| next page |
| A. Parker | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 195 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| [ABBOTT, BERNICE] Bernice Abbott's New York NY: Fotofolio, (1998) Photographs from the Museum of the City of New York. Postcard book, 30 b/w photographic postcards. Softcover. 16mo. B/w illustrative stiff wrappers. Minor rubbing to extremities of wraps. Else near fine. All post cards are still intact Very good+/No jacket issued. USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 33882 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [MAN RAY] Contemporary Man Ray: Camera Int'l, American Edition No. 13 Paris: Camera Int'l, 1993 Numerous b/w photographs. 55 pp. Softcover. 4to. White stiff wrappers. Lovely, crisp, clean copy. Very good+/No jacket issued. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 42266 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (EAKINS, THOMAS) Family Album: Photographs by Thomas Eakins 1880 - 1890 (NY: Gordon Hendricks, 1976) Organized under the direction of Gordon Hendricks and the Coe Kerr Gallery. Numerous b/w photographic illustrations. Unpaginated. Softcover. Oblong Large 8vo. Brown pamphlet. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Spine and perimeter of wraps slightly sunned. Few, non obtrusive stains on wraps. Faint, very light scattered foxing on edges. Interior clean, tight and bright. Very good/No dust jacket. USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 25756 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [SPITZER] Jazz San Francisco, CA: Woodford Press, (1994) Introduction by Ira Gitler. Fully illustrated with b/w photographs by David D. Spitzer. 159 pp. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed; head more so with small split at front seam. Otherwise quite good. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 36750 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [TENNESON, JOYCE] Joyce Tenneson: Transformations Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, (1993) Introduction by Vicki Goldberg. Interview by David Tannous. First edition. Copious ethereal full color photographs. 127 pp. Hardcover. 4to. Gray cloth. Extremities very lightly bumped and sunned; spine slightly cocked. Dust jacket toned, edge-rubbed and very lightly soiled. Interior clean and bright; quite sound. Very good+/Very good+. USD 74.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6531] Book number: 33987 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Life [Np]: Time, 1970 SPECIAL DOUBLE ISSUE PHOTOGRAPHY CONTEST. Copious full color and b/w photographs and ads. 112 pp. pamphlet. Folio. Illustrative paper wrappers. Cover scuffed & aged, slightly edge worn, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; pages toned to edges with few scattered damp stains; else clean & sound. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 40512 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [CLERGUE, LUCIEN] Lucien Clergue: Eros and Thanatos Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1985 Introduction by Michel Tournier. Essay by Marianne Fulton. First edition. 8 color, 104 duotone and 11 halftone illustrations. 151 pp. Hardcover. 4to. Tan cloth. Pressure points slightly bumped and rubbed. Else clean tight, and bright in a lightly edge-worn dj. Very good+/Very good-. USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 90.25 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11915] Book number: 16798 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Nine by Nine New York, New York: Lustrum Press, 1984 Photographs by David Bailey, Ralph Gibson, Eikoh Hosoe, J H Lartigue, Annie Leibowitz, Patrick Lichfield, Don McCullin, Helmut Newton, Alice Springs. Copious b/w photographs. 95 pp. paperback. Small 4to. White paper wrappers. Cover very slightly soiled, corners & head/heel of spine bumped with some curling to corners; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 40557 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR] Nova Scotia Camera Tour Halifax, Nova Scotia: Department of Trade and Industry, c. 1950's Canada's Ocean Playground. Fully illustrated with numerous full-color, full-page photographs and text illustrations. Unpaginated. Softcover. Oblong large 8vo. Color illustrative paper wrappers. 3' tear to heel of front wrap; wraps lightly edge-rubbed, lightly foxed, soiled, and corners creased. Small bit of tape to lower edge of front wrap. Several pages loose; light pink stain to introduction text. Else; illustrations still bright and pretty. Good+/No dust jacket. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 32034 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [CAPONIGRO, PAUL] Paul Caponigro (NY): Aperture, Inc., (1972) Numerous b/w photographic reproductions. 77 pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. Beige cloth. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Bottom corners bent and starting to wear. Boards lightly bowed and moderately soiled. Edges and pages lightly yellowed with light scattered foxing and staining; more so on edges. Ex-library, usual stamps and markings. Interior still crisp and bright. Binding tight. Good+/No dust jacket. USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383] Book number: 33817 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHAFER, PETER MARIA) Peter Maria Schafer: Blue Up (Berlin, Germany: Verlagsgruppe, 1989) Foreword by Manfred Lux. Numerous b/w and color photographic reproductions. 70 pp. Text in English & German. Softcover. 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped and moderately rubbed. Pressure points starting to wear, corners splayed. Wraps lightly surface scuffed. Faint, minimal scattered staining on edges. Interior still clean and tight. Very good-/No dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 28226 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [PRINCE ANDREW] Photographs: Hrh the Prince Andrew London: Hamish Hamilton, (1985) Profusely illustrated in b/w and color with photographs. 159 pp. Hardcover. 4to. Blue paper covered boards. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities; spine and top board edges slightly faded; faint very light scattered staining on edges. Dj is slightly edge rubbed, soiled, yellowed and price clipped. Very good/Very good. