| next page |
| A. Parker | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 201 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| [MERCURY DIVISION/ FORD MOTOR CO.] 1951 Mercury Owner's Manual Detroit, MI: Ford Motor Co., c. 1951 Your Guide to Happier Motoring. Numerous b/w illustrations. Unpaginated. Ephemera. 8vo. Yellow pamphlet. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Wraps very lightly soiled. Light scattered foxing and staining on edges. Edges and pages lightly yellowed. Interior clean and tight. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 16226 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [FORD MOTOR CO.] 1955 Mercury: Quick Facts (Detroit, MI: Ford Motor Co., 1954) Numerous b/w illustrations. Unpaginated. Ephemera. 8vo. B/w & orange illustrative pamphlet. Minor rubbing to extremities; front wrap very lightly scuffed; wraps and pages slightly yellowed. Very good/. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 17950 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [FORD MOTOR CO.] 1971 Mercury: Better Ideas Make Better Cars NP: Np, nd Numerous color illustrations. 23 pp. Ephemera. 8vo. White illustrative pamphlet. Minor rubbing to extremities; wraps and pages lightly yellowed. Very good/. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17947 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [GENERAL MOTORS CORP.] Cadillac 1981 (NP: General Motors Corp., c. 1981) Numerous b/w and color illustrations. 36 pp. Ephemera. Large 8vo. Beige decorative pamphlet. Slight rubbing to pressure points; very light scattered stains on wraps. Very good/. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 17991 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [GENERAL MOTORS CORP.] Cadillac 1971 (NP: General Motors Corp., c. 1971) Numerous color illustrations. Unpaginated. Ephemera. Small 4to. Ivory pamphlet. Minor rubbing to head and heel; very slight scattered stains on wraps. Very good/. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 17992 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Complete Mgb Parts Catalog, the [Np]: Moss Motors, Ltd, 1987 Numerous b/w illustrations, figures and photographs. 104 pp. paperback. Small 4to. Illustrative on off white paper wrappers. Cover slightly soiled, sticker affixed to front wrap, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; scattered penciled and inked annotations to pages; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 40436 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Complete Mga Parts Catalog, the [Np]: Moss Motors, Ltd, 1988 Numerous b/w illustrations, figures and photographs. 65 pp. paperback. Small 4to. Illustrative on off white paper wrappers. Corners & head/heel of spine bumped; else clean & sound. Very good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 40437 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [FORD MOTOR CO.] Ford Manual Detroit, MI: Ford Motor Co., 1922 For Owners and Operators of Ford Cars and Trucks. Numerous b/w illustrations. 63 pp. Ephemera. Small 8vo. Gray pamphlet. Head and heel slightly worn, corners starting. Few, minor scattered stains on wraps and edges. Edges and pages lightly toned. Former garage owner's stamp to title page. Still clean and tight. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 16224 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [PAGE, VICTOR] Henley's ABC of Gliding and Sailflying NY: Norman W. Henley Publishing Co., 1930 Edited by Major Victor W. Page. Numerous b/w illustrations. 294+ pp. Hardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth. Head, heel, and corners bumped and beginning to fray; spine toned; edges of boards sunned; boards, edges, and front preliminaries foxed and lightly soiled. Else, internally quite neat and clean, tight and sound. Very good-/No dust jacket. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 20002 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [FORD MOTOR CO.] Lincoln-Mercury 1974 NP: Ford Motor Co., nd Lincoln Continental, Mark IV, Mercury, Montego, Cougar, Comet, Capri. Numerous color photographic illustrations. 30 pp. Ephemera. 8 1/4 '. White illustrative pamphlet. Minor rubbing to extremities; wraps and pages slightly yellowed with very light scattered soiling. Very good-/. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 17939 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [FORD MOTOR CO.] Lincoln-Mercury 1973; Built Better to Ride Better NP: Ford Motor Co., nd Lincoln Continental, Mark IV, Mercury, Montego, Cougar, Comet, Capri. Numerous color photographic illustrations. 30 pp. Ephemera. 8 1/4 '. White illustrative pamphlet. Minor rubbing to extremities; wraps and pages slightly yellowed with very light scattered soiling. Very good-/. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 17940 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [FORD MOTOR CO.] Mercury Comet 1966 NP: nd Numerous color illustrations. Unpaginated. Ephemera. 11 1/4' . White illustrative fold-out promotions poster. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities; pages slightly yellowed and soiled. Very good-/. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 17949 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [GENERAL MOTORS CORP.] New ö54 Pontiac, the (NP: General Motors Corp., 1953) Numerous color illustrations. Unpaginated. Ephemera. 7' x 11 1/4'. Red illustrative promotions poster. Folds out to 8 segments. Minor rubbing to extremities; paper lightly yellowed. Very good/. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 17975 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [WILLYS-OVERLAND MOTORS INC.] New Aero Willys, the (Toledo, OH: Willys-Overland Motors Inc., nd) Aero-Wing, Aero-Ace . Numerous color illustrations. Unpaginated. Ephemera. 9' x 10'. White illustrative promotions poster. Folds out to 6 segments. Minor bumping, rubbing and chipping to extremities; previous auto shop stamp to front segment; bottom segments completely separated, clean tear along seam; paper is slightly yellowed and soiled. Good+/. