| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 62 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (NO AUTHOR) Bunreacht Na hEireann. Constitution of Ireland. Dublin 1940?. . 214p pb, VG, bi-lingual edition. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ43215 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Dublin. Official Guide and Maps. Dublin 1979. . 172p folding map, as new. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: PAQ11918 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Facts About Ireland. Dublin: Department of External Affairs 1963. . 98p wrapper, index, many illus, map, VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: PAQ18230 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Irish. London: Center for Information on Language Teaching 1987. (Language and Culture Guides). 76p green cover, ex lib, clean firm copy. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ87541 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Ulster's Protestant Working Class. A Community Exploration. Dublin: New Island 1994. (Island Pamphlets). 32p card cover VG+. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: PAQ11888 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ALSPACH, RUSSELL Irish Poetry from the English Invasion to 1798. Philadelphia: Penn State University Press 1959. . ix 146p cloth, index, bibliogr, ex lib copy. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ11906 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BARKER, FRANCIS ; CHEYNE, J An Account of the Rise, Progress and Decline of the Fever lately Epidemical in Ireland, Together with Communications from Physicians in the Provinces. Vol 2 only. London: Baldwin & Cradock 1821. . 387p orig paperback boards with paper spine, preserved in dark brown paper jacket, uncut edges, very original, library shelfmarks to dustjacket only, VG+, vol 2 only, rare item in the original state. GBP 480.00 [Appr.: EURO 537.75 US$ 799.68 | JP¥ 71135] Book number: PAQ122932 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BIRMINGHAM, GEORGE [ED] Irish Short Stories. Edited with an Introduction by G Birmingham. London: Faber 1960. . 428p green cloth, cover sl dusty, contributors include Samuel Lover, Shan Bullock, Padraic Colum, Rosamond Langbridge, etc, clean pages, VG. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ51166 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BOYLE, C K Sentencing Law and Practice in Northern Ireland. Belfast: Queen's University 1983. . 256p green cloth, corners bumped, very good condition. GBP 51.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.25 US$ 84.97 | JP¥ 7558] Book number: PAQ122776 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BRODY, HUGH Inishkillane: Change and Decline in the West of Ireland. London: Penguin 1974. . 226p paperback, VG+. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: PAQ132233 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BUCKLAND, PATRICK Irish Unionism. 1885 - 1922. London: Historical Association 1973. . 48p staples, illus, VG+. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ11874 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, J J Legends Of Ireland. First Edition. London: Batsford 1955. . 211p green cloth, ex library, spine slightly rubbed, pages clean and unmarked, very good condition. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: PAQ115606 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| CARY, JOYCE An American Visitor. Dent / Everyman 1995. . xxiv 230p pb, bibliogr, as new. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: PAQ19638 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| CASEY, KEVIN [ED] Winter's Tales from Ireland, 2. Ed. Kevin Casey. London: Gill 1972. . 174p hb, dj, VG. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ11878 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| COGHLAN, JOHN The Law of Rent Restriction in Ireland. Dublin: Dollard 1950. . xxxiv 250p red cloth, gilt lettering to spine & cover, notes, index, cover sl discoloured, otherwise VG ex lib copy. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ46144 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| O'CONNOR, FRANK My Father's Son. New York: Knopf 1969. . 235p cloth (sl soiled), plates, stamp, VG. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ8367 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| O'FLAHERTY, LIAM Famine. London: Readers Union 1938. . 448p red decor boards, VG first ed (?), with a little O'Flaherty advertisement by Cape. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ18337 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| GAILEY, ANDREW Crying in the Wilderness. Jack Sayers: A Liberal Editor in Ulster, 1939 - 1969. Belfast: Queen's University 1995. . xii 175p hb, dj, index, VG+. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ11902 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| GOGARTY, OLIVER ST JOHN Collected Poems. Preface by W.B Yeats. London: Constable 1951. . 212p half cloth, ex college library with bookplate and stamp, a nice fresh copy. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ60443 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| GOGARTY, OLIVER ST JOHN Going Native. New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1940. . 294p buckram, fresh ex lib copy (Paris), shelfmark in white letters on spine, author signature in ink on free front endpaper, VG+. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: PAQ11905 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| GOGARTY, OLIVER ST JOHN Going Native. London: Constable 1941. . 294p green cloth, sl weak inner hinges, spine sl sunned, VG ex lib copy. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ61156 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| HEALY, JAMES [ED] The Mercier Book of Old Irish Street Ballads. Volumes I, II, III. Cork: Mercier 1967-9. . 3 volumes, 368p 160p 152p paperback, spines a little sunned, previous owner's name in pencil on front end paper, edges a little dirty, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, very good condition. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: PAQ126843 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| HOLLOWAY, HENRY Reformation in Ireland: A Study of Ecclesiastical Legislation. London: SPCK 1919. . 240p library stamp, VG+. Bright clean copy. GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.32 | JP¥ 2519] Book number: PAQ90944 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| HUGHES, HERBERT [ED] Irish Country Songs. Volume 2. London: Boosey 1909. . 120p blue paperback, worn and creased cover, pages unmarked, slightly foxed, very good condition. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: PAQ110250 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| HURST, MICHAEL Parnell and Irish Nationalism. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1968. . small hardback, dustjacket, ex lib with transparent film fitted,. VG, clean hardly used copy. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: PAQ91160 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005