book number: PAQ43129 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Masonic, Lodge 411 (Cambridge), The 100th Year of Installation (1936) Menu; Centenary Meeting (Table Plan, Toast List); Installation of Master 1938, A Century in 441 Cambridge 1936. . two items and one book (36p, portraits, lists). GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 36.39 | JP¥ 3130] Book number: PAQ43130 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Merchant Taylor's School: It's Origin History and Present Surroundings. Oxford: Blackwell 1929. . 170p blue cloth with gilt lettering, spine sl rubbed, some shelfwear, newspaper articles attached to inside of board and ffep dated 1930, pages clean and unmarked, very good condition. GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.7 | JP¥ 3415] Book number: PAQ125652 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Nature in Cambridgeshire No. 21, 22, 24. Cambridge: Cambridgeshire and Isle of Ely Naturalists' Trust 1978 - 198. . 3 Vols ca. 60 pages each, covers sl rubbed but text clean, VG, the set. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ73296 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005