| next page |
| Parigi Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 401 title(s) on 17 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBOTT, A. C. Wild Blood New York: Fawcett Publications, Inc, 1951. First Edition. Paperback. Gold Medal Book 208. Publisher's sticker on front cover. A very good copy.; Small octavo. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11532 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, CLIFTON The Desperado New York: Fawcett Publications, Inc, 1950. First Edition. Paperback. Gold Medal Book 121. Distributor's stamp on first page. A very good copy. ; Small octavo. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 12486 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALBERT, MARVIN H. The Law and Jake Wade New York: Fawcett Publications, Inc, 1956. First Edition. Paperback. Gold Medal Book 553. Distributor's stamp on first page. A very good copy. Cover art by Bob Schulz. Basis for the movie by John Sturges featuring Robert Taylor, Richard Widmark and Patricia Owens.; Small octavo. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 12099 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALBERT, JAY / PATTERSON, ROD The Man from Stony Lonesome / a Killer Comes Riding New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1956. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double D-144. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. Cover art by Walter Popp. ; Small octavo. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 11549 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALBERT, MARVIN H. Rider from Wind River Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc, 1959. First Edition. Paperback. Gold Medal Book 902. Distributor's stamp on first page. A very good copy. Cover art by Lesser.; Small octavo. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 12494 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALLISON, SAM Trouble on Crazyman New York: Lion Books, Inc, 1953. First Edition. Paperback. A Lion Original 183. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy.; Small octavo. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 10113 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| L'AMOUR, LOUIS The Outlaws of Mesquite: A New Collection of Frontier Stories New York: Bantam, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 055305791x. Illustrated by Larkin, Bob. 1st ed. 1990. Fine in dustjacket. Includes eight stories. Nicely illustrated by Bob Larkin and with cool cover art by Steve Assel.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 5077 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| APPELL, GEORGE C. Ambush Hell New York: Lion Books, 1954. First Printing. Paperback. A Lion Book 199. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. Cover art by John Leone.; Small octavo. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 12720 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARTHUR, BURT / WORMSER, RICHARD; GORDON, DAN The Drifter / the Longhorn Trail New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1955. Paperback. Ace Double D-92. Distributor's stamp on first page, wear to spine. A very good copy. ; Small octavo. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11485 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARTHUR, BURT Two-Gun Texan New York: Lion Books, 1954. First Edition. Paperback. Lion Books 189. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy.; Small octavo. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 10168 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ATHANAS, VERNE The Proud Ones New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1953. First Printing. Paperback. Pocket Book 936. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 10165 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ATHANAS, VERNE Rogue Valley New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1954. Paperback. Pocket Book 999. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 10120 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, FRANK Return of the Rancher New York: Popular Library, 1956. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0445007842. Popular Library 784. Distributor's stamp on first page. A fine copy. Cover art by Robert Stanley.; Small octavo. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11912 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BALLARD, TODHUNTER (W. T. BALLARD) Gunman from Texas New York: Popular Library, 1956. First Edition. Paperback. Popular Library 735. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. Cover art by A. Leslie Ross. ; Small octavo. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11902 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BALLARD, TODHUNTER (W. T. BALLARD) Guns of the Lawless New York: Popular Library, 1956. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0394759893. Popular Library 772. Distributor's stamp on first page, faint crease on back cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11900 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BALLARD, WILLIS TODHUNTER High Iron New York: Popular Library, 1954. Paperback. Popular Library 552. First paperback publication. Price on first page. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10160 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BALLARD, TODHUNTER Rawhide Gunman New York: Popular Library, 1954. First Edition. Paperback. Popular Library 617. Distributor's stamp on first page, slight slant to spine. A very good copy.; Small octavo. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11539 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BALLARD, TODHUNTER Roundup New York: Popular Library, 1957. First Edition. Paperback. Popular Library Eagle Book 83. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 11521 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BALLARD, TODHUNTER (W. T. BALLARD) Trigger Trail New York: Popular Library, 1955. First Edition. Paperback. Popular Library 680. Distributor's stamp on first page. A bright, near fine copy.; Small octavo. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 11540 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BALLARD, WILLIS TODHUNTER West of Quarantine New York: Popular Library, 1953. Paperback. Popular Library 524. Price on first page. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10137 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BARTON, JACK (JOSEPH CHADWICK) Brand of Fury New York: Popular Library, 1955. Paperback. Popular Library 659. Price on first page. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10156 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BARTON, JACK (JOSEPH CHADWICK) Day of the . 44 New York: Popular Library, 1956. First Printing. Paperback. Popular Library 793. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11965 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BARTON, JACK (JOSEPH CHADWICK) Trail of the Damned New York: Popular Library, 1954. First Edition. Paperback. Popular Library 611. A very good copy.; Small octavo. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 10159 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BARTON, JACK (JOSEPH CHADWICK) The Vengeance Riders New York: Popular Library, 1956. First Printing. Paperback. Popular Library 729. First paperback publication. Distributor's stamp on first and fifth page. A near fine copy. Cover art by A. Leslie Ross. ; Small octavo. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 11908 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BENNETT, DWIGHT The Avenger New York: Permabooks, 1956. Paperback. Permabook M-3045. Price on first page. A near fine copy.; Small octavo. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10142 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. |
| next page | |
| Parigi Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Parigi Books 2005