Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
86 Katoomba Street, Katoomba NSW 2780, Australia. Tel.: +61 2 4782 7598
pickwick@bigpond.net.au

Mystical & Arcane Religion

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21
 - BAILEY, ALICE A.  Discipleship in The New Age: 2 Volumes
Lucis, 1948. Third Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. Volume 2 1955. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14218. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 195.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.5 US$ 180.18 | £UK 108.5 | JP¥ 15920] Book number: 14218
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BAILEY, ALICE A.  Letters on Occult Meditation
Lucis, 1948. Third Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14181.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 14181
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BAILEY, ALICE A.  A Treatise on the Seven Rays: Volume II Esoteric Psychology
Lucis, 1950. Second Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket intact with flaps, but has chunk missing from spine, and other signs of wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14208.
AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.25 US$ 115.5 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 10205] Book number: 14208
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BAILEY, ALICE A.  A Treatise on the Seven Rays: Volume I The New Psychology
Lucis, 1960. Second Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14210.
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: 14210
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BAILEY, ALICE A.  A Treatise on The Seven Rays: Volume III Esoteric Astrology
Lucis, 1951. Fourth Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14217. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 89.5 US$ 133.98 | £UK 80.75 | JP¥ 11838] Book number: 14217
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BALLOU, JOHN  Oahspe: A New Bible in the Words of Jehovih and His Angel Embassadors
Oahspe Publishing, No date. Facsimile Edition, Hardcover (Imitation Leather). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 16592. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 89.5 US$ 133.98 | £UK 80.75 | JP¥ 11838] Book number: 16592
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - GARDNER, LAURENCE  Bloodline of the Holy Grail: The Hidden Lineage of Jesus Revealed
Penguin, 2001. Edition Unstated, Softcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion ISBN: 0141006153 Inventory No: 14414.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 14414
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - HALL, MANLY P.  Man: The Grand Symbol of the Mysteries
Philosophical Research, 1947. Fifth Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14185.
AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 87.78 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 7756] Book number: 14185
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MACGREGOR-MATHERS (ED.) & ABRAHAM, S.L.  The Book of the Sacred Magic of Abra-Melin the Mage
Causeway Books, 1974. Facsimile Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion ISBN: 0883560275 Inventory No: 14200.
AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 78.54 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 6940] Book number: 14200
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MASSEY, GERALD  The Book of the Beginnings
Williams and Norgate, 1883. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (over 2000 volumes in all) of esoteric and arcane spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded KX-0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. This is the first UK edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Uncut edges, in original condition. Both volumes in excellent condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 2583. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 995.00 [Appr.: EURO 614 US$ 919.38 | £UK 553.25 | JP¥ 81233] Book number: 2583
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - RAJNEESH, BHAGWAN SHREE  Life Love Laughter
Rebel, 1987. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion ISBN: 3893380140 Inventory No: 14309.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 14309
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - RAJNEESH, BHAGWAN SHREE  The Perfect Master: Talks on Sufi Stories 2 Volumes
Rajneesh Foundation, 1980. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Volume 2 ISBN 0880501146 Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion ISBN: 0880501138 Inventory No: 14211. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 89.5 US$ 133.98 | £UK 80.75 | JP¥ 11838] Book number: 14211
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - RAJNEESH, BHAGWAN SHREE  Philosphical Perennis: Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh Speaking on The Golden Verses of Pythagoras 2 Volumes
Rajneesh Foundation, 1981. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/Very Good. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion ISBN: 0880506164 Inventory No: 14213. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 14213
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - RAJNEESH, BHAGWAN SHREE  Sufis: The People of the Path 2 Volumes
Rajneesh Foundation, 1980. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Torn magazine photo of Rajneesh glued to flyleaf in volume 2. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Volume 2 has no dust jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14206. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.25 US$ 115.5 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 10205] Book number: 14206
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - RAJNEESH, BHAGWAN SHREE  The Tantra Vision: Speaking on the Royal Song of Saraha 2 Volumes
Rajneesh Foundation, 1978. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14310. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 87.78 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 7756] Book number: 14310
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - RAMACHARAKA, YOGI  A Series of Lessons in Gnani Yoga: The Yoga of Wisdom
Fowler, No date. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14184.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 14184
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - RINPOCHE, SOGYAL  The Tibetan Book of Living and Dying
Rider, 1992. 6th Edition or Higher, Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion ISBN: 0712654372 Inventory No: 14202.
AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 34 US$ 50.82 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 4490] Book number: 14202
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - ROERICH, NICHOLAS  Altai-Himalaya: A Travel Diary
Adventures Unlimited, 2001. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion ISBN: 0932813933 Inventory No: 14406.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 14406
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - SANTAYANA, GEORGE  Obiter Scripta: Lectures, Essays and Reviews
Constable, 1936. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text has scattered foxing, but mostly clean. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14183.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 14183
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - VARIOUS  The Complete Edition of the Sixth and Seventh Books of Moses or Moses Magical Spirit-Art
Not Stated, No date. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, Indian mysticism, Sufis, Yoga, Meditation, the Occult and a host of related areas. Authors include Blavatsky, Alice Bailey and many other late 18th and early 20th century pioneers and explorers of these arcane areas of study and philosophy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Published c. 1890. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion Inventory No: 14349.
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: 14349
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - WHITEHEAD, ALAN  The Blue Mountains is one of Australia's 12 Sacred Places
Sacred Places Publishing, 2003. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. From the Dreamtime to the third millenium. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystical & Arcane Religion ISBN: 0975134507 Inventory No: 2584.
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 31.42 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2776] Book number: 2584
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

21 titles found
   
 
   Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books 2005