| Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
|
| CLEARE, JOHN Mountaineering Cassell, London, 1980. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Dust jacket is protected in archival (acid-free) plastic wrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering ISBN: 0713709464 Inventory No: 15862. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 15862 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| HUNT & BRASHER, SIR JOHN & CHRISTOPHER The Red Snows: An Account of the British Caucasus Expedition 1958 Hutchinson, London, 1960. Second Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering Inventory No: 15860. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 15860 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| MACINNES, HAMISH Look Behind the Ranges: A Mountaineers Selection of Adventures and Expeditions Hodder & Stoughton, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover (Imitation Leather). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering ISBN: 0340189495 Inventory No: 17970. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 17970 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| MONTGOMERY, MICHAEL All Out For Everest Elek, London, 1975. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges browned slightly. With verses by John Aske Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering ISBN: 0236400126 Inventory No: 15859. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 15859 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| TAYLOR, PETER Coopers Creek to Lantang II Rigby, 1964. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering Inventory No: 7112. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 7112 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| TAYLOR, PETER Coopers Creek to Langtang II Rigby, Adelaide, 1964. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering Inventory No: 15858. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 15858 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| UNSWORTH (ED.), WALT Peaks, Passes and Glaciers Allen Lane, London, 1981. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering ISBN: 0713912103 Inventory No: 6889. AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 34 US$ 50.82 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 4490] Book number: 6889 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. |
| Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books 2005