next page  
   Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
86 Katoomba Street, Katoomba NSW 2780, Australia. Tel.: +61 2 4782 7598
pickwick@bigpond.net.au

Languages & Linguistics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 40 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - APTE, V.S.  The Student's Sanskrit-English Dictionary
Motilal Barnarsidass, 1976. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Containing appendices on Sanskrit prosody and important literary and geographical names in the ancient history of India. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 17261. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 17261
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - A MEMBER OF THE ARISTOCRACY  The Correct Guide to Letter Writing
Warne, London, 1925. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Heavy foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 16642.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 16642
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - O BAOILL (ED.), COLM  Bardachd Shilis na Ceapaich: Poems and Songs by Sileas MacDonald
The Scottish Gaelic Texts Society, 1972. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Part of a scholarly collection of Scottish Gaelic texts (in both Gaelic and English translation) recently purchased which contains thirteen volumes in this series (i.e. not a complete set). Each volume stands entirely alone. The books are in excellent condition. All contain an attractive decorative bookplate inscribed "is leam an leabhak seo....A.V.R. Macghomhnaill" with woven thistle design, neatly pasted to inside front cover. All the other books in this series still available for sale are listed on this site, and a search under Publisher will quickly isolate them. Discounts are available for any multiple purchase, both on price of book as listed and on consolidated postage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Scottish Gaelic ISBN: 0707300053 Inventory No: 7414.
AUD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 102 US$ 152.46 | £UK 91.75 | JP¥ 13471] Book number: 7414
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - O BAOILL (ED.), COLM  Bardachd Chloinn Ghill-Eathain: Eachann Bacach and Other MacLean Poets
The Scottish Gaelic Texts Society, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Part of a scholarly collection of Scottish Gaelic texts (in both Gaelic and English translation) recently purchased which contains thirteen volumes in this series (i.e. not a complete set). Each volume stands entirely alone. The books are in excellent condition. All contain an attractive decorative bookplate inscribed "is leam an leabhak seo....A.V.R. Macghomhnaill" with woven thistle design, neatly pasted to inside front cover. All the other books in this series still available for sale are listed on this site, and a search under Publisher will quickly isolate them. Discounts are available for any multiple purchase, both on price of book as listed and on consolidated postage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Scottish Gaelic ISBN: 0707302714 Inventory No: 7418.
AUD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 102 US$ 152.46 | £UK 91.75 | JP¥ 13471] Book number: 7418
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - BOWERS, FREDSON  Textual and Literary Criticism
Cambridge Univ. Press, London, 1959. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 16638.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 16638
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - CARTER, PAUL  The Calling to Come
Museum of Sydney, Sydney, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (with flaps). As New/As New. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Languages & Linguistics Australian Aboriginal ISBN: 073105007X Inventory No: 17718.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 17718
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - DIXON, R.M.W.  Words of Our Country: Stories, Place Names and Vocabulary in Yidiny, the Aboriginal Language of the Cairns-Yarrabah Region
Univ. of Qld Press, 1991. First Edition, Softcover. Good Condition (ex-library)/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Edges browned. Text marked with Library stamps, but very discreetly, spine unmarked, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Australian Aboriginal ISBN: 0702223603 Inventory No: 15845.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 15845
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - GARDNER, J.W.  Tertius Annus: A Latin Reader
Oxford, 1965. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Small Octavo. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Lovely little Latin reader with extensive footnotes, historiacl background notes, full dictionary/vocabulary section at back etc. Latin passages from Caesar, Cicero Livy, Pliny, Ovid, Virgil, Catullus et. al. An excellent introductory reader, in pretty much as new condition - absolutely no former owner markings or notes, text pages all bright and clean. Quantity Available: 11. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 8377.
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 8377
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - GREVISSE, M.  Le Bon Usage: Grammaire Francaise
Duculot, 1964. Third Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 14592. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 14592
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - HUXLEY, H.H.  Virgil: Georgics I and IV
Methuen, 1965. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Small Octavo. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 8378.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 8378
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - JAMES (ED.), C.V.  A Symposium on Teaching Russian
MacMillan, 1963. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 18178.
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 18178
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - JORDEN & CHAPLIN, ELEANOR HARZ / HAMAKO ITO  Beginning Japanese Part 1
Yale University, 1963. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics ISBN: 0300001355 Inventory No: 16779.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 16779
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - JORDEN & CHAPLIN, ELEANOR HARZ / HAMAKO ITO  Reading Japanese
Yale University, 1976. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics ISBN: 0300019130 Inventory No: 16780.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 16780
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - KOSTELANETZ, RICHARD  The End of Intelligent Writing: Literary Politics in America
Sheed & Ward, New York, 1974. Second Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Dust Jacket in good condition, bar small hole. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics ISBN: 0836205545 Inventory No: 16639.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 16639
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - LAMBERTS, J. J.  A Short Introduction to English Usage
McGraw Hill, New York, 1972. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics ISBN: 0070360839 Inventory No: 16651.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 16651
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MACKENZIE (ED.), ANNIE M.  Orain Iain Luim: Songs of John MacDonald Bard of Keppoch
The Scottish Gaelic Texts Society, 1964. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Part of a scholarly collection of Scottish Gaelic texts (in both Gaelic and English translation) recently purchased which contains thirteen volumes in this series (i.e. not a complete set). Each volume stands entirely alone. The books are in excellent condition. All contain an attractive decorative bookplate inscribed "is leam an leabhak seo....A.V.R. Macghomhnaill" with woven thistle design, neatly pasted to inside front cover. All the other books in this series still available for sale are listed on this site, and a search under Publisher will quickly isolate them. Discounts are available for any multiple purchase, both on price of book as listed and on consolidated postage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Scottish Gaelic Inventory No: 7411.
