| next page |
| A. Parker | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 61 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] 20 Famous Cranberry Desserts [Np]: Ocean Spray Cranberry Products, [Nd] ...From Famous American Eating Places. Copious full color illustrations and full color & b/w photographs. 22 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Illustrative paper wrappers. Cover soiled to rear wrap at head of spine, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: 41143 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Betty Crocker Picture Cooky Book [Np]: General Mills, Inc, 1948 Copious b/w and full color photographs & illustrations. 43 pp. pamphlet. Small 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Cover slightly edge worn, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 41111 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Cape Ann Cook Book Cotuit, Massachusetts: Picture Book Press, 1958 Numerous b/w photographs. Unpaginated. pamphlet. Small 8vo. Illustrative on red paper wrappers. Cover age darkened & slightly soiled, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; scattered light foxing & damp stains to pages, some penciled annotations to margins; else clean & sound. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 40788 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Dairy Cookbook Chicago: National Dairy Council, 1958 Copious full color illustrations. 21 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Illustrative paper wrappers. Corners & head/heel of spine bumped; else clean & sound. Very good+/No jacket issued. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 41145 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Favorite Recipes from Tampa Kitchens [Np]: [Np], [Nd] c 1948 Numerous b/w illustrations. 399 pp. spiral_bound. 8vo. Off white paper wrappers. Cover age darkened, scuffed & slightly soiled, corners & head/heel of spine bumped & rubbed; edges toned & foxed; light scattered foxing throughout, first and last several pages curled at hinge; else clean & sound, a nice working copy. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 40265 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Florida's Favorite Seafoods Tallahassee, Florida: Peninsular Publishing Co, 1960 Copious b/w photographs, including several in full color. 62 pp. Hardcover. Oblong 24mo. Illustrative cloth. Cover slightly edge worn, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges slightly toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 41171 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Glouchester Cook Book, a [Np]: [Np], [Nd] Numerous b/w illustrations. Unpaginated. pamphlet. Small 8vo. Illustrative paper wrappers. Insect damage to edges, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges slightly toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 41210 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Home Caning Guide Mansfield, Ohio: Westinghouse Electric & Manufacturing Co, 1943 Copious b/w illustrations and photographs. 47 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Illustrative paper wrappers. Cover lightly foxed, corners & head/heel of spine bumped, ink stamp to rear wrap; edges toned; else clean & sound with additional material laid in. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 559] Book number: 41123 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] How to Cook Outdoors New York: Tested Recipe Institute, Inc, 1961 Numerous full color illustrations and photographs. 63 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Illustrative on off white paper wrappers. Ink stamp to front wrap, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; all edges toned; entirety is bowed; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 40549 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] How to Get the Most out of Your Sunbeam Mixmaster [Np]: Sunbeam Corporation, 1950 Copious b/w illustrations and photographs. 39 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Illustrative paper wrappers. Cover partially disbound, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; scattered light foxing & damp stains to pages; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 41114 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Kelvinator Book of Kitchen Tested Recipes, the Detroit, Michigan: Kelvinator Corporation, [Nd] Numerous b/w illustrations. 64 pp. spiral_bound. Tall 8vo. Illustrative on black paper wrappers. Cover edge worn, rear wrap age darkened with small damp stain at fore edge, corners bumped; all edges toned, some insect damage to page edges;else clean 7 sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 40847 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Metropolitan Life Cook Book, the New York: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, [Nd] 64 pp. paperback. Small 8vo. Illustrative paper wrappers. Cover scuffed & slightly soiled, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; scattered damp stains throughout; else clean & sound. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 41214 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Morning. . Noon. . Nighttime Too! Brandon, Fla: Florida Egg Commission, [Nd] Copious b/w photographs. 29 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Illustrative paper wrappers. Corners & head/heel of spine bumped; else clean & sound. Very good+/No jacket issued. