| next page |
| Parigi Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1478 title(s) on 60 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABSHIRE, RICHARD The Dallas Deception New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688107990. Check mark on front free endpaper else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. The third mystery featuring Jack Kyle. ; Octavo. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 12435 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAM, PAUL The Rainaldi Quartet New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2006. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031235004X. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 12112 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, JOHN F. Two Plus Two Equals Minus Seven New York: MacMillan, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1st US ed. 1969. VG/VG. Remainder dot on bottom edge.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 6457 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMSON, ISAAC Hokkaido Popsicle New York: Perennial, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0380812924. 1st ed. 2002. NF. Small crease on back cover, remainder mark on bottom edge. A Billy Chaka adventure.. Near Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 3892 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALBRAND, MARTHA The Mask of Alexander New York: Random House, 1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1st ed. 1955. NF/VG-. Dustjacket shows some wear and has four tears along the edges (three on lower, one on upper). A mystery set in France and Italy in the fashion world.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 6179 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALBRIGHT, LETHA Bad Luck Woman New York: Avocet Press Inc, 2005. Uncorrected Proof. Trade paperback. A fine copy. A mystery featuring Viv Powers. ; Octavo; 303 pages. Fine . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 7689 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, GARY Dead Dinosaurs New York: Doubleday, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385468962. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Luis Balam mystery of the Yucatan. ; Octavo. Tiny wrinkle to spine heel. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 4407 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, BRUCE The Price of Murder New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Sir John Fielding mystery. Signed by the author on flyleaf. A sharp copy. ; Octavo; 257 pages; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 6617 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALLEGRETTO, MICHAEL Blood Stone New York: Scribner, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0684189666. 1st ed. 1988. NF/VG+. Some wear to dj, two tiny spots on top edge. The second Jacob Lomax mystery.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 5782 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALLEN, CONRAD Murder on the Mauretania New York: St Martin's Minotaur, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 031224116x. 1st ed. 2000. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Slightly bruised spine ends, dustjacket has light scuffing in the same spot. The second mystery featuring George Porter Dillman and Genevieve Masefield.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 6374 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALLINGHAM, MARGERY The Fear Sign New York: Macfadden-Bartell, 1971. Paperback. MB 75-422. Later printing 1971. A very good copy. Shows moderate wear.. Very Good . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 4112 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALLINGHAM, MARGERY More Work for the Undertaker New York: Pocket Books, 1950. First Thus. Paperback. Pocket Book 665. First paperback publication. Reading crease along spine, wear to spine. A good+ copy. ; Small octavo. Good+ . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5485 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALLINGHAM, MARGERY No Love Lost Garden City, NY: Crime Club/Doubleday, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1st ed. 1954. VG+/VG-. Previous owner label on front free endpaper, spine head bruised. Price-clipped dustjacket is chipped along the edges and slightly soiled. Includes two novelettes set in England: The patient at Peacocks Hall and Safer than Love.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 6242 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC Judgment on Deltchev New York: Pocket Books, 1952. First Printing. Paperback. Pocket Book 887. A near fine copy. "A brutal suspense-thriller about revolution behind the Iron Curtain." ; Small octavo. Near Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 4443 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AMES, DELANO Murder, Maestro, Please London: Penguin, 1963. First Thus. Paperback. C2036. 1st thus 1963. NF. Very light wear, american price on cover.. Near Fine . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 4784 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AMES, DELANO She Shall Have Murder New York: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, 1951. First Printing. Paperback. Dell 493. First paperback publication. A good copy. Cover illustration by Robert Stanley. ; Small octavo; 224 pages. Good . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 8754 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, J. R. L. Death in the Thames London, United Kingdom: Gollancz, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0575018674. 1st ed. 1974. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Front free endpaper has a tear on lower edge. The third Peter Blair novel.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 6264 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, DONNA The Penguin Who Knew Too Much New York: St. Martin's Press, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312329423. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Meg Langslow. ; Octavo. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 10397 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARDEN, WILLIAM (DENNIS LYNDS) A Dark Power New York: Dodd, Mead and Co, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1st ed. 1968. NF/VG+. Dustjacket has three short tears (two along the edges and one barely visible on front cover). Small pen mark on ffep. A Red Badge msytery.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 6199 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, CHARLOTTE The Turret Room New York: Fawcett, 1965. First Printing. Paperback. A fine copy.; Small octavo. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 2822 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ASHFORD, JEFFREY (RODERIC JEFFRIES) Deadly Reunion New York: St Martins, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312076959. 1st US ed. 1992. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 6270 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC A Whiff of Death New York: Lancer, 1969. First Printing. Paperback. #74-545. VG. Book is in very nice shape but the cover is slightly loose hence the VG.. Very Good . USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 1412 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC; LAURANCE, ALICE, EDS. Who Done It? Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395291666. Almost imperceptible slant to spine, dustjacket spine and front panels are faded. A fine copy in very good dustjacket. Signed and dated by Isaac Asimov and Alice Laurance on the title page. Stories by Robert Bloch, John D. MacDonald, Ruth Rendell, Dorothy Salisbury Davis and many others. Story introductions by Isaac Asimov. A nice copy. ; Octavo; Signed by All Authors. USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 134.5 | £UK 120 | JP¥ 17784] Book number: 11036 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ASINOF, ELIOT The Name of the Game Is Murder New York: Simon & Schuster, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1st ed. 1968. NF/VG+. Moderate wear to boards, dj is somewhat rubbed with no tears or chips. Nice copy of this Inner Sanctum mystery taking place in the world of professional football.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 4714 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ATIYAH, EDWARD Murder, My Love New York: Avon Publications, Inc, 1956. Paperback. Avon 786. A very good+ copy. Originally published as The Thin Line. ; Small octavo; 188 pages. Very Good+ . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 8741 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Parigi Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Parigi Books 2005