| next page |
| Judith Patton | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 62 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Farewell to Star Trek the Next Generation : TV Guide Collector's Edition Toronto, ON, Canada, Telemedia Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 0969195923). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp.128 TV Guide Collector's Edition. Everything you need to know about Star Trek.. clean tight copy. Near Fine. CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.09 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1332] Book number: 008964 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE Assault at Selonia: The Correllian Trilogy New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra. 1995. (ISBN: 0553298054). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. pp.289. clean tight copy slight foxing to text pages crease down spine slight corner wear. Near Fine. CAD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.63 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 497] Book number: 010267 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J. Star Wars: Tales of the Bounty Hunters Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0553297988). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp.354 clean tight copy crease down spine. Near Fine. CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.57 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 010366 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| ARONICA, LOU;MCCARTHY, SHAWNA Full Spectrum 2 New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1989, First Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0385260199). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.464. Twenty-seven powerful tales of imagination, science, wonder, and fantasy. clean tight unread copy. Fine/Fine. CAD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.55 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2167] Book number: 010016 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| ASHERMAN, ALLAN The Star Trek Interview Book New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1988. (ISBN: 067161794X). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.278. clean tight unread copy. Fine. CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1081] Book number: 009223 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC Magic: The Final Fantasy Collection Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper Prism. 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 0061052051). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.275 clean tight copy foxing to text pages. Very Good/Fine. CAD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.41 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 831] Book number: 009558 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC;WAUGH, CHARLES G. The Mammoth Book of Vintage Science Fiction: Short Novels of the 1950s Carroll & Graf Pub. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 088184621X). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.503 clean tight copy minuscule corner wear. Near Fine. CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.09 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1332] Book number: 009199 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| BARKER, CLIVE Abarat Days of Magic, Nights of War New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Trophy Press. 2005, First Harper Trophy Edition. (ISBN: 0064409325). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.489. The protagonist's adventures in the Abarat are getting stranger by the hour. clean tight copy minuscule corner wear. Near Fine. CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1081] Book number: 007750 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER Probe - Star Trek New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1992, First Pocket Books Edition. (ISBN: 0671724207). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp.345 clean tight copy minuscule edge and corner wear. Fine/Near Fine. CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.09 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1332] Book number: 010453 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace N.Y. DelRay/Ballantine Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345427653). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.324. clean tight copy slight edgewear of small tears and wear. Near Fine/Very Good. CAD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.93 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1582] Book number: 005983 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace N.Y. DellRay Ballantine Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345427653). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp.324 clean tight unread copy. Fine/Fine. CAD 45.95 [Appr.: EURO 29 US$ 43.47 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3837] Book number: 009524 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE The Warlord of Mars Del Rey. 1979. (ISBN: 0345278364). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp.158 clean tight copy slight foxing to text pages slight edgewear. Very Good +++++/Very Good +++++. CAD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.63 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 497] Book number: 005154 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| CARD, ORSON SCOTT Ender's Shadow - a Parallel Novel to Ender's Game New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 031286860X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.379 clean tight unread copy very minuscule edgewear. Fine/Fine. CAD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.55 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2167] Book number: 009687 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| CAREY, DIANE Ship of the Line New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1997, First Pocket Books Hardcover Edition. (ISBN: 0671009249). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp.320 clean tight unread copy. Fine/Fine. CAD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.93 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1582] Book number: 010354 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| CARTER, CARMEN The Devil's Heart - Star Trek the Next Generation New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1993, First Pocket Books Edition. (ISBN: 067179325X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp.309 clean tight unread copy former owner name on frontpiece. Fine/Fine. CAD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.93 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1582] Book number: 009516 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| CARTER, CARMEN The Devil's Heart - Star Trek the Next Generation New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1993, First Pocket Books Hardcover. (ISBN: 067179325X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.309 clean tight unread copy. Fine/Fine. CAD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.93 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1582] Book number: 009776 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| CLARKE, ARTHUR 2010: Odyssey Two Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1982, Eighth Printing. (ISBN: 0345303059). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.291 clean tight copy minuscule edgewear to top edges. Fine/Near Fine. CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1081] Book number: 010269 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| CRISPIN, A.C. Sarek - Star Trek New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1994, First Pocket Books Hardcover Edition. (ISBN: 0671795619). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.437 clean tight copy minuscule creasing to edges. Fine/Near Fine. CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1081] Book number: 010482 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| D.J. MACHALE Pendragon Box Six: The Rivers Of Zadaa New York, New York, U.S.A. Aladdin Paperbacks. 2006. (ISBN: 0689869126). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp.405 Will Bobby finally accept his destiny? clean tight unread copy. As New. CAD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.47 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 747] Book number: 008442 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| DAVID, PETER Q-Squared - Star Trek the Next Generation New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1994, First Pocket Books Hardcover Edition. (ISBN: 0671891529). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.434. clean tight copy. Fine/Fine. CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.09 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1332] Book number: 010479 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| DILLARD, J. M. Star Trek: Generations A Novel - Two Captains. One Destiny. New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671517422). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.280. Including a special bonus behind the scenes look at the making of the film. clean tight unread copy minuscule edge and corner wear. Fine/Near Fine. CAD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.55 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2167] Book number: 009768 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| DONALD A. WOLLHEIM AND TERRY CARR, EDITORS World's Best Science Fiction 1969 Ace Book. 1969. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club Edition, pp.381 clean tight copy slight rubbing to d/j on spine hinge and covers 1 1/2" tear down front top near spine hinge. Fine/Very Good ++. CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1081] Book number: 010137 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| DUANE, DIANE Dark Mirror New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1993, First Pocket Books Hardcover Edition. (ISBN: 0671793772). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp.337 clean tight copy slight soiling to edges with minuscule edgewear. Near Fine/Near Fine. CAD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.93 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1582] Book number: 010351 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| DUANE, DIANE Dark Mirror - Star Trek the Next Generation New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0671793772). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.337. clean tight copy slight edge and corner wear. Fine/Near Fine. CAD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.41 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 831] Book number: 010480 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. | ||
| EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS Carson of Venus N.Y. Ace Books. (ISBN: 0441092059). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp.276 "It would be most regrettable but best if Carson of Venus were destroyed in Amlot" clean tight copy small tear lower spine and front cover else minuscule edgewear. Near Fine/Near Fine. CAD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.15 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 543] Book number: 005136 Click here to order or inquire at Judith Patton Books. |
| next page | |
| Judith Patton Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Judith Patton 2005