| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 281 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (NO AUTHOR) Criminal Law Revision Committee Working Paper: Section 16 of The Theft Act 1968. August 1974. London: HMSO 1974. . 36p green stapled booklet, ex library, cover sunned, label removal caused a large tear to title pages, otherwise in good condition. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: PAQ122454 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Détournements d'Avions et Prises d'Otages. (Special No of Etudes Polemologiques, 48 1988). Published 1988. . 160p card cover, tables, contains a extensive chronology of highjackings, 1931 - 1988.. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: PAQ13659 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) International Terrorism 1985. Hearings and Markup. House of Representatives, 99th Congress, Committee on Foreign Affairs, June 1985 (H R 2822). (no imprint) 1985. . 339p stapled, appendices, VG+. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: PAQ13500 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ACTON, H B [ED] The Philosophy of Punishment. A Collection of Papers. London: Macmillan 1969. . 238p paperback with blue cover, ex lib with bookplate and shelfmark, bibliography and index, VG unused. GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 76.08 | JP¥ 6545] Book number: PAQ131853 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ADRIAN, JACK Crime at Christmas: A Seasonal Box of Murderous Delights. London: Equation 1988. . 222p hardback, square format, dustjacket, VG+. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: PAQ89569 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ALBRECHT, HANS-JÖRG Criminological Research at the Max Planck Institute Freiburg and Its Results: Ongoing Research Activities. Freiburg: Max Planck Institut 1978. . 46p yellow card cover with cloth tape, minor shelfwear, pages clean, binding firm, VG. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: PAQ127794 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ALGARDI, LEONARDO Barbara, Detective Privata. Roma: Lo Faro 1985. (Galli Polizieschi). 187p paperback with blue and green illus to cover, author inscription, author card on verso of title page, clean copy, VG. GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 US$ 59.54 | JP¥ 5122] Book number: PAQ129738 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED Pay Any Price. London: Grafton 1989. . 267p white paperback with pictorial card cover, used copy, pages browning along the edges but clean, VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: PAQ79944 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ALLEBEURY, TED The Lantern Network. London: Granada 1978. . 199p white paperback with card cover, some use, pages clean, VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: PAQ84840 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ALLEN, MICHAEL Textbook on Criminal Law. Oxford University Press 2005. . 534p black/white paperback, ex library, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, index, near fine condition. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.16 | JP¥ 1992] Book number: PAQ111289 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ALLINGHAM, MARGERY China Governess. A Mystery. First Edition. London: Chatto & Windus 1963. . hardback, no dustjacket, first editon, VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ91232 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC The Intercom Conspiracy. London: Fontana 1971. . 188p black paperback with pictorial cover, little use, pages clean, VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: PAQ84818 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ANCEL, MARC Criminal Policy and Judicial Psychology in Determining the Penal Sanction. London: Institute of Advanced Legal Studies 1965. (Thirteenth Social Defence Colloquium Round Table Conference). 10p blue card cover, sl sunned, pages unmarked, binding firm, very good condition. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: PAQ124839 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, J A Andrews and Hirst on Criminal Evidence: First Supplement to the Second Edition. London: Sweet & Maxwell 1995. . 150p green paperback, ex library, pages unmarked, binding firm, index, near fine condition. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: PAQ122771 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, J A Criminal Evidence. London: Sweet & Maxwell 1992. (Criminal Law Library). 700p green cloth, ex library, pages unmarked, binding firm, index, very good condition. GBP 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 US$ 148.86 | JP¥ 12806] Book number: PAQ118842 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, J A ; HIRST, MICHAEL Criminal Evidence. London: Sweet & Maxwell 1997. (Criminal Law Library). 830p red cloth, bright fresh unused ex library copy, VG+, no faults, this is the third revised edition of ths important title. GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 109.75 US$ 165.4 | JP¥ 14229] Book number: PAQ120928 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ANOUILH, JEAN La Bal des Voleurs. Paris: Gallimard 1998. . 185p white paperback with laminated cover, little use, pages clean with notes, French language, VG. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: PAQ83698 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ARON, RAYMOND History and the Dialectic of Violence. Oxford: Blackwell 1975. (Explorations in Interpretative Sociology). 258p cloth with silver dustjacket, ex library, minor shelfwear, pencil marks to pages, binding firm, very good condition. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: PAQ115429 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ARRAN, LORD ; WEIGHTMAN, JOHN ET AL Sex and Culture: The Sexual Offences Bill, Love in the Cinema, Onwards from Oz, Making the World Safe for Pornography. (Encounter. Literature, Arts, Current Affairs. March 1972, Volume 37, No 3). Encounter 1962. . 96p some signs of reading but overall in good condition, includes special book section on sociology, VG. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: PAQ73450 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ASHWORTH, ANDREW Criminal Justice in Transition. Winchester: Waterside 1994. . 200p green paperback, excellent copy, ex library, never used. GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 43 | JP¥ 3699] Book number: PAQ132608 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ASHWORTH, ANDREW Sentencing and Criminal Justice. London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1992. (Law in Context). 381p paperback, binding firm, very good condition, ex library never used. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: PAQ131712 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| AXTON, MARIE ; WILLIAMS, RAYMOND [EDS] English Drama: Forms and Development. Essays in Honour of M C Bradbrook. Cambridge University Press 1977. . 263p hb, dj, index, VG+ ex lib. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: PAQ12756 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| AYOOB, MASSAD In the Gravest Extreme. Role of the Firearm in Personal Protection. Concord: Police Bookshelf 1980. . 130p slim paperback with illus cover, VG+. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: PAQ99321 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BABSON, MARIAN The Twelve Deaths of Christmas. London: Collins 1967. (Crime Club). hardback with dustjacket, fresh nice copy. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: PAQ89967 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BAILEY, GEOFFREY The Conspirators. London: Gollancz 1961. . 206p red boards, first Gollancz printing, VG copy from a library with shelfmark and bookplate, never used. GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.7 | JP¥ 3415] Book number: PAQ132379 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005