| next page |
| Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 85 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| AITKEN (ED.), SARA SoundBites Cocktails: The Cocktail Book with the Secret Ingredient Murdoch, 2004. First Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards). New Book/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Look inside to find out exactly why SoundBites are so different Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 1740454936 Inventory No: 16636. AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.7 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2212] Book number: 16636 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| ALEXANDER, STEPHANIE Stephanie's Menus for Food Lovers Methuen Haynes, 1986. Fourth Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 0454008171 Inventory No: 12803. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 12803 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| ALLAN & LOCATELLI, TONY / GIORGIO Tony & Giorgio Fourth Estate, London, 2003. First Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/As New. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 0007141440 Inventory No: 14736. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 14736 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| ARGYRIOU & MALLOS, ELLEN / TESS The 200 Years History of Australian Cooking Polly Publishing, 1988. First Edition, Hardcover (Imitation Leather). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 0947110011 Inventory No: 18179. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 18179 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BAILES, MICHAEL The Fragrant Chilli: Third Chilli Festival Weekend Souvenir Booklet Fragrant Garden, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Food & Drink Inventory No: 14048. AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.7 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2212] Book number: 14048 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BEER, MAGGIE Maggie's Farm Allen & Unwin, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards), Illustrated by: Jiri Tibor Novak. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Illustrator: Jiri Tibor Novak. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 1863738452 Inventory No: 16766. AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 US$ 78.03 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 6714] Book number: 16766 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BELLHASEN, FABIEN Delices Creoles: Exotic Desserts from the French Caribbean - Desserts Konemann, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 3829027621 Inventory No: 1712. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 50.49 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 4344] Book number: 1712 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BELLHASEN, FABIEN Delices de France: Appetizers Konemann, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 3829027435 Inventory No: 1713. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 50.49 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 4344] Book number: 1713 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BELLHASEN, FABIEN Delices de France: Fish & Seafood Konemann, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 3829027451 Inventory No: 1715. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 50.49 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 4344] Book number: 1715 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BELLHASEN, FABIEN Delices Creoles: Exotic Desserts from the French Caribbean - Confections Konemann, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 3829027621 Inventory No: 1733. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 50.49 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 4344] Book number: 1733 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BELLHASEN, FABIEN Delices de France: Meat and Poultry Konemann, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 3829027443 Inventory No: 1734. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 50.49 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 4344] Book number: 1734 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BELLHASEN, FABIEN Eurodelices: Cold Appetizers - Dine With Europe's Master Chefs Konemann, 1998. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). New Book/New. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 3829011288 Inventory No: 1723. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.67 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5134] Book number: 1723 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BELLHASEN, FABIEN Eurodelices: Hot Appetizers - Dine With Europe's Master Chefs Konemann, 1998. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). New Book/New. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 382901127X Inventory No: 6654. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.67 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5134] Book number: 6654 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BEROLZHEIMER (ED.), RUTH The American Woman's Cook Book Garden City, New York, 1944. Revised Edition, Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. From the Delineator Cook Book. Includes dictionary like tabs for easy searching. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink Inventory No: 17933. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 17933 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BIUSO, JULIE Fresh New Holland, 2000. First Edition, Softcover (with flaps). As New/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink Signed by Author. ISBN: 187724645X Inventory No: 14733. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 14733 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BLACKLEY, MEERA Indian Home Cooking A. J. B. Fairfax, Sydney, 1994. Second Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Large Folio (bigger than A3). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Nine complete menus for delicious meals. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 1863432019 Inventory No: 17009. AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.7 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2212] Book number: 17009 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BLACKMORE (ED.), RACHEL Simply Healthy: The Victor Chang Cardiac Research Institute Cookbook Fairfax, Sydney, No date. Edition Unstated, Softcover (with flaps). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 1863433473 Inventory No: 16763. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 16763 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BOSEGGIA, LUCIANO A Pocketful of Rice: Risottos with Vegetables, Meat and Seafood Konemann, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards). New Book/New. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 3829040466 Inventory No: 5679. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 5679 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BRAIMBRIDGE & GLYNN, SOPHIE / JO The Food of Italy Murdoch, 2000. Second Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 0864119364 Inventory No: 16759. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.75 US$ 68.85 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 5924] Book number: 16759 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| BUTCHER, NICHOLAS The Spanish Kitchen MacMillan, London, 1990. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Debbie Lian Mason. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Illustrator: Debbie Lian Mason. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 0333511484 Inventory No: 12797. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.67 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5134] Book number: 12797 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| CARLUCCIO, ANTONIO An Invitation to Italian Cooking Hodder Headline, 2002. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Flo Bayley. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Signed by Author. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has a small closed tear, but otherwise complete and overall sound.. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Illustrator: Flo Bayley. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink Signed by Author. ISBN: 0747275904 Inventory No: 16765. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 16765 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| COLLIN, RIMA & RICHARD The Pleasures of Seafood Holt Rinehart Winston, New York, 1976. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. A personal selection of international and American regional fish and shellfish dishes by the authors of the New Orleans Cookbook. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 0030139414 Inventory No: 15462. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.79 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2133] Book number: 15462 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| COSTA, MARGARET Margaret Costa's Four Seasons Cookery Book MacMillan, 1996. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 0732908795 Inventory No: 14611. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.67 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5134] Book number: 14611 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| COX, HELEN The Hostess Cook Book: Over 750 Delicious Recipes and Special Menus Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1955. Third Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Russell Clark. Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Small Octavo. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Illustrator: Russell Clark. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink Inventory No: 14755. AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.7 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2212] Book number: 14755 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. | |
|
| CRACKNELL & KAUFMANN (EDS.), H.L. / R.J. The Illustrated Escoffier: Recipes from the French Classic Tradition Heinemann, 1987. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, with only very minor tears or chips and other minor signs of shelf-wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 0434902675 Inventory No: 14695. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 50.49 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 4344] Book number: 14695 Click here to order or inquire at Mr Pickwicks Fine Old Books. |
| next page | |
| Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books 2005