Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
86 Katoomba Street, Katoomba NSW 2780, Australia. Tel.: +61 2 4782 7598
pickwick@bigpond.net.au

Gay & Lesbian

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6
 - ALTMAN, DENNIS  Homosexual Opression and Liberation
Angus & Robertson, 1972. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gay & Lesbian ISBN: 0207124590 Inventory No: 2699.
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 31.42 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2776] Book number: 2699
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - HARRIS, TWEED  D'Gay Mates
Access Press, Perth, 2002. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. This first impression is limited to 500 copies from a small but active Western Australian publishing house. The gay scene in Perth, and the author's lifetime experience in the world of theatre there. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Gay & Lesbian ISBN: 0864451644 Inventory No: 2946.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 2946
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - JACKSON, PETER A.  The Intrinsic Quality of Skin
Floating Lotus, 1994. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Gay & Lesbian ISBN: 0942777107 Inventory No: 17777.
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 17777
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - MIELI, MARIO  Homosexuality and Liberation: Elements of a Gay Critique
Gay Men's Press, 1980. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Gay & Lesbian ISBN: 0907040012 Inventory No: 2698.
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 31.42 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2776] Book number: 2698
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - SPENCER , COLIN  Which of Us Two?:The Story of a Love Affair
Viking, 1990. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. t. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gay & Lesbian ISBN: 0670830763 Inventory No: 10567.
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 10567
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

 - STRYKER & VAN BUSKIRK, SUSAN / JIM  Gay by the Bay: A History of Queer Culture in the San Francisco Bay Area
Chronicle Books , San Francisco, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (with flaps). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. This book explores the international centre of the gay experience as never before in a remarkable collection of photographs of historical memorabilia, accompanied by fascinating anecdotes about Bay Area queer luminaries, past and present. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gay & Lesbian ISBN: 0811811875 Inventory No: 17771.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 17771
    Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books.

6 titles found
   
 
   Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books 2005