| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 204 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The BBC Hymn Book. London: Oxford University Press 1974. . unpaginated cloth with cream/blue dustjacket, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, index, very good condition. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ118234 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Cantemus. Part 1 and 2 Complete Collection. London: Curwen 1980?. . 135, 93p yellow paperback, ex lib, minor shelfwear only, unmarked, very good condition. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ113799 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Christmas Carols. A Bound Collection of Single Pieces in various formats. imprint varies 1913. . Here is the Little Door; Sweeter than Songs of Summer, Christmas Carrol (Horrocks/Milton); Holst: Lullay my Liking; Rootham: Noel; Terry: 12 Carols; R Vaughn Williams: Fantasia; Walford Davies: Magdalen at Michael's Gate etc, etc, approx 150p. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: PAQ90008 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Congregational Hymnary. Part 1: Hymns with Tunes. London: Congregational Union of England and Wales 1950. . 873p maroon cloth, rubbed cover, binding weak, good condition. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ124254 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Deutscher Kulturspiegel. April 1985: Johann Sebastian Bach. Konzert der Hofer Symphoniker, Dirigent Gilbert Varga. Bonn: Inter Nationes 1985. . C60 audio casette, boxed, Bestellnummer 10185, VG,. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ91315 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Hymns Ancient and Modern: For use in the services of the Church. With first supplement. London: Clowes 1950?. . 220p sm blue leather, gilt lettering on spine, covers sl rubbed, all edges gilt, no date, 1950s?, pages clean, VG. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ129820 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Old Scottish Psalm Tunes: A Supplement to Existing Psalmodies, with Table of Adaptations for the Most Commonly used Psalms and Paraphrases. London: Bayley & Ferguson 1908. . 67p blue cloth, minor shelfwear, inscription to front endpaper, some very small ink parks to index page, index, binding firm, very good condition. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ117828 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ALBRIGHT, NELLIE My Sweetheart of Yesterday. Waltz Ballad. (Sheet Music) Los Angeles: Quincke & Co 1934. . 2p folded cover with blue printing on outside, nice fresh copy. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: PAQ102969 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, J S [ED] Selected Voluntaries: For the Harmonium or American Organ from the Works of the Great Masters. London: Bayley & Ferguson 19??. . 96p grey paperback, slightly worn cover, otherwise near fine condition. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: PAQ108589 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ANDRADE, E N DA Airs (for the Hautbois and other Instruments). Written by E N da C Andrade, a Poet of London or, if that be denied, a Natural Philosopher. London: Palmer 1924. . viii 68p sm grey paper boards, dj torn and laid in, VG. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: PAQ49564 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Song Book. London: Boy Scouts Association 1956. . 131p small grey limp cloth with red lettering, pages unmarked with music scores, binding firm, VG. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ126256 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| COMMUNITY SINGERS ASSOCIATION The Star Community Song Book. A Comprehensive Collection. London: Paxton 1900?. . 112p stapled booklet with yellow card covers, comprising national songs and airs, sea songs and chanteys, rounds and catches, traditional songs and choruses, hymns and anthems, carols, part-songs, negro songs and spirituals, cover dirty and previous owner's name in pen, staples rusty, pages clean, rare, good condition. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ126063 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| AYTOUN, WILLIAM The Ballads of Scotland. In Two Volumes. Volume 1 and 2 Complete Set. First Edition. Edinburgh: Blackwood 1858. . 288p 389p red cloth, heavily worn and rubbed boards, spine soiled, binding weak with some pages lose, unmarked, inner hinges cracked, acceptable condition. GBP 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 US$ 56.64 | JP¥ 5039] Book number: PAQ116868 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN Partitas: Book 1, Nos. 1-3, Piano. Book 2, Nos. 4-6, Piano. London: Galliard 1964?. (Augener's Edition). 115p set of 2 vols, blue card covers, A4 sized music scores, some shelfwear, corners bumped and bent, revised price label on front covers pages unmarked, good condition. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: PAQ125082 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN Das Wohltemperierte Klavier Teil 1. Nach der Eigenschrift und Abschriften aus Bachs Schulerkreis Herausgegben von Otto Von Irmer. Fingersatz von Hans - Martin Theopold. München: Henle 1974. . 123p large blue paperback with laminated cover, fold to front cover, some pencil notes but pages clean, musical score throughout, German, French and English language, VG. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: PAQ83321 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN ; IRMER, OTTO VON Das wohltemperierte Klavier. Urtext. Nach der Eigenschrift und Abschriften aus Bachs Schülerkreis. Teil 2 only. München: Henle 1972. . 136p large format, dark blue paper cover, VG. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ87959 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN ; CERNY, CARL Das Wohltemperirte Klavier, revidirt und mit Fingersatz versehen von Carl Cerny. (2636) Zweite Teil. Leipzig: Peters. . 99p a4 format, half cloth, Zweite Teil, VG with library bookplate. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ89979 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BARNBY, JOSEPH Original Tunes to Popular Hymns for Use in Church and Home composed by J Barnby, Preceptor of Eton College. Vol 2 only. London: Novello & Co 1883. . 120 tunes, with musical notation, terracotta binding bith gilt and black décor, a nice copy of Vol 2 only. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: PAQ87889 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BARRATT, AUGUSTUS Album of Ten Songs Music Composed by Augustus Barratt. Edinburgh: Paterson 1880. . lithogr frontisp portrait, half calf binding with minor humidity effects (sl bent), nice firm copy. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ87890 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BAYFORD, DUDLEY [ED] Francis and Day's Old Time Songs for Buskers. Piano or Organ Book 2. London: Francis, Day & Hunter 1972. . 51p white spiral bound paperback, ex lib with usual stickers and markings, text clean but book well used, a reading copy only.. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ104466 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BAYLY, TOMAS HAYNES Songs of the Affections. London: Harmsworth 1932. . xxiv 101p green cloth gilt, engr plates, ornaments, musical notation, VG+ first ed.. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ17934 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN Klavier-Konzert No. 5 Op. 73 (Miniature score) No. 706. Leipzig: Eulenburg no date. . 184p vintage miniature score, yellow paper covers a little worn, bearing previous owner's name (Nancy Bird), light foxing to pages otherwise very good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ133251 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN Ouverture No. 2 zur Oper Leonore. (Miniature score) Op. 72a, No. 629. Leipzig: Eulenburg no date. . 64p vintage miniature score, yellow paper covers a little worn, bearing previous owner's name (Nancy Bird), otherwise very good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ133267 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN Ouverture in C zur Oper Leonore. (Miniature score) Op. 138, No. 28. Leipzig: Eulenburg no date. . 52p vintage miniature score, yellow paper covers a little worn, bearing previous owner's name (Nancy Bird), otherwise very good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ133268 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN Ouverture zu Goethes Trauerspiel 'Egmont' Op.84 (Miniature score) No. 604. Leipzig: Eulenburg no date. . 38p vintage miniature score, yellow paper covers a little worn, bearing previous owner's name (Nancy Bird), light foxing to pages otherwise very good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ133250 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005