next page  
   Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
86 Katoomba Street, Katoomba NSW 2780, Australia. Tel.: +61 2 4782 7598
pickwick@bigpond.net.au

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - ANG, TOM  Complete Digital Photography
New Holland, 2005. First Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards). New Book/New. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is new . Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 1845370260 Inventory No: 16666. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.67 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5134] Book number: 16666
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - ANGUS, MAX  The World of Olegas Truchanas
Melva Truchanus, Sydney, 1975. Second Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Includes a memoir and a collection of colour plates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography Australian History ISBN: 0959821201 Inventory No: 17130. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.67 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5134] Book number: 17130
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - ANNEAR, JUDY  David Moore: The Unseen Images
Chapter & Verse, Sydney, 1997. First Edition, Softcover (with flaps). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Australian Art & Architecture ISBN: 0947322183 Inventory No: 15033.
AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 US$ 78.03 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 6714] Book number: 15033
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BALL, KEN  Impressions of the Female Form
Self published, 2005. First Edition, Softcover (with flaps). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Limited edition Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Australian Art & Architecture Inventory No: 14584.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 14584
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BALL, KEN  Impressions in Passingvc
Self published, 2005. First Edition, Softcover (with flaps). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Limited edition Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Australian Art & Architecture Inventory No: 14610.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 14610
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BARBIERI, GIAN PAOLO  Equator
Taschen, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Text in English, German and French. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 3822866237 Inventory No: 6611. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58 US$ 87.21 | £UK 52.75 | JP¥ 7504] Book number: 6611
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BAVISTER, STEVE  Lighting: For Still Life
Silver Pixel Press, 2001. First Edition, Softcover (with flaps). As New/No Dust Jacket. This is the first USA edition. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 1883403871 Inventory No: 17602.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.67 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5134] Book number: 17602
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BEATON, CECIL  India
Thacker, 1945. First Edition, Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography Inventory No: 15632. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.67 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5134] Book number: 15632
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - CAMPBELL, CHARLES  The Backpacker's Photography Handbook: How to Take Great Wilderness Pictures While Hiking, Climbing and Skiing
Watson-Guptill, New York, 1994. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 081743609X Inventory No: 18253.
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.7 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2212] Book number: 18253
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - DOMBROVSKIS & MILLER, PETER / ELLEN  The Quiet Land
Self published, 1977. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Poor. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket intact with flaps, but is badly water damaged. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 0959753001 Inventory No: 16663.
AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58 US$ 87.21 | £UK 52.75 | JP¥ 7504] Book number: 16663
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - FEIERABEND (ED.), PETER  Nudes Index 1
Konemann, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 3829005024 Inventory No: 1742. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 98.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 US$ 89.96 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 7741] Book number: 1742
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - FEIERABEND (ED.), PETER  Photography Index 2
Konemann, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 3829005016 Inventory No: 1748. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 98.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 US$ 89.96 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 7741] Book number: 1748
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - FORD, COLIN  Sir Benjamin Stone 1838-1914: Victorian People Places and Things Surveyed by a Master Photographer
National Portrait Gallery, London, 1974. First Edition, Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Photography Inventory No: 16773.
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.7 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2212] Book number: 16773
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - HICKS & SCHULTZ, ROGER / FRANCES  Food Shots: A Guide to Professional Lighting Techniques
Rotovision, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (with flaps). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Part of the "Pro Lighting" series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 2880462274 Inventory No: 17837.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 17837
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - HIELSCHER, KURT  Austria: Landscape and Architecture
The Studio, 1928. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This is the first edition in the English language. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography Inventory No: 9315. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.5 US$ 151.47 | £UK 91.5 | JP¥ 13033] Book number: 9315
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - HOLDT & VON HOFMANNSTHAL, HANNS / HUGO  Picturesque Greece: Architecture Landscape Life of the People
Ernst Wasmuth, 1925. First Edition, Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography Inventory No: 9311. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 76.25 US$ 114.75 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 9874] Book number: 9311
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - KATZ, BENJAMIN  Souvenirs
Konemann, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 3895082562 Inventory No: 1758. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58 US$ 87.21 | £UK 52.75 | JP¥ 7504] Book number: 1758
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - KLING, KEVIN  Tibet
Thames & Hudson, 1990. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First softcover edition. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 0500275165 Inventory No: 17411.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 17411
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - LAURITZEN, PETER  Venice: David Hamilton
Michael Joseph, 1989. First Edition, Hardcover (Embossed Cloth), Illustrated by: David Hamilton (photographer). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Illustrator: David Hamilton (photographer). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 1851454039 Inventory No: 16369. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 50.49 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 4344] Book number: 16369
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MACFARLAND, CHARLES  Natural in Paradise
Photobooks, No date. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 3934020364 Inventory No: 13352. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58 US$ 87.21 | £UK 52.75 | JP¥ 7504] Book number: 13352
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MCGREGOR, CRAIG  The High Country
Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1967. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Helmut Gritscher (photographs). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Edges slightly foxed. Non-paginated. In protected Dust Jacket, previous owner's bookplate otherwise text in very good condition. Life in the snow country of Australia's Alps. Dust jacket is protected in archival (acid-free) plastic wrapper. Illustrator: Helmut Gritscher (photographs). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Australian History Inventory No: 667040.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 667040
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MOORE, DAVID  David Moore: Australian Photographer 2 Volumes
Chapter & Verse, 1988. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Photography ISBN: 0947322035 Inventory No: 14029. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 88.5 US$ 133.11 | £UK 80.5 | JP¥ 11454] Book number: 14029
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MURRAY, ELIZABETH  Painterly Photography: Awakening the Artist Within
Pomegranate, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 1566406013 Inventory No: 7240.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 7240
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - PARISH, STEVE  Photographing Australia's Landscapes
Self published, Sydney, 1996. Second Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. A collection of photographs with accompanying descriptions and backgrounds. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography ISBN: 1875932070 Inventory No: 17846.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 17846
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - RUFINO, JOSE DOS SANTOS  Photographic and Descriptive Albums: Volume IX Manica e Sofala
Broschek & Co. 1929. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Deckled edges (rough cut), browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Photography Inventory No: 17869.
AUD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 152.5 US$ 229.5 | £UK 138.75 | JP¥ 19748] Book number: 17869
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

36 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books 2005