| next page |
| A. Parker | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 225 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] The Amateur's Guide to Magic and Mystery and the Black Art Fully Exposed New York: J S Ogilvie Publishing Company, [Nd] 58 pp; 44 pp. paperback. 8vo. (Disbound) paper wrappers. Disbound, front wrap missing, rear wrap present. Rear wrap and spine very edge worn with several small chips and tears; all edges and pages toned; several small gouges to edges; first two pages disbound; else clean, a working copy. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 40080 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Amateur Conjuring Cleveland, Ohio: The Arthur Westbrook Company, [Nd] Clever Inexpensive Tricks for Home or Public Entertainment. Numerous b/w illustrations. 27 pp. paperback. 8vo. Illustrative on gray paper wrappers. Cover toned & edge worn, rear wrap soiled, tear to spine and front wrap inexpertly repaired, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; all edges and pages heavily toned; several pages chipped to top corner and/or fore edge; else clean, a working copy. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 40113 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37650 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37651 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37652 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37653 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37654 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37655 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37656 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37658 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37659 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37660 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37661 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37663 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37664 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37665 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37666 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| (HELLMANN, HARALD) Betty Page (Koln): Benedikt Taschen, (1993) Queen Of Pin-up. Edited by Burkhard Riemschneider. Fully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. 79 pp. Text in English, French & German. Softcover. 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Perimeter of wrappers lightly bumped and rubbed. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 37667 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Black Art Chicago, Ill: Magic, Inc, 1974 A Do it Yourself Version. Second printing. Numerous b/w illustrations. 20 pp. pamphlet. Tall 8vo. Green paper wrappers. Corners & head/heel of spine bumped, spine bumped, previous owner's name penciled to wraps; edges slightly toned; few scattered damp stains & penciled annotations to pages; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 40046 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Card Stunts for Kiddies Cincinnati, O: The US Playing Card Company, 1921 Amusing and Instructive Things for the Children to do With Old Decks of Cards Used as Pieces of Cardboard. Numerous b/w illustrations. 16 pp. pamphlet. Tall 12mo. Illustrative on beige paper wrappers. Cover age darkened, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges, end papers & pages toned, with a sticker affixed to rear end paper; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 40055 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Card Tricks for the Amateur Magician Cincinnati, O: The US Playing Card Company, 1921 Numerous b/w illustrations. 14 pp. pamphlet. Tall 12mo. Illustrative on beige paper wrappers. Cover age darkened and slightly soiled, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; all edges, end papers and pages toned; writing inked to end papers and sticker affixed to rear end aper; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 40056 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Chinese Magic Ad Illusions Colon, Mich: Abbott's Magic Nowelty Co, [Nd] Numerous b/w illustrations. 12 pp. paperback. Small 4to. Mustard paper wrappers. Cover bumped to corners & head/heel of spine, corners bowed; edges & ages toned; sticker affixed to rear end paper; water stain permeates entirety of text, esp. to front (still legible); else sound. Good+/No jacket issued. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 40068 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Comedy Magic Colon, Mich: Abbott's Magic Novelty Co, [Nd] 14 pp. paperback. Small 4to. Mustard paper wrappers. Cover age darkened, edge worn, corners & head/heel of spine bumped, large chip to front bottom corner; all edges and pages toned; sticker affixed to rear end paper; else clean & sound. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 40069 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR] Entertainment of the Ladies' Aid Society of the Lenox Hill Hospital Np: Np, Nd Held Tuesday December 9th, 1919 at Liederkranz Hall. Unpaginated. Ephemera. Large 8vo. Off-white paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, wraps slightly yellowed, few small soils to first page. Else, quite good; text block clean and bright. Pamphlets consists of one page of program and several pages of advertisements. Good+/No dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 31788 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Fism ö88 [Np]: [Np], [Nd] c 1988 World Magic Convention. Numerous full color & b/w photographs and illustrations. 47 pp. Text in Dutch, English, French, German and Spanish. pamphlet. 4to. Illustrative on black paper wrappers. Cover slightly edge worn and scuffed, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; else clean & sound. Photographs & additional materials laid in. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383] Book number: 40062 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. |
| next page | |
| A. Parker Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and A. Parker 2005