| next page |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (NO AUTHOR) Almanach de l'Amitié de France et de Flandre pour l'An de Grace 1918. Paris: Amitié de France et de Flandre 1917. . 112p 17cm paper cover, woodcuts, unopened, VG. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP¥ 1927] Book number: PAQ8663 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Annals de la Société Belge de Médecine Tropical. Vol 13 & 14,. Published 1933 / 1934. . 400p 500p as issued in 8 single parts, VG. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: PAQ15647 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) L'Episcopat belge à l'Episcopat allemand (24 Nov 1915). No Imprint 1915. . 31p card cover, traces of folding, but still VG: German Soldiers, Belgian Nuns. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: PAQ7947 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Lettre Collective de l'Episcopat Belge: Paix et Fraternite (Purification 1925). No Imprint 1925. . 48p, some pencil marks. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ7948 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR) Le Livre d'Or des Bienfaiteurs pendant le 1.ere annee de la guerre 1914 / 1915. Gand: Hoste 1915. . 85p fragile. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ7949 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BAUWENS, LEON ; DEMAIN, ROBERT Code de l'Enseignement Technique. Bruxelles: Edition Universelle 1954. . 275p, rebound in blue library cloth, from a government library, VG. GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.98 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: PAQ92053 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BELGIUM Belgien. Bruxelles: Thill 1916?. . Two booklets (Belgien, Heft 1, Heft 2) with 16 pages 2 postcards each, tissueguards, stapled (rusty), one Erinnerung an den Weltkrieg 1914 - 1916 on cover. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: PAQ9395 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BELL, ROBERT Wayside Pictures through Belgium, France and Holland. First Edition. London: Bentley 1849. . xii 456p orig green cloth, new spine in same colour, paper label to spine, embossed decoration to cover, 1st edition, illus in text, index, cover rather scuffed, fraying at edges, old library bookplate, VG. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ32197 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BOON, GERARD Essai d'application de la méthode Decroly dans l'enseignement primaire. Bruxelles: Office de Publicité 1924. . 94p rebound in brown cloth original paper cover bound in, VG, from a government library, a strong copy. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: PAQ92148 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| BRUXELLES Jubilé Sémi-Séculaire du St Sacrament de Miracles, qui sera célébré, a Bruxelles, dans l'Eglise St Michel et Gudule, 16 - 30 Juillet 1820. Bruxelles: Dupon 1820. . 64p simple paper cover w/ some loss, blue paper spine,excellent paper, text printed in elaborate floral frame, five engraved plates, order of services, inscriptions, précis historique, etc. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: PAQ9402 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| DAVIES, R E Bilingualism in Wales, with Special Reference to Second Language Teaching and Some Account of the Language Position in Eire and Belgium. Cape Town: Juta 1954. . 104p blue cloth, appendix, index, eps sl foxed, VG ex library copy. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: PAQ47977 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| DAVIES, R E Bilingualism in Wales, with Special Reference to Second Language Teaching and Some Account of the Language Position in Eire and Belgium. Cape Town: Juta 1954. . 104p blue cloth, dj, appendix, index, eps sl foxed, VG. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: PAQ38431 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| DAWES, T R Bilingual Teaching in Belgian Schools. Being the Report on a Visit to Belgian Schools as Gilchrist Travelling Student presented to the Court of the University of Wales. Cambridge University Press 1902. . 63p red cloth, tables, clean pages, VG ex lib copy. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: PAQ50529 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| DENIS, VALENTIN Catholic University of Louvain 1425 - 1958. Preface by His Excellency Monsignor H Van Waeyenbergh Rector Magnificus. Louvain University Press 1958. . 247p large light blue hardback with white lettering on cover and spine, spine sunned, edges sl grubby but pages clean and unmarked with many b/w photographs throughout, VG. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: PAQ65296 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| DEPLOIGE, SIMON The Referendum in Switzerland. With a Letter on the Referendum in Belgium by M J Van den Heuvel. Translated into English by C Trevelyan, edited with Notes, Introduction and Appendices by Lilian Tomn. London: Longmans, Green & Co 1898. (Studies in Economics and Political Science). lxix 334p sm plum cloth, gilt lettering on spine, sl weak inner hinges, sm paper shelf marks on spine, index, appendix, bibliography, VG ex lib copy. GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 44.98 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: PAQ60073 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| DERKENNE, PASCALE ; GEMIS, PHILIPPE Inventaire analytique de documents relatifs à l'historie du diocèse de Liège sous le Régime des Nonces de Cologne: Marco Galli (1659 - 1666). Turnhout: Brepols 1995. (IHBR, Analecta Vaticano Belgica 2-B viii). 179p card cover, index, annex, as new. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ15671 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| ENSOR, R C Belgium. First Edition. London: Williams & Norgate 1915. (Home University Library). small red boards, well preserved copy, stamp but nor shelfmarks, VG+. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ90642 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| GANNET, A H Vlaanderen Veegt. Flandria Memento ut Resurgas. Gent: Rombaut Fecheyr 1944. . 59p, poems, card cover, nice and fresh, collection of poems, includes a few English poems. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ7950 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| HAESAERT, J P Défense et Aménagement des Libertés. Bruxelles: Cahiers Periodiques 1936. (Equilibres). 112p card cover, author's card inserted, VG+: De l'Etat a la Communauté, organisation du pouvoir. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ8661 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| LAMFALUSSY, A Investment and Growth in Mature Economies. The Case of Belgium. London: Macmillan 1961. . 206p blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine, yellow jacket undamaged though little dusty, pages clean and unmarked, VG. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: PAQ68001 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| LAVELEYE, EMILE DE L'instruction du Peuple. Paris: Hachette 1872. . 489p strong half calf binding, spine rubbed but all in place, provenance: library of the Board of Education (Ministry of Education) London. GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 53.31 | JP¥ 4742] Book number: PAQ86159 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| MASSART, JEAN Esquisse de la Géographie Botanique de la Belgique. Bruxelles: Lamertin 1910. . xi 332p sm 4to, original paper covers, bibliogr, illus, tables, index, binding split in two places, last few gatherings and back cover separated, edges sl worn, on pages pp 119 - 122 a few illustrations have been cut out leading to loss of text (Eaux, cellular development), the Annexe (Phototypies) is not included. GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 38.32 | JP¥ 3409] Book number: PAQ25258 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| MICHEL, LEON Congres et Concours organisés a l'occasion de l'Exposition Internationale de Liége 1930. Liége: Centenaire de la Belgique 1930. . 136p card cover, listing many events and participants. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: PAQ8655 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| MONMARCHÉ, MARCEL [ED] Belgique, Grand Duché de Luxembourg. Avec 14 Cartes et 27 Plans. Paris: Hachette 1927. (Les Guides Bleus). lxxix 354p sm blue cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine, many folding maps, index, clean pages, VG. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: PAQ50616 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. | ||
| D'OUTREMEUSE, JEAN ; GOOSSE, ANDRE Jean d'Outremeuse. Ly myreur des histors. Fragment du second livre (Annees 794-826). Publie par Andre Goosse. Bruxelles: Palais des Académies 1965. (Academie Royale de Belgique. Collection des Anciens Auteurs Belges). ccxlvi 384p orig paper cover, folding map in back, author inscription on front cover (faint), VG. GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 53.31 | JP¥ 4742] Book number: PAQ94286 Click here to order or inquire at Plurabelle Books. |
| next page | |
| Plurabelle Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Plurabelle Books Ltd. 2005