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 41144 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Pennsylvania Dutch Pie Recipes [Np]: [Np], [Nd] Numerous b/w illustrations. Unpaginated. pamphlet. 24mo. Illustrative on tan paper wrappers. Corners & head/heel of spine bumped, some creasing to bottom corner; else clean & sound. Very good+/No jacket issued. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 40473 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Pennsylvania Dutch Cookbook of Fine Old Recipes Reading, PA: Leonard S Davidow, 1934 Compiled From Tried and Tested Recipes Made Famous by the Early Dutch Settlers in Pennsylvania. Numerous b/w illustrations. 48 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Illustrative on green paper wrappers. Cover insect damaged to fore edge, spine sunned, corners & head/heel of spine bumped with chip to bottom corner & fore edge of front wrap; edges toned; end papers foxed; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 41121 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Recipes for 50 New York, NY: General Foods Corp, 1942 32 pp. paperback. Small 4to. Blue paper wrappers. Cover insect damaged & toned, esp. to edges, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges heavily toned; toning to title page and interior of front wrap; else clean & sound. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 559] Book number: 41040 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Westinghouse Home Canning Guide Mansfield, Ohio: Westinghouse Electric & Manufacturing Co, 1944 Copious b/w illustrations and photographs. 46 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Illustrative paper wrappers. Cover lightly foxed, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; scattered light foxing to some pages; else clean & sound with additional material laid in. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 559] Book number: 41122 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] What Shall I Cook Today? Cambridge, Mass: Lever Brothers Company, [Nd] 124 Thrifty, Healthful Tested Recipes. Copious b/w photographs and illustrations, including several in full color. 48 pp. paperback. 12mo. Illustrative paper wrappers. Cover slightly edge worn, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; scattered annotations to pages; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: 41222 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| [NO AUTHOR STATED] Woman's Day Cook Book of Favorite Recipes [Np]: Woman's Day, Inc, 1958 Copious full color illustrations. 96 pp. paperback. Small 4to. Illustrative paper wrappers. Cover slightly edge worn, inked writing on front wrap, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 41103 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| AURAND, A MONROE JR Cooking öway Down South in Dixie Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: The Aurand Press, 1949 32 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Light gray paper wrappers. Cover slightly age darkened, corners & head/heel of spine bumped, bottom corners of front wrap bowed; edges slightly toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 40547 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| AURAND, A MONROE JR (ED) Cooking öway Down South in Dixie Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: The Aurand Press, 1949 Nearly Two Hundred Tested Recipes Popular in the Southland. 32 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Gray paper wrappers. Cover toned to edges, minor insect damage to front rap, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges slightly toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 41177 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| BARBOUR, JUDY Cowboy Chow [Np]: Judy Barbour Books, 1988 spiral_bound. 4to. Illustrative on red cowboy boot-shaped boards. Still in original packaging, slightly scuffed else like new. Near fine/No jacket issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 40243 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| BREMER, MARY MOORE New Orleans Recipes New Orleans: Dorothea Forshee, 1944 Numerous b/w illustrations. 86 pp. spiral_bound. Small 8vo. Illustrative on brown paper wrappers. Front wrap disbound, cover insect damaged & edge worn, corners bumped; edges toned; pages copiously annotated with few scattered damp stains; else clean & sound with additional material laid in. Very good-/No jacket issued. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 41073 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| CARPENTER, MARY KNICKERBOCKER (ED) It's Perfectly Delicious [Np]: [Np], [Nd] Proven Recipes from the Best Cooks of our Day and Age and of the 'Gay Nineties'. 63 pp. pamphlet. 8vo. Off white paper wrappers. Cover toned to edges, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; scattered annotations to pages; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 41207 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. | ||
| CHASE, EMILY (ED) Sunset Salad Book San Francisco: Lane Publishing Co, 1950 With Hors d'Oeuvres and Canapes. Forth printing. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 90+ pp. paperback. Small 4to. Illustrative on green paper wrappers. Cover age darkened, sticker residue on front wrap, corners & head/heel of spine bumped; edges toned; else clean & sound. Very good/No jacket issued. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 41061 Click here to order or inquire at A. Parker. |
| next page | |
| A. Parker Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and A. Parker 2005