Brainerd F. Phillipson, Rare Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
83 Locust St., Holliston, MA., USA 01746 Tel: (508)429-5762; Fax: (508) 429-0998
bfpbooks@comcast.net

Detective Fiction, Parker

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6
PARKER, ROBERT B.  Surrogate. (A Spenser story.)
Northridge, CA. Lord John Press. 1982. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition: Limited to 300 copies. This is number 74 of 300. With the full signature of "Robert B. Parker" on the limitation page. A very scarce Spenser item: A tale of Spenser and Hawk protecting Brenda Loring against the forces of darkness. Brenda was Spenser's lady love before the luminous Susan Silverman appeared. Handsomely bound with a finely woven lavender cloth spine stamped brightly in gold. With paper-covered boards with a gun motif. In near fine condition; with tight hinges and very clean throughout. A splendid Lord John Press production measuring 4.25"x 6.25". In a complete, attractive rose-colored dustjacket featuring a charcoal drawing of Brenda Loring on the front panel. With a touch of sun-fading to the spine which is slightly more pinkish than the rose color of the rest of the jacket. A very handsome, collectible copy.
USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 333.75 | £UK 300.5 | JP¥ 44129] Book number: 6963
    Click here to order or inquire at Brainerd F. Phillipson, Rare Books.

PARKER, ROBERT B.  Surrogate. (A Spenser story.)
Northridge, CA. Lord John Press. 1982. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition: Limited to 300 copies. This is number 73 of 300. With the full signature of "Robert B. Parker" on the limitation page. A very scarce Spenser item: A tale of Spenser and Hawk protecting Brenda Loring against the forces of darkness. Brenda was Spenser's lady love before the luminous Susan Silverman appeared. Handsomely bound with a finely woven lavender cloth spine stamped brightly in gold. With paper-covered boards with a gun motif. In near fine condition; with tight hinges and very clean throughout. A splendid Lord John Press production measuring 4.25"x 6.25". In a complete, attractive rose-colored dustjacket featuring a charcoal drawing of Brenda Loring on the front panel. A very bright dustjacket indeed with no fading to the spine. A very handsome, collectible copy.
USD 650.00 [Appr.: EURO 433.75 | £UK 390.75 | JP¥ 57367] Book number: 6964
    Click here to order or inquire at Brainerd F. Phillipson, Rare Books.

PARKER, ROBERT B.  Surrogate. (A Spenser story.)
Northridge, CA. Lord John Press. 1982. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition: This is one of 50 Deluxe copies specially bound with a leather spine. This is number 21 of 50. With the full signature of "Robert B. Parker" on the limitation page. A very scarce Spenser item: A tale of Spenser and Hawk protecting Brenda Loring against the forces of darkness. Brenda was Spenser's lady love before the luminous Susan Silverman appeared. Handsomely bound in a maroon leather spine stamped brightly in gold. With rose-colored paper-covered boards with a gun motif. In fine condition; very tight and clean throughout. A splendid Lord John Press production measuring 4.25"x 6.25". In a lightly worn but very good blue cloth slipcase with a touch of rubbing to the corners. A very handsome, collectible copy.
USD 1200.00 [Appr.: EURO 800.5 | £UK 721.25 | JP¥ 105909] Book number: 6965
    Click here to order or inquire at Brainerd F. Phillipson, Rare Books.

PARKER, ROBERT B.  Surrogate. (A Spenser story.)
Northridge, CA. Lord John Press. 1982. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition: Limited to 300 copies. This is number 74 of 300. With the full signature of "Robert B. Parker" on the limitation page. A very scarce Spenser item: A tale of Spenser and Hawk protecting Brenda Loring against the forces of darkness. Brenda was Spenser's lady love before the luminous Susan Silverman appeared. Handsomely bound with a finely woven lavender cloth spine stamped brightly in gold. With paper-covered boards with a gun motif. In near fine condition; with tight hinges and very clean throughout. A splendid Lord John Press production measuring 4.25"x 6.25". In a complete, attractive rose-colored dustjacket featuring a charcoal drawing of Brenda Loring on the front panel. With a touch of sun-fading to the spine which is slightly more pinkish than the rose color of the rest of the jacket. A very handsome, collectible copy.
USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 333.75 | £UK 300.5 | JP¥ 44129] Book number: 6963
    Click here to order or inquire at Brainerd F. Phillipson, Rare Books.

PARKER, ROBERT B.  Surrogate. (A Spenser story.)
Northridge, CA. Lord John Press. 1982. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition: Limited to 300 copies. This is number 73 of 300. With the full signature of "Robert B. Parker" on the limitation page. A very scarce Spenser item: A tale of Spenser and Hawk protecting Brenda Loring against the forces of darkness. Brenda was Spenser's lady love before the luminous Susan Silverman appeared. Handsomely bound with a finely woven lavender cloth spine stamped brightly in gold. With paper-covered boards with a gun motif. In near fine condition; with tight hinges and very clean throughout. A splendid Lord John Press production measuring 4.25"x 6.25". In a complete, attractive rose-colored dustjacket featuring a charcoal drawing of Brenda Loring on the front panel. A very bright dustjacket indeed with no fading to the spine. A very handsome, collectible copy.
USD 650.00 [Appr.: EURO 433.75 | £UK 390.75 | JP¥ 57367] Book number: 6964
    Click here to order or inquire at Brainerd F. Phillipson, Rare Books.

PARKER, ROBERT B.  Surrogate. (A Spenser story.)
Northridge, CA. Lord John Press. 1982. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition: This is one of 50 Deluxe copies specially bound with a leather spine. This is number 21 of 50. With the full signature of "Robert B. Parker" on the limitation page. A very scarce Spenser item: A tale of Spenser and Hawk protecting Brenda Loring against the forces of darkness. Brenda was Spenser's lady love before the luminous Susan Silverman appeared. Handsomely bound in a maroon leather spine stamped brightly in gold. With rose-colored paper-covered boards with a gun motif. In fine condition; very tight and clean throughout. A splendid Lord John Press production measuring 4.25"x 6.25". In a lightly worn but very good blue cloth slipcase with a touch of rubbing to the corners. A very handsome, collectible copy.
USD 1200.00 [Appr.: EURO 800.5 | £UK 721.25 | JP¥ 105909] Book number: 6965
    Click here to order or inquire at Brainerd F. Phillipson, Rare Books.

6 titles found
   
 
   Brainerd F. Phillipson, Rare Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brainerd F. Phillipson, Rare Books 2005