next page  
   Parigi Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1414 Union Street, Schenectady, NY 12308, New York, USA. Tel.: +1-518-391-8027
info@parigibooks.com

Italian Comics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 627 title(s) on 26 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABULÍ, ENRIQUE SÁNCHEZ  Torpedo: Tempi Duri!
Roma: Editrice Comic Art, 1988. Softcover. Illustrated by Bernet, Jordi. A fine copy. Volume measures 21x27.5 cm (approx. 8x11"). In the Italian language..
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP 2134] Book number: 11240
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ABULÍ, ENRIQUE SÁNCHEZ  Torpedo: Sing Sing Blues
Roma: Editrice Comic Art, 1989. Softcover. Illustrated by Bernet, Jordi. A fine copy. Volume measures 21x27.5 cm (approx. 8x11"). In the Italian language..
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP 1956] Book number: 11241
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ALBERTI, MARIO  Speciale Legs Weaver #4 - L'immortale
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 1999. Softcover. Illustrated by Alberti, Mario. A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; Octavo; 130 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 12880
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

AMBROSINI, CARLO  Dylan Dog Collezione Book #108 - IL Guardiano Della Memoria
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2005. Hardcover. Illustrated by Ambrosini, Carlo. A fine copy. In the Italian language. The series reprints every Dylan Dog issue in a hardcover format. ; Octavo.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP 1067] Book number: 11295
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

AMBROSIO, STEFANO  Pk Pikappa #2 - Toyland
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Palazzi, Marco. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11488
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

AMBROSIO, STEFANO  Pk Pikappa #1 - Un Supereroe Per Caso
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Sciarrone, Claudio. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11489
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

AMBROSIO, STEFANO  Pk Pikappa #3 - Un Mondo Perfetto
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Ziche, Silvia. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11491
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

AMBROSIO, STEFANO  Pk Pikappa #4 - Allarme
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Intini, Stefano. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11492
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

AMBROSIO, STEFANO  Pk Pikappa #9 - Grandi Speranze
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. Softcover. Illustrated by Dalena, Antonello. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11497
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

DE ANGELIS, OTTAVIO  Zagor # 506 - L'avamposto Dei Trappers
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Della Monica, Raffaele. A very good+ copy. In the Italian language. ; 98 pages. Very Good+ .
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 8661
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

DE ANGELIS, OTTAVIO  Zagor # 507 - la Maschera Sul Volto
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Della Monica, Raffaele. A very good+ copy. In the Italian language. ; 98 pages. Very Good+ .
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 8662
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

D'ANTONIO, GINO  Nick Raider #112 - Bella Di Sera
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Tacconi, Ferdinando. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP 578] Book number: 14127
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

D'ANTONIO, GINO  L'uomo Dello Zululand
Hobby & Work Italiana Editrice S. R. L, N.D.. Softcover. New in shrinkwrap. Part of the series I grandi del fumetto. Volume measures 22.5x30 cm (9x11.5"). In the Italian language..
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP 1601] Book number: 11233
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

D'ANTONIO, GINO  L'uomo Di Iwo Jima
Hobby & Work Italiana Editrice S. R. L, N.D.. Softcover. Long crease on front cover. A near fine copy. Part of the series I grandi del fumetto. Volume measures 22.5x30 cm (9x11.5"). In the Italian language..
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP 1601] Book number: 11238
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARRIGHINI, GAJA  Pk Pikappa #6 - Una Galassia Lontana
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. Softcover. Illustrated by Perissinotto, Giada. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11494
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO  W.I. T.C. H. #16 - IL Sigillo Di Nerissa
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Martusciello, Alessia. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 10583
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO  W.I. T.C. H. #20 - IL Soffio Dell'odio
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Perissinotto, Giada. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 10587
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO  W.I. T.C. H. #23 - Addio!
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Razzi, Manuela. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 10590
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO  W.I. T.C. H. #28 - Così Lontane, Così Vicine
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Vetro, Daniela. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 10593
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO  W.I. T.C. H. #31 - la Voce Del Silenzio
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Razzi, Manuela. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 10596
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO  W.I. T.C. H. #36 - Spiriti Ribelli
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Zanon, Alberto. A near fine copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11740
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO; MACCHETTO, AUGUSTO; SISTI, ALESSANDRO  Pk Two: Xadhoom! the Trilogy
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 1999. Hardcover. Illustrated by Razzi, Manuela; Urbano, Emilio; Mastantuono, Corrado. A fine copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Includes three complete stories of PK (Donald Duck super-heroic alter-ego) in black and white and several introductory essays to the characters and series. Volume measures approximately 23.5 x 35 cm (9.25 x 13.5"). In the Italian language..
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP 4446] Book number: 14032
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO  Speciale W.I. T.C. H. - IL Sogno Di Cornelia E Caleb
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Various Ill.. A fine copy. In the Italian language..
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11747
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

VARIOUS AUTHORS  I Classici Di Walt Disney 82 - Megapaperone
Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1983. Softcover. A very good copy. Includes nine complete stories in full color. In the Italian language..
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP 889] Book number: 13175
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

VARIOUS AUTHORS  Diabolik - la Storia Di Anna, la Poliziotta
Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 2005. Hardcover. Illustrated by Various Ill.. A fine copy. Includes a short introductory essay and two stories. In the Italian language.; Octavo.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP 2223] Book number: 11301
    Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books.

627 titles found on 26 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Parigi Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Parigi Books 2005