AUD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 102 US$ 152.46 | £UK 91.75 | JP¥ 13471] Book number: 7411
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MACMILLAN (ED.), SOMERLED  Sporan Dhomhnaill: Gaelic Poems and Songs by the Late Donald MacIntyre
The Scottish Gaelic Texts Society, 1968. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Part of a scholarly collection of Scottish Gaelic texts (in both Gaelic and English translation) recently purchased which contains thirteen volumes in this series (i.e. not a complete set). Each volume stands entirely alone. The books are in excellent condition. All contain an attractive decorative bookplate inscribed "is leam an leabhak seo....A.V.R. Macghomhnaill" with woven thistle design, neatly pasted to inside front cover. All the other books in this series still available for sale are listed on this site, and a search under Publisher will quickly isolate them. Discounts are available for any multiple purchase, both on price of book as listed and on consolidated postage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Scottish Gaelic Inventory No: 7413.
AUD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 102 US$ 152.46 | £UK 91.75 | JP¥ 13471] Book number: 7413
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MATHESON (ED.), WILLIAM  The Blind Harper (An Clarsair Dall): The Songs of Roderick Morison and his Music
The Scottish Gaelic Texts Society, 1970. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Part of a scholarly collection of Scottish Gaelic texts (in both Gaelic and English translation) recently purchased which contains thirteen volumes in this series (i.e. not a complete set). Each volume stands entirely alone. The books are in excellent condition. All contain an attractive decorative bookplate inscribed "is leam an leabhak seo....A.V.R. Macghomhnaill" with woven thistle design, neatly pasted to inside front cover. All the other books in this series still available for sale are listed on this site, and a search under Publisher will quickly isolate them. Discounts are available for any multiple purchase, both on price of book as listed and on consolidated postage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Scottish Gaelic Inventory No: 7422.
AUD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 102 US$ 152.46 | £UK 91.75 | JP¥ 13471] Book number: 7422
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MCHOUL, A.W.  Telling How Texts Talk
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1982. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Languages & Linguistics ISBN: 0710090471 Inventory No: 13437.
AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 34 US$ 50.82 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 4490] Book number: 13437
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MCLUHAN & WATSON, MARSHALL / WILFRED  From Cliche to Archetype
Viking, New York, 1970. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics ISBN: 0670330930 Inventory No: 16650.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 16650
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MONIER-WILLIAMS, MONIER  A Sanskrit-English Dictionary: Etymologically and Philologically Arranged with Special Reference to Cognate Indo-European Languages
Motilal, 2002. 6th Edition or Higher, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Languages & Linguistics ISBN: 8120800656 Inventory No: 17257. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
AUD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 89.5 US$ 133.98 | £UK 80.75 | JP¥ 11838] Book number: 17257
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MPAAYEI , JOHN TOMPO OLE  Annotated African Texts III Maasai: Inkuti Pukunot Oo Lmaasai
Oxford, 1954. First Edition, Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 18177.
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 18177
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MURCHISON (ED.), THOMAS M.  Prose Writings of Donald Lamont 1874-1958
The Scottish Gaelic Texts Society, 1960. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Part of a scholarly collection of Scottish Gaelic texts (in both Gaelic and English translation) recently purchased which contains thirteen volumes in this series (i.e. not a complete set). Each volume stands entirely alone. The books are in excellent condition. All contain an attractive decorative bookplate inscribed "is leam an leabhak seo....A.V.R. Macghomhnaill" with woven thistle design, neatly pasted to inside front cover. All the other books in this series still available for sale are listed on this site, and a search under Publisher will quickly isolate them. Discounts are available for any multiple purchase, both on price of book as listed and on consolidated postage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Scottish Gaelic Inventory No: 7421.
AUD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 102 US$ 152.46 | £UK 91.75 | JP¥ 13471] Book number: 7421
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MURPHY, JOHN J.  The Book of Pidgin English
Smith & Paterson, Brisbane, 1959. 6th Edition or Higher, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. A dictionary and guide to correct grammar and usage of Pidgin English. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 16175.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 16175
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - NEWMAN, EDWIN  On Language: Strictly Speaking / A Civil Tongue
Galahad, New York, 1992. Revised Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Two books in one omnibus edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Languages & Linguistics ISBN: 0883657953 Inventory No: 16657.
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 16657
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

40 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books 2005