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 18186 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [HILL AND ADAMSON] Photographs of David Octavius Hill and Robert Adamson Saskatoon, Canada: Mendel Art Gallery, (1987) Essays by Keith Bell, curator and others. Illustrated with several reproductions of the photographers' works. 67 pp. Softcover. Small 4to. White paper wrappers. Head and heel quite bumped. Corners moderately splayed. Wrapper edges lightly rubbed. Wrappers mildly soiled. Wrappers, edges and pages uniformly yellowed. Former owner's embossed stamp to front fly. Otherwise quite good. Interior clean, tight and bright. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 36235 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [EAKINS, THOMAS] Thomas Eakins: His Photographic Works Philadelphia, PA: Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts, 1969 Foreword by William B. Stevens, Jr.. Numerous b/w photographic illustrations. 78 pp. Softcover. Small 4to. Light blue illustrative stiff paper wrappers. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Spine slightly cocked and creased. Few, very faint scattered stains on wraps and edges. Previous owner's name in ink to ffep, initials to verso. Minor scattered underlining. Interior tight and clean. Very good-/No dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 22295 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [ADAMS, ANSEL] Tribute to Ansel Adams (Washington, DC: The Wilderness Society, Nd) Celebrating the American Earth. Preface by John Szarkowski. Numerous b/w photographs. Unpaginated. Ephemera. Small 4to. Gray illustrative pamphlet. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed. Corners starting to splay. Head and heel starting to wear. Wraps lightly surface scuffed. Interior clean, tight and bright. Very good/. This publication was published after the death of Ansel Adams USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 33788 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHLUTHBOM, ANNE-ROSE) Uwe Ommer (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1992) Erotic Photographs. Fully illustrated in color with the photographer's work. Unpaginated. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. Small 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Minimal staining on edges. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 37668 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHLUTHBOM, ANNE-ROSE) Uwe Ommer (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1992) Erotic Photographs. Fully illustrated in color with the photographer's work. Unpaginated. Softcover. Small 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed; heel quite split. Minimal staining on edges. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 37669 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHLUTHBOM, ANNE-ROSE) Uwe Ommer (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1992) Erotic Photographs. Fully illustrated in color with the photographer's work. Unpaginated. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. Small 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Minimal staining on edges. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 37670 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHLUTHBOM, ANNE-ROSE) Uwe Ommer (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1992) Erotic Photographs. Fully illustrated in color with the photographer's work. Unpaginated. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. Small 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Minimal staining on edges. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 37671 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHLUTHBOM, ANNE-ROSE) Uwe Ommer (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1992) Erotic Photographs. Fully illustrated in color with the photographer's work. Unpaginated. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. Small 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Minimal staining on edges. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 37672 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHLUTHBOM, ANNE-ROSE) Uwe Ommer (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1992) Erotic Photographs. Fully illustrated in color with the photographer's work. Unpaginated. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. Small 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Minimal staining on edges. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 37673 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHLUTHBOM, ANNE-ROSE) Uwe Ommer (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1992) Erotic Photographs. Fully illustrated in color with the photographer's work. Unpaginated. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. Small 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Minimal staining on edges. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 37674 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHLUTHBOM, ANNE-ROSE) Uwe Ommer (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1992) Erotic Photographs. Fully illustrated in color with the photographer's work. Unpaginated. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. Small 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Minimal staining on edges. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 37675 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHLUTHBOM, ANNE-ROSE) Uwe Ommer (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1992) Erotic Photographs. Fully illustrated in color with the photographer's work. Unpaginated. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. Small 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Minimal staining on edges. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 37676 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (SCHLUTHBOM, ANNE-ROSE) Uwe Ommer (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1992) Erotic Photographs. Fully illustrated in color with the photographer's work. Unpaginated. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. Small 4to. Black illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Minimal staining on edges. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 37677 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. |
| next page | |
| A. Parker Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and A. Parker 2005