next page  
   Plurabelle Books Ltd.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Grey Barn (Bldg 3), The Michael Young Centre, Purbeck Road, CAMBRIDGE CB2 8QL, UKTel: 01223 415 671, Fax: 01223 413 241
books@plurabelle.co.uk

Computing

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 648 title(s) on 26 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
(NO AUTHOR)  Analogimaskiner. Konferenz den 22/23 Mai 1950. (= Forskarnas Kontaktorgan vid Ingeniösvetenskapsakademien)
Stockholm 1950. . 100p iiip mimeographed, illus, ex ib w/ transp adhesive film, VG, all papers in Swedish.
GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 79.97 | JP¥ 7114] Book number: PAQ31240
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Bericht über den 3. Östereichischen Mathematikerkongress, Salzburg 1952.
Wien: Nachrichten der Östereichischen Mathematischen Gesellschaft 1952. . 76p paper cover, transp adhesive film, abstrracts, VG ex lib, includes one or two abstracts about problems involving computers.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ17458
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

[COLEMAN, HARRY]  Computer Language. An Autoinstructional Introduction to FORTRAN.
New York: McGraw-Hill 1962. . xiv 196p spiral binding, ex lib, VG.
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.65 | JP¥ 3260] Book number: PAQ17488
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  FTN77 User's Guide.
Salford Software 1996. (Checkmate). vi 354p vi large square pb, index, VG+.
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ50503
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  IBM System/370: Principles of Operation.
New York: IBM 1985?. . 326p large folder, green cover, ex library, worn and may have some page missing, good condition.
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.65 | JP¥ 3260] Book number: PAQ122812
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

  IBM System 360 & System 370 Fortran IV Language.
Published 1983. . 168p red hardback A4-sized, ex library with stamp and sticker on ffep, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, VG.
GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 59.98 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: PAQ120902
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  (IRE) Institute of Radio Engineers. National Convention, 1947 - 1956.
New York: Institute of Radio Engineers 1947- 56. . Programmes. Folder with program notes (one paragraph each) concerning presentations about computing, photocopied (some with handwritten completion of incomplete copy) from IRE Proceedings, approx 24p.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: PAQ13804
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

  Macintosh Pascal. Reference Guide.
Symantec 1988. . 502p large paperback white cover with red lettering, VG.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ97531
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Motorola M68000 Cross Macro Assembler Reference Manual. Third Edition.
Published 1979. . approx 60p square format black paperback, ex library, very good condition.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ122079
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  PDP8/E & PDP8/M Small Computer Handbook.
Maynard: Digital Equipment Corporation 1971. . approx 400p white/orange paperback, ex library, worn copy with a half detached cover, pages browned but unmarked, some pages may be lose, poor condition.
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: PAQ122141
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Proceedings of the National Electronics Conference. Chicago 1955, Vol 11.
Chicago: N E C 1956. . xiv 1040p xliv orig cloth, advesive transp film, ex lib, many illus, VG+.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ17464
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Proceedings of the International Congress of Mathematics, 1950.
Providence: American Mathematical Society 1952. . x 769p 461p 2 vols, 4to format, cloth, transp adhesive film, VG unused ex lib.
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: PAQ15998
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Psion Series 3a. Programming Manual.
London: Psion 1993. . 242p white paperback, dog-eared, signature to front endpaper, binding firm, very good condition.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ114691
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Psion Series 3a. User Guide.
London: Psion 1994. . 290p white paperback, signature to front endpaper, binding firm, very good condition.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: PAQ114690
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  RDOS/DOS Command Line Interpreter: User's Manual.
Data General Corporation 1978. . approx 100p large green card coverr with no spine, folder binding, ex library, very good condition.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: PAQ122749
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Real Time Disk Operating System (RDOS) Reference Manual.
Data General Corporation 1979. . approx 200p large green card cover with no spine, folder binding, ex library, very good condition.
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 US$ 46.65 | JP¥ 4150] Book number: PAQ122750
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Set for Success. The Supply of People with Science, Technology, Erngineering and Mathematics Skills. The Report of Sir Gareth Roberts' Review.
No Imprint 2002. . 218p blue/white paperback, binding firm, as new.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ115004
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

ROME SYMPOSIUM 1958  Symposium on Questions of Numerical Analysis: Proceedings of the Rome Symposium (30 June - 1 July 1958) organized by the Provisional International Computation Centre.
Roma: Eredi Virgilio Veschi 1958. . 79p pb, adhesive film protector, papers in English, French and Italian, on programming linear algebra, polynomials etc, VG ex lib copy, contains a paper by H Yamashita on programming for FACOM 128B.
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.65 | JP¥ 3260] Book number: PAQ31224
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Technology, Scholarship and the Humanities: The Implications of Electronic Information: September 30-October 2, 1992: Summary of Proceedings.
New York: American Council of Learned Societies 1993. . 43p white paperback, bright, crisp pages, unmarked, as new condition.
GBP 88.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 US$ 146.61 | JP¥ 13041] Book number: PAQ107350
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

(NO AUTHOR)  Winning at Craps.
Las Vegas: Computered Systems 1970. (New Fortune Series). 28p tall format, highlighting in yellow on many pages.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: PAQ134335
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

ABIS, M ; BOSSI, V ; CARULLO, A  Lo spettatore attivo: 10 anni di Osservatorio Rai e Mediaset sulla televisione.
Milano: Mursia 1999. . 120p white pb, tabls, charts, clean pages, hardly used, VG+.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ119030
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

ADAM, ALISON  Artificial Knowing: Gender and the Thinking Machine.
London: Routledge 1998. . 208p large paperback, VG, sl worn.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ58881
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

AHMED, H ; SPREADBURY, P J  Analogue and Digital Electronics for Engineers: An Introduction. 2nd ed.
Cambridge University Press 1984. (Electronics Texts for Engineers). blue paperback, library stamp, very little used, VG+.
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ94179
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

AIEE  Proceedings of the National Electronics Conference 1959 (Vol 15).
New York: American Institute of Electrical Engineers 1960. . 1089p cloth, transparent adhesive film, index of exhibitors, illus, VG+ ex lib.
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.98 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: PAQ16011
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

AIKELE, ERWIN  Der Einsatz des Lochkartenverfahrens in der Geschaftsbuchhaltung.
Stuttgart: IBM 1957. . 158p green paperback with laminated card cover, ex-lib, pages clean with charts, German language, VG.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ79893
    Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books.

648 titles found on 26 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005