| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 462 title(s) on 19 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (NO AUTHOR) Alphabetical Catalogue of Columbia Records. Including All Records Issued up to 30th June 1949. Supplement No. 455. London: Columbia 1950. . 200p white/blue paperback, worn copy, cover sunned and rubbed, bottom right corner dog-eared, browning to pages, good condition. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ118964 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Anais de la Biblioteca Nacional. (a bibliographical journal), Vol 97, 1977. Imprint 1977. . 300p Catalogue of Brazilian Material in Bib Nat Lisbon pb, VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ11805 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Anais de la Biblioteca Nacional. (a bibliographical journal), Vol 102, 1982. Imprint 1982. . 200p Catalogue of MS Sobre o Rio de Janeiro in the National Library, 16 - 18 cent. pb, VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ11806 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Anais de la Biblioteca Nacional. (a bibliographical journal), Vol 90, 1970. Imprint 1970. . 350p Correspondencia Passiva de Jose Carlos Rodrigues pb, VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ11803 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Anais de la Biblioteca Nacional. (a bibliographical journal), Vol 88, 1968. Imprint 1968. . 220p Memorias de la Expedicion de los 33, etc pb, VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ11802 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Anais de la Biblioteca Nacional. (a bibliographical journal), Vol 92, 1972. Imprint 1972. . 250p Catalogue of the Collection B Machado, vol 3 only pb, VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: PAQ11513 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Anglo-American Cataloguing Rules. Consolidated Revisions to the Second Edition. Chicago: American Library Association 1986. . 111p paperback, clean unmarked pages, VG ex lib. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ63382 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Arnaldo Dante Momigliano. 1908-1987. Chicago University Press 1987. . 107p brown paperback, minor shelfwear, signature of prev owner on inside of front cover, pages unmarked, binding firm, very good condition. GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.98 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: PAQ125052 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Bibliographical Bulletin of the International Arthurian Society. Volume 45. Madison: A-R Editions 1993. . 348p blue card cover, spine sl sunned, pages unmarked, binding firm, VG. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ129210 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Bibliographical Bulletin of the International Arthurian Society. Volume 57. Madison: A-R Editions 2005. . 483p blue card cover, spine sl sunned, pages unmarked, binding firm, VG. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ129211 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Bibliographical Bulletin of the International Arthurian Society. Volume 38. Madison: A-R Editions 1986. . 383p blue card cover, spine sl sunned, pages unmarked, binding firm, VG. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ129212 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Biblioteca Culinaria. Lodi: Medagliani & Zazzera 1993. . 100p catalogue, with advertisement, VG. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: PAQ118666 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Books and Periodicals in the Library of the Mathematical Association. New York: Mathematical Association of America 1962. . 101p card cover, carbon copy of typed list of books for loan exhibition on elliptic functions laid in. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ41744 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Cambridge Bibliography of English Literature, 1800 - 1900. Cambridge University Press 1940?. . [500p] plain cloth, interleaved, covering 19th century Criticism, Philosophy, History, Science, Travel, Dominions. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ2039 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Catalogue of Lewis's Medical and Scientific Lending Library. New Edition Revised to December 31st 1949. London: Lewis 1950. . xii 1152p red cloth, gilt lettering to spine & cover, catalogue with index, VG+. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: PAQ39786 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [(NO AUTHOR)] Catalogue of Lewis's Medical and Scientific Circulating Library. New Edition Revised to the End of 1927. London: Lewis 1928. . 575p red cloth, gilt lettering to spine & cover, catalogue with index, VG+. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.65 | JP¥ 3260] Book number: PAQ39785 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Catalogue of the Library of the Royal Medical and Chirurgical Society of London. Vol 1-3. London: Royal Medical and Chirurgical Society of London 1879. . 752p 731p 534p set of 3 Vols, blue cloth with gilt lettering and blind embossing, fraying to head and foot of spines, 2 vols with small library labels on spines, hinges of vol 1 and 2 sl shaky, top edges gilt, faint library pencil marks on title pages, pages unmarked, overall good condition. GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 US$ 124.95 | JP¥ 11115] Book number: PAQ124893 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| [DICKENS, CHARLES] Charles Dickens 1812 - 1870. A Centenary Book Exhibition. London: British Council 1970. . 18p brown stapled booklet with illustrated card cover, little use, pages clean, VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ76867 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Classified list of Current Serials available in the [Cambridge] University Library. Sixth Edition, 1976. Cambridge: University Library 1977. . 620p red cloth, VG ex lib, together with 1977/18 Supplement. GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 134.5 US$ 199.92 | JP¥ 17784] Book number: PAQ121594 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Cramer Books on Botany, 1956 - 1979. Sic Hortum cum bibliotheca nihil deerit. Hitchin: Wheldon & Wesley 1980. . 152p orange paperback, VG. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: PAQ90241 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| Current Serials Available in the [Cambridge] University Library and in other Libraries connected with the University. Cambridge: University Library 1980. . 2 vols in blue buckram cloth, ex lib, VG. GBP 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 201.75 US$ 299.88 | JP¥ 26676] Book number: PAQ121596 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Documentation and Information: ISO Standards Handbook. International Organization of Standardization 1988. . 1020p orange cloth paperback, hardly read, near fine condition. GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 73.3 | JP¥ 6521] Book number: PAQ107326 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Eden Baptist Church. Cambridge. Members List February 2004. Cambridge 2004. . 6p stapled booklet with blue cover, members name with photographs, very good condition. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: PAQ120560 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Elsevier Catalogue 1970: Physics. Barking: Elsevier 1970. . 8p stapled, bookseller's catalogue, as issued. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: PAQ23442 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) The English Catalogue of Books for 1945. Giving in one Alphabet, under Author, Subject and Title the Size, Price, Month of Publication, and Publisher of Books issued in the UK. 109th Year of Issue. Publishers' Circular 1947. . 115p large green cloth, water damage to lower part of cover and title page, otherwise VG. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP¥ 1927] Book number: PAQ49152 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005