| next page |
| A. Parker | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 612 title(s) on 25 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] American Mathematical Society [Np]: [Np], 1951 Four Hundred Sixty-Eighth Meeting New York City Program. 8 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Off white paper wrappers. Corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges slightly toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 41139 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Basic Mathematics Course I [Np]: Ginn and Company, 1944 A Self-Teaching Course. Based on Basic Mathematics by William Baez. Numerous b/w illustrations. 281 pp. paperback. 12mo. Brown paper wrappers. Published for the United States Armed Forces Institute. Cover toned to edges, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; scattered penciled annotations to pages; else clean & sound. Very good/No dust jacket. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 41085 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Basic Mathematics Course II [Np]: Ginn and Company, 1944 A Self-Teaching Course. Based on Basic Mathematics by William Baez. Numerous b/w figures. 308 pp. paperback. 12mo. Brown paper wrappers. Published for the United States Armed Forces Institute. Cover toned to edges, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned, damp stains to top edge; else clean & sound. Very good/No dust jacket. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 41088 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1949 Tome LXXVII, Fascicules I-IV. Copious b/w figures. Volume pagination pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Front wrapper detached; text block is moderately toned at edges and is unopened with related ephemera laid-in. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38389 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1949 Tome LXXVII, Fascicules I-IV. Copious b/w figures. Volume pagination pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block is moderately toned at edges and is unopened. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38390 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1950 Tome LXXVIII, Fascicules III. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block is moderately toned at edges and is unopened. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38391 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1950 Tome LXXVIII, Fascicules IV. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block is moderately toned at edges and is unopened. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38394 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1950 Tome LXXVIII, Fascicules I. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block is moderately toned at edges and is unopened. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38395 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1950 Tome LXXVIII, Fascicules II. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine and wrappers heavily toned and text block is moderately toned at edges and is unopened. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38396 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1951 Tome 79- Anne 1951- Fascicules I-IV. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block is moderately toned at edges. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38397 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1953 Tome 81- Anne 1953- Fascicules II. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block is moderately toned at edges. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38398 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1953 Tome 81- Anne 1953- Fascicules III. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block is moderately toned at edges. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38399 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1953 Tome 81- Anne 1953- Fascicules IV. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Large crease in top corner of front wrapper; spine toned and text block and wrappers are moderately toned at edges. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38400 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1952 Tome 80- Anne 1952- Fascicules IV-1st Partie. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block and wrappers are moderately toned at edges. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38401 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1954 Tome 82- Anne 1954- Fascicules I. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block and wrappers are moderately toned at edges. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38402 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1954 Tome 82- Anne 1954- Fascicules II. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block and wrappers are moderately toned at edges. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38403 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1954 Tome 82- Anne 1954- Fascicules III. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block and wrappers are moderately toned at edges. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38404 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SOCIETE MATHEMATIQUE DE FRANCE] Bulletin Societe Mathematique de France Paris, France: Societe Mathematique de France, 1954 Tome 82- Anne 1954- Fascicules IV. Copious b/w figures. Volume paginated pp. Text in French. Softcover. 8vo. Toned light blue paper wrappers. Spine toned and text block and wrappers are moderately toned at edges. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38405 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Collection and Preservation of Insects Washington, DC: US Government Printing Office, 1958 Copious b/w illustrations. 42 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. White paper wrappers. Cover slightly soiled, corners & head/heel of spine bumped with some curling to corners; edges slightly toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 41460 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [DE L'ACADEMIE DES SCIENCES DE L'URSS] Comptes Rendus (Doklady) Moscow, USSR: Edition De L'Academie Des Sciences De L'Urss, 1943 Nouvelle Serie: 1943 Volume XLI, No. 1. Copious b/w figures. Volume pagination pp. Text in English and others. Softcover. Small 8vo. Toned white paper wrappers. Heavily toned wrappers and text block with light soiling. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38406 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [DE L'ACADEMIE DES SCIENCES DE L'URSS] Comptes Rendus (Doklady) Moscow, USSR: Edition De L'Academie Des Sciences De L'Urss, 1943 Nouvelle Serie: 1943 Volume XLI, No. 2. Copious b/w figures. Volume pagination pp. Softcover. Small 8vo. Toned white paper wrappers. Heavily toned wrappers and text block with light soiling. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38407 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [DE L'ACADEMIE DES SCIENCES DE L'URSS] Comptes Rendus (Doklady) Moscow, USSR: Edition De L'Academie Des Sciences De L'Urss, 1943 Nouvelle Serie: 1943 Volume XLI, No. 3. Copious b/w figures. Volume pagination pp. Text in English and others. Softcover. Small 8vo. Toned white paper wrappers. Heavily toned wrappers and text block with light soiling. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38408 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [DE L'ACADEMIE DES SCIENCES DE L'URSS] Comptes Rendus (Doklady) Moscow, USSR: Edition De L'Academie Des Sciences De L'Urss, 1943 Nouvelle Serie: 1943 Volume XLI, No. 4. Copious b/w figures. Volume pagination pp. Text in English and others. Softcover. Small 8vo. Toned white paper wrappers. Heavily toned wrappers and text block with light soiling. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38409 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [DE L'ACADEMIE DES SCIENCES DE L'URSS] Comptes Rendus (Doklady) Moscow, USSR: Edition De L'Academie Des Sciences De L'Urss, 1943 Nouvelle Serie: 1943 Volume XLI, No. 5. Copious b/w figures. Volume pagination pp. Text in English and others. Softcover. Small 8vo. Toned white paper wrappers. Heavily toned wrappers and text block with light soiling. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38410 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [DE L'ACADEMIE DES SCIENCES DE L'URSS] Comptes Rendus (Doklady) Moscow, USSR: Edition De L'Academie Des Sciences De L'Urss, 1943 Nouvelle Serie: 1943 Volume XLI, No. 6. Copious b/w figures. Volume pagination pp. Text in English and others. Softcover. Small 8vo. Toned white paper wrappers. Heavily toned wrappers and text block with light soiling. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 38411 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 >> >|
| next page | |
| A. Parker Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and A. Parker 2005