| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1510 title(s) on 61 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| About You. Puberty and Stuff. Girls Booklet. Procter & Gamble 1999. . 70p stapled booklet, colour printed, promotional item. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ89604 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| The Amazing Magic Computer Book: Football. Manchester: World Distributors 1970. . approx 30p indicator disk, well preserved. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ124295 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| The Amazing Spider-Man. Volume 107, April. New York: Marvel Comics 1972. . 38p green stapled booklet, sl worn on edges, pages unmarked, binding firm, very good condition. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: PAQ123802 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Bachmann: Excellence in Model Railroading. Published 1991. . 64p letter format stapled booklet with green cover, colour illus throughout. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ113006 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [TUCKER, CHARLOTTE MARIA] Battling With the World or The Story of the Roby Family. London: Nelson 1898. . 167p + publisher's catalogue, blue cloth with art nouveau vine patterned cover, spine a little sunned, front hinge detaching and front end paper torn out, binding yielding in places but pages clean, b/w frontispiece and illustrations throughout, VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ65406 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Bay City Rollers on Tour. London: World Distributors 1975. . 46p large laminated boards, marks on front, spine damaged but text clean and unmarked, good condition.. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: PAQ103982 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Beiträge zur Kinder- und Juigendliteratur. 13 Issues. Berlin: Kinderbuchverlag. . a nice set of 14 issues, comprising numbers, 2, 8, 13 - 24 (lacking number 17) library markings, VG. GBP 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 101 US$ 149.94 | JP¥ 13338] Book number: PAQ124527 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Charm. A Book for Boys and Girls. Illustrated with more than one hundred Engravings. London: Addey & Co 1853. . 8p publisher's catalogue in back, front endpaper missing and front hinge challenged in so far as it is barely holding the front board. Blindstamped boards with floral design and title in old, spine gilt but slightly dull, old ink inscription on title page, many illus throughout, partly in the text, partly as full page plates, table of contents, text clean, VG copy except for binding challenge. First story is Charm in the Wood by Myrtle. GBP 88.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 US$ 146.61 | JP¥ 13041] Book number: PAQ133167 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Child's Magazine and Sunday Scholar's Companion. Vol 3, 1833. London: Mason 1833. . 384p 11cm full calf binding intact, 12 monthly parts, many woodcut illus, engr tp and frontisp, VG. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: PAQ9394 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Child's Companion. 99th Annual Volume: Interesting Stories, Instructive Articles. London: Religious Tract Society 1922. . 188p blue cloth, printed colour decoration of roses, colour vignette of cat, many illustrations in text, advertisments, binding sl loose, cover worn, VG-. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ47839 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Child's Companion Annual (Formerly Chickabiddies' Annual): Pretty Pictures, Stories and Rhymes for Little Girls and Boys. London: Little Dots Office 1900. . approx 250p large white card boards with red cloth spine, heavily worn boards, front board has heavy pencil marks, hinges weak, interior good, back end paper missing, not sure if there's any pages missing towards the end, last story is Good Night. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ124225 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Children and Young Persons Act 1969. Chapter 54. London: HMSO 1970. . iv 126p large paper covers, VG ex lib copy. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ56654 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Children's Bible in Colour: The Old Testament and the New Testament London: Hamlyn 1964. . 519p cloth with brown illustrative boards, jacket slightly rubbed near the edges, boards stained, interior unmarked and full of coloured illustrations, very good condition. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ123354 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Le Chomage de la Jeunesse. Memoir du Domité d'Entente des Grandes Associations Internationales. Paris: Institut International de Coopération Intellectuelle 1934. . 24p paper cover, annex, VG+. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ8654 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| C S S M Chorusses. Nos 1 and 2. London: Committee of the Children's Special Service Mission 1938. . Volume 1 is 47p, volume 2 unpaginated, stapled booklets, both in VG+ condition with covers only showing a little wear. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ125530 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Commando. War Stories in Pictures. Number 1915. Steel and Sand. No Imprint 1973. (Commando). 65p green/yellow paperback, minor shelfwear, very good condition. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ113691 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Diana for Girls 1970. London: Fleetway 1970. . approx 150p large format cloth with black jacket, jacket slightly chipped, unpaginated pages, in full colour, very good condition. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: PAQ120117 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Education of the Blind: Reports. Offprint 1851 - 1889. . collection of 7 offprints from encyclopaedias and reports 1851 - 1889, approx 15p each, large half calf A4 binding, including The Blind: Extracts from the Reports of the Juries, on Writing and Reading Apparatus and Books for the Blind (Exhibition of the Works of Industry of all Nations, 1851); School Board for London, 1876, report of Conference on the Instruction of Blind Children, etc, VG compilation from a library. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 66.64 | JP¥ 5928] Book number: PAQ49306 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Die Englischen Jungenklubs. Köln: Schaffstein 1947. . 47p paper cover, fragile, VG: translates three texts published by the Natl Association of Boy's Clubs: Jugendpflege in England. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ17391 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| A L O E Fairy Know A Bit, or, A Nutshell of Knowledge. London: Nelson 1875. . by A L O E (so on spine) no titleplage, preface signed A L O E, illustrations include illus of salt mine, but emphasis seems to be on plants, foodstuffs and animals, no year, approx 1870.. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP¥ 1927] Book number: PAQ13077 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) La Fête de Jeanne. Paris: Éducation Nationale 1909?. (Collection Picard). 16p 16cm stapled bound in red imit leather-covered boards with 4p flyleaves, colour illus, binding loose and pages no longer held within binding but all present and clean, cover sl worn to spine but otherwise all VG+. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ23491 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) First Report from the Select Committee on Violence in the Family, Session 1976 - 77: Violence to Children, Vol 1: Report (together with the Proceedings of the Committee). London: HMSO 1977. . lxxxii large paper covers, VG ex lib copy. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ56655 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) From Milk to Mixed Diet: A Guide to Modern Baby Feeding. Hayes: Heinz 1965. . 49p yellow stapled booklet, sl grubby but pages unmarked, b&w illustrations, from 1965, creased and slightly soiled cover, very good condition. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ116213 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) From Milk to Mixed Diet: A Guide to Infant Feeding. Hayes: Heinz 1970?. . 28p orange stapled booklet, sl grubby but pages clean and unmarked, very good condition. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ116211 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Der Fuchs und der Rabe. (Klein-Happybuch 31) Zürich: Delphin 1964. (Klein-Happybuch). 24p small format (10 cm), stapled, colour illus, as new. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ119478 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005