| next page |
| Parigi Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 2725 title(s) on 109 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Year's Best S-F 9th Annual Edition New York: Dell, 1965. First Thus. Paperback. 9775. 1st thus 1965. VG+. Moderate wear. Stories by Malamud, Feiffer, Saberhagen, Maurois, Brown, Matheson, Bone, Leiber and many others.. Very Good . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 3924 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ABE, KOBO The Ark Sakura New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First US Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0394558367. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. Translated from the Japanese by Juliet Winters Carpenter.; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 13281 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ABNETT, DAN The Armour of Contempt Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1844164004. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Warhammer 40,000 novel featuring Commissar Gaunt. Third volume in The Lost sequence. ; Octavo; 315 pages. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 12740 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ABNETT, DAN Double Eagle Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1844160890. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear. Publisher's note laid-in. A Warhammer 40,000 novel.; Octavo; 313 pages. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 12739 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ABNETT, DAN His Last Command Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1844162389. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Warhammer 40,000 novel featuring Commissar Gaunt. Second volume in The Lost sequence. ; Octavo; 308 pages. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 12741 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ABNETT, DAN Only in Death Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1844164284. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Warhammer 40,000 novel featuring Commissar Gaunt. Fourth volume in The Lost sequence. ; Octavo; 306 pages. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 12742 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ABNETT, DAN Ravenor Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1844160726. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Warhammer 40,000 novel.; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 10366 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, FORREST J., ED. Ackermanthology! Los Angeles: General Publishing Group, Inc, 1997. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1575440563. A fine copy. Includes sixty-five short stories by Isaac Asimov, Ray Cummings, Donald A. Wollheim and many others. Foreword by John Landis. ; Octavo. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 12031 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671625829. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with just a touch of wear. The first Dirk Gently novel. ; Octavo; 247 pages. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 6254 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency New York: Simon and Schuster, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671625829. Inscription on front free endpaper. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. The first Dirk Gently novel. ; Octavo; 247 pages. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 7423 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, RICHARD The Girl in a Swing London: Allen Lane, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0713913452. Dark green cloth stamped in gold on spine. Upper front corner bruised, minuscule indentation to fore edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. First issue, Canadian variant with $12.95 on front flap. ; Octavo. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 13835 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS The Hitchhiker's Trilogy New York: Harmony, 1984. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517552000. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a 3 mm tear along lower edge of front panel. Omnibus edition with a new introduction. ; Octavo. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 5048 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy New York: Harmony Books, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 1400052920. 25th anniversary edition. One page is dog-eared. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 13983 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0671625837. 1st US ed. 1989. NF/VG+. Slightly bruised top corners, price-clipped DJ with light scuffing to spine head. The second Dirk Gently novel.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 6128 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul New York: Simon and Schuster, 1988. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671625837. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A Dirk Gently novel. ; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 1271 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, RICHARD Maia New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394528573. Cream cloth with silver lettering on cover and spine, map endpapers. Text block is slightly darkened around the edges. Dustjacket has an 11 mm tear and a tiny nick along the upper edge of rear panel. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. Cover illustration by Robert Giusti. ; Octavo; 1062 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 8620 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS The More Than Complete Hitchhiker's Guide New York: Wings Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517693119. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a touch of wear. Includes The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The Restaurant at the End of the Universe, Life, the Universe, and Everything, So Long, and Thanks for all the Fish and Young Zaphod Plays It Safe. ; Octavo. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 10984 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS Mostly Harmless New York: Harmony Books, 1992. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517577402. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. "The fifth book in the increasingly inaccurately named hitchhikers trilogy".; Octavo. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 586 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS Mostly Harmless New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 0345418778. Later printing 2000. A fine copy. The 5th vol. of the Hitchhiker's trilogy.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 2917 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS Mostly Harmless New York: Harmony Books, 1992. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517577402. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. "The fifth book in the increasingly inaccurately named hitchhikers trilogy".; Octavo. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 8710 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS The Restaurant at the End of the Universe New York: Harmony Books, 1982. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517545357. Remainder dot on top edge. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with two short tears and crease to lower edge of front panel. The sequel to the Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy.; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 3733 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, TERRY A. Sentience New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1986. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0886771080. Daw Science Fiction No. 661. Faint corner crease on front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 10508 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish New York: Pocket Books, 1985. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671525808. A fine copy. The 4th book in the Hitchhiker's Trilogy.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 2918 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish New York: Harmony Books, 1985. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517554399. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The fourth book in the Hitchiker's Trilogy.; Octavo. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 559 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish New York: Harmony Books, 1985. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517554399. Slight leant to spine, dustjacket has a small stain on the inside. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. The fourth book in the Hitchiker's Trilogy.; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 1080 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Parigi Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Parigi Books 2005