next page  
   Plurabelle Books Ltd.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Grey Barn (Bldg 3), The Michael Young Centre, Purbeck Road, CAMBRIDGE CB2 8QL, UKTel: 01223 415 671, Fax: 01223 413 241
books@plurabelle.co.uk

Europe

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 382 title(s) on 16 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Anuarul. Institutului de Cercetari Socio-Umane Sibiu. 2, 1995.
Bucharest: Editura Academiei Romane 1995. . 268p paperback, VG with library stamp, table of contents also in German/English.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: PAQ92045
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Britain into Europe.
London: Economist 1971. . 30p photogr, VG+.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ13705
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

  Campaign Guide for Europe 1979.
London: Conservative Central Office 1979. . 319p blue paperback, minor shelfwear, some ink and pencil underlining, binding firm, very good condition.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ124762
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Congres des Nationalités Européennes, Geneve 1926.
Paris: Voltaire 1926. . 161p card cover, VG, Introd Josip Wilfan.
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ7981
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  La Coopération Internationale. Preface M Ernest-Picard.
Paris: Alcan 1933. . vii 213p paperback: G Bonnet, F Chapsal, De Billy A Detoeuf, G Dayras, Col Fabry, W D'Ormesson.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: PAQ8649
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Dokumente zum Konflikt mit Jugoslawien und Griechenland. (Auswärtiges Amt 1939/ 40, No 7)
Berlin: Zentralverlag der NSDAP 1941. . xii 198 sm quarto stapled pb, sl foxing on orig paper covers, lower end of spine sl torn, clean pages, very well preserved copy, VG.
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ53064
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

  Les Facultés de Médecine des Universités Royales Hongroises de Budapest et de Kolozsvár. (14. Congres International de Medecine)
Budapest 1909. . vi 396p orig cloth, many plates of buildings and medical facilities, architectural maps, VG, from a government library.
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.98 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: PAQ92234
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

[RUSSELL, WILLIAM]  The History of Modern Europe, with an Account of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire and a View of the Progress of Society, in a Series of Letters for a Nobleman to his Son.
London: Rivingtons 1827. . 6 vols, 600p each, full calf, but spines missing and board detaching, chronological tables, index, new edition, with a continuation (to 1825) by Coote.
GBP 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 65 US$ 96.63 | JP¥ 8596] Book number: PAQ8375
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Jugoslawien, Albanien etc. Colour Map, and Jugoslavien 2 (Landschaften), recto and verso, removed from Brockhaus Handbuch des Wissens 1922.
Leipzig: Brockhaus 1922. (Handbuch des Wissens). plate removed from binding, VG.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: PAQ84026
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Our Treasury. International University Society, Letters expressing Appreciation and Satisfaction with International University Courses.
Nottingham IUS 1910?. . 79p paper cover, many letters of appreciation.
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ41717
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

[SOSI, H]  Puhkusesöif Hamburg - Lübeck.
Manuscript 1981 - 1982. . 84p 16cm card wrapper bound with split-pin fastener, Estonian-language diary in MS, some pages in ink, some typed, pocket format, recounts five years of European travel, beginning with the Hamburg & Lübeck trip and covering Trier, Basel, Canterbury, London & other places, fascinating curiosity, author name assumed from bookplate repeatedly found in the collection of books from which this item comes.
GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 59.98 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: PAQ34020
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Referendum on the European Community. Why you Should Vote Yes. Why you Should Vote No.
HMSM 1975. . 2 pamphlets, 8p each, by Natl Referendum Campaign and Britain in Europe resp. VG+.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: PAQ8462
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Saas-Fee.
Society for the Interests of Saas-Fee 1950. . 43 x 59cm colour map, marking paths and ski-routes, incl info on the village and area and list of mountain passes and walks on reverse, marginally yellowed, but otherwise VG.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ28445
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

  Die Schweiz ohne Europa / Europa mit der Schweiz.
Bern: Integrationsbüro EDA. . 21p 57p small paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ87667
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Souvenir de l'Oberland Bernois.
No Publisher 1920. . 8cm cloth landscape leporello of 12 plates, sl soiled externally.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: PAQ22407
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  The Treaty of Versailles and after. Annotations of the Text of the Treaty.
New York: Greenwood 1968. . xiv 1018p large heavy cloth, index, appendix, folding map in back, clean pages, VG+, but the book has a slight musty smell.
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 38.32 | JP¥ 3409] Book number: PAQ50940
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

  Treaty Establishing The European Coal And Steel Community.
London: British Iron and Steel 1954?. . 143p white paperback, ex library, label on spine and covers torn off, first page detached, barcode removed from inside of cover with affect on text, pages unmarked, good condition.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ125860
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

  The Turkish Constitution.
Ankara: Basnur Matbaasi 1961?. . 60p whit cover small paperback, ex lib VG.
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ88454
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

  Zachodnia Agencja Prasowa; Western Press Agency. Information Bulletin 1, January 1965.
Warsaw 1965. . 30p stapled booklet with map on inside cover, mimeographed supplement inserted Two Proposals, VG.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: PAQ96876
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

ABENDROTH, WOLFGANG  Sozialgeschichte der europäischen Arbeiterbewegung.
Frankfurt: Suhrkamp 1970. (edition suhrkamp). 192p pb, VG+.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: PAQ11442
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

ABRAHAMS, GERALD  The World turns left.
London: Allen 1943. . 256p sm cloth, VG.
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ52881
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

ADAM, RACHEL ; VAN RIEL, RACHEL  Tying the Knot: Yorkshire and Europe.
York: Yorkshire Art Circus 1991. . 96p paperback, birthday inscription, VG+.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ94080
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

ADIZES, ICHAK ; BORGESE, ELISABETH [EDS]  Self-Management. New Dimensions to Democracy.
Santa Barbara: ABC-Clio 1975. (Studies in Comparative Politics). 162p black hardback, ex-lib, cover in very good condition, only slight bumps to head/foot of spine, silver titles to spine, binding tight, internally clean and bright, no sign of previous use, VG..
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: PAQ100906
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

ROYAL INSTITUTE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS  United Nations Documents, 1941-1945.
London: Royal Institute of International Affairs 1947. . 273p sl aged paperback, ex library, very useful.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: PAQ132672
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

AISTRUP, INGA ; SCHNEIDERS, TONI  Dejlige Denmark. An Illustrated Guide.
Copenhagen: Host 1958. . approx 50p square format blue paperback, b/w plates with texts, very good condition.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ119344
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

382 titles found on 16 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005