| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 700 title(s) on 28 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (NO AUTHOR) 500 Jahre Buch und Zeitung in Köln. Ausstellung Köln 1965. . 168p card cover, VG+. 80p scholarly essay, with illus & index and notes on printers, descriptions of 260 items, 36plates, VG+. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ1949 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Bibliothèque de Sir A. Livres Anciens, Exemplaires Imprimes sur Peau de Velin, Architecture, Antiquites, Decoration, Historie Naturelle, Livres Illustres du 18e siecle, Livres de Fetes, Reliures, Reliures a dentelle. Ader Picard Tajan sale catalogue. Paris 1975. . 4to 170p many plates, some in colour, cloth, many wonderful bindings. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP¥ 1927] Book number: PAQ1943 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Bodleian Library Record. Vol 9, No 2 (Mar 1974) to Vol 10, No1 (Dec 1978). Oxford University Press 1974 - 1978. . six issues, together 370p, as issued, VG, the lot. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ2061 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Book of Victorian Alphabets and Designs. Original Artwork Free for all to Use. Sterling: Main Street 1990. (Graphic Arts Archives). large paperback A4 size, VG, hardly used, as new. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ80594 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Books from India. Catalogues of Maps, Guides, Children's Books and A Select List of Punjabi Non-fiction Titles. Published 1993. . 4 stapled booklets, in original envolope, very good condition. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ120567 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Boxted Library. Auction Catalogue. London: Bonhams 1988. . 60p white paperback, many b&w illustrations, near fine condition. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ115040 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [KESSLER, HANSI] Briefe, Filter, Formulare. Eine kleine Firmengeschichte. Carl Schleicher & Schüll. Dassel: Schleicher & Schüll 1962. . 52p hb, many illus, very nice book, 100 years of paper making. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ17406 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) British Literary Manuscripts from the Folger Shakespeare Library, Washington D.C.: English Renaissance, c.1500-1700. Parts 1 and 2. Brighton: Harvester 1986. (Britain's Literary Heritage). 122p black/white paperback, pages unmarked, very good condition. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ116478 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) British Literary Manuscripts from the National Library of Scotland, Edinburgh: Mediaeval and Renaissance Manuscripts c.1300-c.1700. Brighton: Harvester 1987. (Britain's Literary Heritage). 44p black/white paperback, pages unmarked, very good condition. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ116474 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Cambridge University Press. Notes on its History and Development. Cambridge University Press 1930. . vi 30p hb, plates, VG, small repair to spine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: PAQ1791 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Catalogue des Éditions des Bibliothèques Nationales de France. Paris 1938. . 50p card cover, many plates, VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: PAQ1784 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [COMMIN, HORACE] A Catalogue of Books, Fine and Rare Editions, Standard and General Works: Early Herbals, Manuscripts, Incunabula, Bindings for Charles II, Colbert, Louis XIV, Mme Pompadour, Curtis Botanical Magazine, Dresser's Birds. Bournemouth: Commin 1955. . 92p stapled catalogue with white cover, hardly used,double columned text, pages clean, VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ76481 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [SOTHEBY'S] Catalogue of Valuable Printed Books, the Property of the Late John Carter CBE. Wednesday 24th March 1976 at 11am and 2.30pm Precisely. London: Sotheby's 1976. . 78p green paperback catalogue with card cover, little use, pages clean with facsimilies, VG. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ85304 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Deutsche Exil-Literatur (1933 - 1945) Littérature Allemande en Exil. Exhibition. Bruxelles: Bibliotheque Royal 1983. . 59p plus 15p illus, card cover, VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ1905 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The Development of Library Services in Papua New Guinea. London: Commonwealth Foundation 1976. (Occasional Paper). 80p stapled, appendices, bibliogr, VG ex lib. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ24131 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Dithyramb Tragedy and Comedy. Oxford: Clarendon Press 1927. . 435p red hardback, ex lib, plastic sticker across spine, college plate inside, cover slightly worn, pages a little loose and tatty at edges, but clean, good condition for its age. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ102642 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Dokumentation / Information. 3. Kolloquium des Instituts für Dokumentation, Patentwesen und Recht der TH Ilmenau, 1964. Heft 1: Gesamtstaatliche Informationssysteme und Fragen der Informationspraxis Ilmenau 1965. . 152p hb, ex lib, VG (Wissenschaftliche Zeitschrift TH Ilmenau, Sonderheft). GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ17456 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [QUARITCH] English Books before 1700. Catalogue 1165. London: Quaritch 1992?. . 120p card, 180 titles, illus, VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ9155 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The English Experience, Its Record in Early Printed Books, Published in Facsimile. Catalogue of the First Group Published in 1968. Amsterdam: Terrarum 1968. . 20p white paperback, near fine condition. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: PAQ113417 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Exhibition of Soviet Books and Periodicals. Moscow: Ministry of Culture of the USSR 1960. . 128p pb, illustrations, text in Russian and English, VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: PAQ51159 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Fifty Years with the Cambridge University Press 1882 - 1932. Cambridge University Press 1932. . 34p small paper covered boards with black lettering and arms on cover, a little foxing to end papes, pages clean and unmarked, VG+. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ63860 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Firenze e la Toscana Attraverso i Secoli. (Catalogo Ser 4, No 27, Inverno 1985/86) Firenze: Gonnelli 1985. . 188p card covers, catalogue, hardly used, VG. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: PAQ71610 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Folger's Choice: Favorites on our Fifty-Fifth Anniversary. Washington 1987. . [112]p 28cm, card, illus throughout, also in colour. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ1767 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [FORSTER, LEONARD] German Life and Letters. Special Number for Leonard Forster. Oxford: Blackwell 1980. . 172p as issued, VG: Festschrift for the late scholar whose library started of Plurabelle books. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ41750 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) A Guide to the Historical Records of the Royal Bank of Scotland. London: Royal Bank of Scotland 2000. . 123p blue/white paperback, ex library, pages unmarked, binding firm, as new. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: PAQ122374 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005