| next page |
| Parigi Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 627 title(s) on 26 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABULÍ, ENRIQUE SÁNCHEZ Torpedo: Tempi Duri! Roma: Editrice Comic Art, 1988. Softcover. Illustrated by Bernet, Jordi. A fine copy. Volume measures 21x27.5 cm (approx. 8x11"). In the Italian language.. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP 2134] Book number: 11240 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ABULÍ, ENRIQUE SÁNCHEZ Torpedo: Sing Sing Blues Roma: Editrice Comic Art, 1989. Softcover. Illustrated by Bernet, Jordi. A fine copy. Volume measures 21x27.5 cm (approx. 8x11"). In the Italian language.. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP 1956] Book number: 11241 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALBERTI, MARIO Speciale Legs Weaver #4 - L'immortale Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 1999. Softcover. Illustrated by Alberti, Mario. A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; Octavo; 130 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 12880 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AMBROSINI, CARLO Dylan Dog Collezione Book #108 - IL Guardiano Della Memoria Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2005. Hardcover. Illustrated by Ambrosini, Carlo. A fine copy. In the Italian language. The series reprints every Dylan Dog issue in a hardcover format. ; Octavo. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP 1067] Book number: 11295 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #2 - Toyland Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Palazzi, Marco. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11488 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #1 - Un Supereroe Per Caso Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Sciarrone, Claudio. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11489 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #3 - Un Mondo Perfetto Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Ziche, Silvia. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11491 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #4 - Allarme Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Intini, Stefano. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11492 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #9 - Grandi Speranze Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. Softcover. Illustrated by Dalena, Antonello. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11497 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| DE ANGELIS, OTTAVIO Zagor # 506 - L'avamposto Dei Trappers Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Della Monica, Raffaele. A very good+ copy. In the Italian language. ; 98 pages. Very Good+ . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 8661 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| DE ANGELIS, OTTAVIO Zagor # 507 - la Maschera Sul Volto Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Della Monica, Raffaele. A very good+ copy. In the Italian language. ; 98 pages. Very Good+ . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 8662 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| D'ANTONIO, GINO Nick Raider #112 - Bella Di Sera Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Tacconi, Ferdinando. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP 578] Book number: 14127 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| D'ANTONIO, GINO L'uomo Dello Zululand Hobby & Work Italiana Editrice S. R. L, N.D.. Softcover. New in shrinkwrap. Part of the series I grandi del fumetto. Volume measures 22.5x30 cm (9x11.5"). In the Italian language.. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP 1601] Book number: 11233 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| D'ANTONIO, GINO L'uomo Di Iwo Jima Hobby & Work Italiana Editrice S. R. L, N.D.. Softcover. Long crease on front cover. A near fine copy. Part of the series I grandi del fumetto. Volume measures 22.5x30 cm (9x11.5"). In the Italian language.. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP 1601] Book number: 11238 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARRIGHINI, GAJA Pk Pikappa #6 - Una Galassia Lontana Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. Softcover. Illustrated by Perissinotto, Giada. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11494 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO W.I. T.C. H. #16 - IL Sigillo Di Nerissa Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Martusciello, Alessia. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 10583 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO W.I. T.C. H. #20 - IL Soffio Dell'odio Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Perissinotto, Giada. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 10587 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO W.I. T.C. H. #23 - Addio! Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Razzi, Manuela. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 10590 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO W.I. T.C. H. #28 - Così Lontane, Così Vicine Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Vetro, Daniela. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 10593 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO W.I. T.C. H. #31 - la Voce Del Silenzio Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Razzi, Manuela. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 10596 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO W.I. T.C. H. #36 - Spiriti Ribelli Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Zanon, Alberto. A near fine copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11740 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO; MACCHETTO, AUGUSTO; SISTI, ALESSANDRO Pk Two: Xadhoom! the Trilogy Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 1999. Hardcover. Illustrated by Razzi, Manuela; Urbano, Emilio; Mastantuono, Corrado. A fine copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Includes three complete stories of PK (Donald Duck super-heroic alter-ego) in black and white and several introductory essays to the characters and series. Volume measures approximately 23.5 x 35 cm (9.25 x 13.5"). In the Italian language.. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP 4446] Book number: 14032 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARTIBANI, FRANCESCO Speciale W.I. T.C. H. - IL Sogno Di Cornelia E Caleb Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by Various Ill.. A fine copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP 711] Book number: 11747 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS I Classici Di Walt Disney 82 - Megapaperone Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1983. Softcover. A very good copy. Includes nine complete stories in full color. In the Italian language.. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP 889] Book number: 13175 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Diabolik - la Storia Di Anna, la Poliziotta Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 2005. Hardcover. Illustrated by Various Ill.. A fine copy. Includes a short introductory essay and two stories. In the Italian language.; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP 2223] Book number: 11301 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Parigi Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Parigi Books 2005