next page  
   Parigi Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1414 Union Street, Schenectady, NY 12308, New York, USA. Tel.: +1-518-391-8027
info@parigibooks.com

Western

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 401 title(s) on 17 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABBOTT, A. C.  Wild Blood
New York: Fawcett Publications, Inc, 1951. First Edition. Paperback. Gold Medal Book 208. Publisher's sticker on front cover. A very good copy.; Small octavo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11532
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ADAMS, CLIFTON  The Desperado
New York: Fawcett Publications, Inc, 1950. First Edition. Paperback. Gold Medal Book 121. Distributor's stamp on first page. A very good copy. ; Small octavo.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 12486
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ALBERT, MARVIN H.  The Law and Jake Wade
New York: Fawcett Publications, Inc, 1956. First Edition. Paperback. Gold Medal Book 553. Distributor's stamp on first page. A very good copy. Cover art by Bob Schulz. Basis for the movie by John Sturges featuring Robert Taylor, Richard Widmark and Patricia Owens.; Small octavo.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 12099
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ALBERT, JAY / PATTERSON, ROD  The Man from Stony Lonesome / a Killer Comes Riding
New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1956. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double D-144. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. Cover art by Walter Popp. ; Small octavo.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 11549
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ALBERT, MARVIN H.  Rider from Wind River
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc, 1959. First Edition. Paperback. Gold Medal Book 902. Distributor's stamp on first page. A very good copy. Cover art by Lesser.; Small octavo.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 12494
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ALLISON, SAM  Trouble on Crazyman
New York: Lion Books, Inc, 1953. First Edition. Paperback. A Lion Original 183. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy.; Small octavo.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 10113
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

L'AMOUR, LOUIS  The Outlaws of Mesquite: A New Collection of Frontier Stories
New York: Bantam, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 055305791x. Illustrated by Larkin, Bob. 1st ed. 1990. Fine in dustjacket. Includes eight stories. Nicely illustrated by Bob Larkin and with cool cover art by Steve Assel.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 5077
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

APPELL, GEORGE C.  Ambush Hell
New York: Lion Books, 1954. First Printing. Paperback. A Lion Book 199. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. Cover art by John Leone.; Small octavo.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 12720
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARTHUR, BURT / WORMSER, RICHARD; GORDON, DAN  The Drifter / the Longhorn Trail
New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1955. Paperback. Ace Double D-92. Distributor's stamp on first page, wear to spine. A very good copy. ; Small octavo.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11485
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARTHUR, BURT  Two-Gun Texan
New York: Lion Books, 1954. First Edition. Paperback. Lion Books 189. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy.; Small octavo.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 10168
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ATHANAS, VERNE  The Proud Ones
New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1953. First Printing. Paperback. Pocket Book 936. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 10165
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ATHANAS, VERNE  Rogue Valley
New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1954. Paperback. Pocket Book 999. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 10120
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

AUSTIN, FRANK  Return of the Rancher
New York: Popular Library, 1956. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0445007842. Popular Library 784. Distributor's stamp on first page. A fine copy. Cover art by Robert Stanley.; Small octavo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11912
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BALLARD, TODHUNTER (W. T. BALLARD)  Gunman from Texas
New York: Popular Library, 1956. First Edition. Paperback. Popular Library 735. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. Cover art by A. Leslie Ross. ; Small octavo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11902
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BALLARD, TODHUNTER (W. T. BALLARD)  Guns of the Lawless
New York: Popular Library, 1956. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0394759893. Popular Library 772. Distributor's stamp on first page, faint crease on back cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11900
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BALLARD, WILLIS TODHUNTER  High Iron
New York: Popular Library, 1954. Paperback. Popular Library 552. First paperback publication. Price on first page. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10160
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BALLARD, TODHUNTER  Rawhide Gunman
New York: Popular Library, 1954. First Edition. Paperback. Popular Library 617. Distributor's stamp on first page, slight slant to spine. A very good copy.; Small octavo.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11539
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BALLARD, TODHUNTER  Roundup
New York: Popular Library, 1957. First Edition. Paperback. Popular Library Eagle Book 83. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 11521
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BALLARD, TODHUNTER (W. T. BALLARD)  Trigger Trail
New York: Popular Library, 1955. First Edition. Paperback. Popular Library 680. Distributor's stamp on first page. A bright, near fine copy.; Small octavo.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 11540
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BALLARD, WILLIS TODHUNTER  West of Quarantine
New York: Popular Library, 1953. Paperback. Popular Library 524. Price on first page. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10137
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BARTON, JACK (JOSEPH CHADWICK)  Brand of Fury
New York: Popular Library, 1955. Paperback. Popular Library 659. Price on first page. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10156
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BARTON, JACK (JOSEPH CHADWICK)  Day of the . 44
New York: Popular Library, 1956. First Printing. Paperback. Popular Library 793. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11965
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BARTON, JACK (JOSEPH CHADWICK)  Trail of the Damned
New York: Popular Library, 1954. First Edition. Paperback. Popular Library 611. A very good copy.; Small octavo.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 10159
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BARTON, JACK (JOSEPH CHADWICK)  The Vengeance Riders
New York: Popular Library, 1956. First Printing. Paperback. Popular Library 729. First paperback publication. Distributor's stamp on first and fifth page. A near fine copy. Cover art by A. Leslie Ross. ; Small octavo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11908
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

BENNETT, DWIGHT  The Avenger
New York: Permabooks, 1956. Paperback. Permabook M-3045. Price on first page. A near fine copy.; Small octavo.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10142
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

401 titles found on 17 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Parigi Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Parigi Books 2005