Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
86 Katoomba Street, Katoomba NSW 2780, Australia. Tel.: +61 2 4782 7598
pickwick@bigpond.net.au

Mountaineering

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
 - CLEARE, JOHN  Mountaineering
Cassell, London, 1980. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Dust jacket is protected in archival (acid-free) plastic wrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering ISBN: 0713709464 Inventory No: 15862.
AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 15862
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - HUNT & BRASHER, SIR JOHN & CHRISTOPHER  The Red Snows: An Account of the British Caucasus Expedition 1958
Hutchinson, London, 1960. Second Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering Inventory No: 15860.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 15860
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MACINNES, HAMISH  Look Behind the Ranges: A Mountaineers Selection of Adventures and Expeditions
Hodder & Stoughton, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover (Imitation Leather). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering ISBN: 0340189495 Inventory No: 17970.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 17970
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MONTGOMERY, MICHAEL  All Out For Everest
Elek, London, 1975. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges browned slightly. With verses by John Aske Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering ISBN: 0236400126 Inventory No: 15859.
AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 15859
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - TAYLOR, PETER  Coopers Creek to Lantang II
Rigby, 1964. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering Inventory No: 7112.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 7112
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - TAYLOR, PETER  Coopers Creek to Langtang II
Rigby, Adelaide, 1964. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering Inventory No: 15858.
AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 15858
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - UNSWORTH (ED.), WALT  Peaks, Passes and Glaciers
Allen Lane, London, 1981. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mountaineering ISBN: 0713912103 Inventory No: 6889.
AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 34 US$ 50.82 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 4490] Book number: 6889
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

7 titles found
   
 
   Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books 2005