| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 348 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Adbusters: Journal of the Mental Environment. Jan/Feb 01, No. 33. Vancouver: Adbuster Media Foundation 2001. (Adbusters). 80p white card cover, A4 size, with adress label on front cover, very good condition. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: PAQ124418 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Alexie. Les Troubles de la Lecture. (= Langages, Vol 10, no 44). Paris: Didier 1976. . special issue, 144p with essays by H Kremin, F Dubois-Charlier, H Hecaen, Weigl & Bierwisch.. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ15459 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Anatomical Society of Great Britain and Ireland. Uncorrected proof. Pamphlet for the Spring Meeting of the Session 1975-6 in Cambridge. Anatomical Society 1976. . 54p white stapled booklet, signature of prev owner on front cover, some shelfwear and foxing, pages unmarked, with many b&w plates, binding firm, very good condition, includes 3 type written pages of (?) correction. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: PAQ124391 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Annual Review of Psychology. Stanford: Annual Reviews 1950-89. . Full run 1950-1989, ex-lib copies with stamps and shelfmarks, excellent condition, VG+. GBP 351.00 [Appr.: EURO 385.25 US$ 580.55 | JP¥ 49943] Book number: PAQ68721 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Archives des Maladies du coeur et des vaisseaux. Revue de l'athérosclérose. Année 1962. Paris: Baillière 1962. . 1448p vi large plain cloth, index, illustrations, VG+, heavy. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.16 | JP¥ 1992] Book number: PAQ45935 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [BACON, FRANCIS] Baconiana. Vol 54, No 171. London: Bacon Society 1971. . 142p paperback, VG+. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: PAQ50076 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [BACON, FRANCIS] Baconiana. Vol 46, No 163. London: Bacon Society 1963. . 98p paperback, VG+. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: PAQ50077 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [(NO AUTHOR)] Chambers's Pocket Miscellany Vol 23. Edinburgh: Chambers 1853. . 188p sm green cloth, cover dulled, eps grubby, page edges fingered, original, VG-. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: PAQ39801 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Chambers's Miscellany. Instructive and Entertaining. Tracts 129 - 144. New and Revised Ed. Edinburgh: Chambers 1874. . orig illus cloth, frontisp, tight and fresh copy, on: Watt, Captive King, Bastille, Selkirk, Sir William Jones, Oregon. Conquest of India, Witchcarft, Poems on Insects, etc. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ18627 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Chapman's Point. Vol 1, No 1, Summer 1973. Mendocino 1973. . 30p letter format, stapled booklet, many illus, includes musical notation, interesting issue, minor wear. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: PAQ127976 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Charter and Bye-laws of the Royal College of Physicians of London and the Acts of Parliament Especially Relating Thereto. London: Harrison 1972. . 84p grey paperback, ex library, pages unmarked, some pages dog-eared, binding firm, index, very good condition. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.5 | JP¥ 1850] Book number: PAQ118819 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| The Congregational Review for 1869. Vol 9, March 1869, No 46. Boston 1869. . pp 123 - 199, removed from binding, clean item, last page with adverts. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: PAQ102929 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Disarmement Question 1945 - 1954. London: Central Office of Information 1954. . 53p large stapled booklet, orig paper covers, VG. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: PAQ51193 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Eclectic Review 1854. January - June. New Series, Volume 7. London: Ward, Lock & Co 1854. . 774p half calf with marbled boards, spine beginning to separate at the top and bottom, binding still good, edges browning but pages clean and unmarked, VG. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 36.39 | JP¥ 3130] Book number: PAQ69119 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) [Exile] Arena 16 (1963?). Published by Pen Center for Writers in Exile (no imprint) 1963. . 148p card cover, a bit yellowed. Contains a section on Slovak Exile Writers, a contribution by Paul Tabori, etc. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: PAQ14043 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Family Economist; and Entertaining Companion for Town and Country. To which is added the Boys and Girls Treasury. New Illustrated Series. Vol 3 and 4, January to December 1855. Family Economist 1855. . 188p 186p, orig cloth with little lable on spine, illustrations in text, paper somewhat yellowed, very original, very victorian, VG. GBP 41.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 67.81 | JP¥ 5834] Book number: PAQ51483 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Franzosen (=Tumult. No ??) Schriften zur Verkehrswissenschaft. Ed. Böckelmann, Kamper, Seitter. Wien: Turia & Kant 1991?. . 140p large paperback, gauloise design, VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ69214 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Gospel Herald or Poor Christian's Magazine: Volume 12. London: Higham 1844. . 414p quarter calf, marbled boards with black label on spine and gilt lettering, light foxing to endpapers, leather missing from upper half of spine, index, binding tight, rare. GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66 US$ 99.24 | JP¥ 8537] Book number: PAQ117029 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Internationale Zeitschrift für Fachsprachenforschung, -didaktik und Terminologie, Vol 22, issues 1 - 2, 3 - 4, 2000. Wien: Braumüller 2000. . 2 issues, 198p large pb, various contributors, illustrations, bibliography, as new. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: PAQ42618 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Journal of the Royal College of Physicians of London. 2 Issues: Volume 10, Number 3, April 1976 and Volume 11, Number 4, July 1977. London: Royal College of Physicians 1976-1977. . 2 pink paperbacks, some shelfwear, pages unmarked, with many b&w plates, binding firm, very good condition. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: PAQ124400 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Journal of Documentation. Devoted to the Recording, Organization, and Dissemination of Specialized Knowledge. Volume 34. 1978. London: Aslib 1978. . 367p blue cloth with silver lettering, ex library, pages clean and unmarked, near fine condition. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 36.39 | JP¥ 3130] Book number: PAQ113827 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Memorias do Instituto Butantan, Vol 8, 1933 - 1934. Sao Paulo 1935. . 417p, 4to format, buckram cloth, many illus, plates, folding charts, VG+: Essays on Materia medica vegetal do Brazil, snake venom, typhus, vaccination etc etc. GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 43 | JP¥ 3699] Book number: PAQ2327 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Mind. A Quarterly Review of Philosophy. Published for the Mind Association. Vol. 84 (No 334) 1974 to Vol 106 (1997) Oxford: Blackwell 1974 - 1997. . a substantial run of this important journal, 22 volumes as issued, lacking only one single issue (351, 1979), and with two additional issues, all in great condition, VG+. GBP 306.00 [Appr.: EURO 335.75 US$ 506.12 | JP¥ 43540] Book number: PAQ78714 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Mortality. Volume 6 Number 2 July 2001. Continuing Bonds: Relationships Between the Living and the Dead within Contemporary Spiritualism. Basingstoke: Carfax 2001. . 125-235p red/white paperback, near fine condition. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: PAQ122035 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Naval Review. Published 1980 -1987. . 32 vols: complete run of journal from 1980 - 1987 (Vols 68 -75), pb, one volume with cover missing, set also includes The Naval Review Index for 1913 - 1976 (Vols 1-64), published 1978, VG. GBP 315.00 [Appr.: EURO 345.75 US$ 521.01 | JP¥ 44820] Book number: PAQ42440 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005-2010