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 17981 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [FORD MOTOR CO.] Operators Manual 1946 Lincoln Model 66h Detroit, MI: Ford Motor Co., 1946 Numerous b/w illustrations and tables. 24 pp. Ephemera. 8vo. Pale green pamphlet. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Head & heel starting to wear. Spine and perimeter of wraps lightly sunned. Few, faint scattered stains on wraps and edges. Edges and pages lightly toned. Still clean and tight. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 16225 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [PACKARD MOTOR CAR CO.] Owner's Information, 1936 Packard 120 Np: Np, Nd, c. 1936 Numerous b/w illustrations and tables. 56+ pp. Ephemera. 8vo. Tan paper wrappers. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Head & heel starting to wear. Wraps moderately soiled. Edges and pages lightly yellowed with minimal scattered staining, light dampstain along bottom edge. Booklet has a slight musty smell. Interior still clean, tight and bright. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 16223 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [PACKARD MOTOR CAR CO.] Packard Clipper for Fifty-Three, the (Detroit, MI: Packard Motor Car Co., 1952) Big Car Value at Medium Car Cost. Numerous color illustrations. Unpaginated. Ephemera. 8' x 11'. White illustrative fold-out promotions poster. 6 segments. Minor rubbing to extremities; paper slightly yellowed. Very good/. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 17959 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [GENERAL MOTORS CORP.] Pure Pontiac (NP: General Motors Corp., c. 1971) Numerous color illustrations. 23 pp. Ephemera. Small 4to. Tan pamphlet. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities; top rear corner chipped; faint light scattered soiling on wraps; wraps and pages lightly toned. Very good/. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 17977 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [FORD MOTOR CO] Your 1956 Lincoln: How to Drive and Care for It Detroit, MI: Ford Motor Co., Lincoln Division, (c. 1956) Numerous b/w illustrations and tables for instruction. 30 pp. Softcover. 8vo. Ivory pamphlet. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities; light scattered soiling on wraps; previous owner's stamp to front wrap; wraps, edges and pages yellowed Very good/No dust jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 16222 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| DAIMLER-BENZ AG First Century: A Social View of the Automobile, 1886-1986 Np: Daimler-Benz AG (1986) Catalogue to accompany an exhibition at the Museum of Transportation, Boston. Numerous b/w photographs. 92 pp. Softcover. 4to. White paper wrappers. With brochure from exhibit laid-in. Wrappers very lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean, bright and tight. Very good/. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 24317 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| AICHELE, TOBIAS Porsche 911: Forever Young Indianapolis, IN: Beeman Jorgensen, 1995 Copious full color illustrations. 392 pp. Hardcover. 4to. Burgundy cloth. Lovely, fresh, clean copy in like d.j. Very good+/Very good+. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 42444 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| ARMITAGE, JOHN V., ET AL Rider Anniversary Volume (NP: Np, 1963) A series of papers presented on the occasion of his retirement by the friends of Paul Rider. Numerous mathematical notations. 175 pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. Burgundy full leather. Gilt lettering. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed; faint very light scattered staining and scuffing on boards; edges and pages lightly toned with faint very light scattered foxing Very good/No jacket issued. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 18657 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| ASSELBERGHS, MARIE-ANNE Met de Groeten Van Trijn Blaricum, Netherlands: Uitgeverji Bigot & Van Rossum, (1971) Spoorwegen op oude Ansichtkaarten. 87 numbered b/w postcard style illustrations with numerous monotone text illustrations. Unpaginated. Text in Dutch. Hardcover. Oblong 24mo. Green illustrative paper covered boards. Extremities lightly bumped and moderately rubbed and scuffed. Pressure points lightly to moderately worn; head more so with 1/8 inch chip, heel joints spilt. Spine lightly shaken. Boards very lightly scuffed and soiled. Edges and pages slightly yellowed with faint, minimal scattered foxing extending only to preliminaries. Still quite good, text and illustrations clean, binding tight. Good+/No dust jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 28496 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Handbook of the Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III London: Rolls-Royce Ltd., (1964) Second edition. Numerous b/w illustrations and examples. 119 pp. Hardcover. 8vo. Burgundy cloth. Mild bumping and rubbing to extremities. Edges slightly yellowed; top right corners of end matter very slightly creased. Else quite good; interior clean and bright, binding tight. Very good/No dust jacket. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 30926 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| BADROCKE, MIKE AND BILL GUNSTON Lockheed Aircraft Cutaways London: Osprey Publishing, 1998 The History of Lockheed Martin. FIRST PRINTING. Numerous b/w and full color photographs and illustrations. 150 pp. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo. Sea foam colored paper covered boards. A nice, crisp copy in like dustjacket. Very good+/Very good+. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 42035 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. |
| next page | |
| A. Parker Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and A. Parker 2005