| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 2813 title(s) on 113 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (NO AUTHOR) 48th Report of the Commissioners of Her Majesty's Customs and Excise for the Year Ended 31 March 1957. London: HMSO 1958. . 197p blue paperback. VG ex-lib copy.. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: PAQ75183 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) 90th Report of the Commissioners of His Majesty's Inland Revenue for the Year ended 31st March 1947. London: HMSO 1948. . 96p blue paperback. VG copy. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.16 | JP¥ 1992] Book number: PAQ124302 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) 92nd Report of the Commissioners of His Majesty's Inland Revenue for the year ended 31st March 1949. London: HMSO 1949. . 138p blue paperback. VG ex-lib copy.. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ75195 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) 93rd Report of the Commissioners of His Majesty's Inland Revenue for the year ended 31st March 1950. London: HMSO 1951. . 105p blue paperback. VG ex-lib copy.. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ75200 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) 95th Report of the Commissioners of His Majesty's Inland Revenue for the year ended 31st March 1952. London: HMSO 1953. . 196p blue paperback. VG ex-lib copy.. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ75196 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) 96th Report of the Commissioners of His Majesty's Inland Revenue for the year ended 31st March 1953. London: HMSO 1954. . 152p blue paperback. VG ex-lib copy.. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ75197 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) 98th Report of the Commissioners of His Majesty's Inland Revenue for the year ended 31st March 1955. London: HMSO 1956. . 135p blue paperback. VG ex-lib copy.. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ75194 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) 99th Report of the Commissioners of His Majesty's Inland Revenue for the year ended 31st March 1956. London: HMSO 1957. . 156p blue paperback. VG ex-lib copy.. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ75198 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Account Book, Capital and Counties Bank, 1920/1930. London: Capital and Counties Bank 1920. . approx 80p, entries in ink, closing envelope style binding, white cloth, VG. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: PAQ43131 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Adult Education and Working Life: Conference Addresses 1955. Leicester: National Institute of Adult Education 1955. . 28p stapled paper covers, VG ex lib copy. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ50998 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Alpha 96: Basic Education & Work. Toronto: Culture Concepts 1996. . 348p red/black paperback, ex library, binding firm, many b&w illustrations, very good condition. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: PAQ114293 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Anno Regni Georgii II. Regis. Magne Britannie, Franciae & Hiberniae, Tricesimo Secundo. 1757. Edinburgh: Kincaid 1757. . 85p white/blue card boards, ex library, signature to front endpaper, ink marks to pages, binding loose but holding, soiled and rubbed cover, good condition. GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.5 US$ 72.78 | JP¥ 6261] Book number: PAQ115977 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Aufsätze über den Streik der Bergarbeiter im Ruhrgebiet. Jena: Fischer 1905. (Schriften der Gesellschaft für Soziale Reform). 128p paper cover, lib stamp, VG+: Aufsätze, Stimmungsbilder, Aktenstücke. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: PAQ11653 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [BANK OF ENGLAND] Bank of England Statistical Abstract. Number 2, 1975. London: Bank of England 1975. . 215p grey paperback, large format with card cover, pages clean with charts throughout, VG. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: PAQ87076 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Banking Supervision and BCCI: The Implications of the Bingham Report. Second Report (Session 192-93). London: HMSO 1993. (House of Commons). 30p blue paperback A4-sized, ex library with stamp and sticker on ffep, minor shelfwear, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, VG. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: PAQ120899 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Britain's Industrial Future: Being the Report of the Liberal Industrial Inquiry. First Edition. London: Benn 1928. . 503p orange cloth with gilt lettering, ex library, corners slightly rubbed, fraying to head and foot of spine, pages clean and unmarked, index, very good condition. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.5 | JP¥ 1850] Book number: PAQ114473 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Britain's Labour Movement. A Four Lesson Study Syllabus. London: Lawrence & Wishart 1950. . 31p stapled pamphlet orange cover, clean unmarked pages, VG. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: PAQ65120 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Britain's Industrial Future. Being the Report of the Liberal Industrial Inquiry. London: Benn 1928. . xxiv 503p large pb, sl weak inner hinges, cover sl torn, index, VG ex lib copy. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: PAQ49105 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The British System of Taxation. London: HMSO 1958. (Central Office of Information Pamphlet). 52p white stapled booklet, signature to front endpaper, very good condition. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: PAQ115964 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The British System of Taxation. London: HMSO 1966. (Central Office of Information Pamphlet). 64p white/blue stapled booklet, very good condition. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: PAQ115962 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The British Film Industry. A Report on its History and Present Organisation with Special Reference to the Economic Problems of British Feature Film Production. London: Political and Economic Planning 1950?. . 307p green cloth with gilt lettering, ex library, minor shelfwear, index, near fine condition. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.5 | JP¥ 1850] Book number: PAQ114976 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) British Trade Unionism. Six Studies by PEP. First Cheap Edition, Revised. London: Political and Economic Planning 1949. . 184p card cover, sl dusty, VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: PAQ35782 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [HAMILTON, MARY AGNES] British Trade Unions. Oxford University Press 1943. (Oxford Pamphlet on Home Affairs H 7). 31p small black and green stapled pamphlet, pages clean, VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: PAQ71007 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Butterworths Landlord and Tenant Handbook. Third Edition 1989. London: Butterworths 1989. . 1228p large green/blue rebound cloth from paperback copy, yellow highlighting to pages, ex library, very good condition. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: PAQ122408 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Civil Appropriation Accounts 1943 (Classes 1 - 9). Appropriation Accounts of the Sums Granted by Parliament for Civil Services, Classes 1 - 9, etc. London: HMSO 1945. . 372p bound in plain petrol library buckram cloth, with nice red leather label to spine, a firm and strong copy, from a government library, many tables, VG+. GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 76.08 | JP¥ 6545] Book number: PAQ91995 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005-2010