| next page |
| Parigi Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 218 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Journal of the H.P. Lovecraft Society No. 1 Featuring Fritz Leiber Washington, PA: Scott Connors, 1976. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A fine copy. Includes Lovecraft in My Life and The Stage In My Stories by Fritz Leiber and the reviews of two of his books by Ray Ramsay plus a handful of b&w pictures. A really well preserved copy.. Fine . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 6988 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, FORREST J. The Frankenscience Monster New York: Ace Publishing Corporation, (1969). First Edition. Paperback. Ace Books 25130. A bright, fine copy. "Everything you could possibly wish to know about Boris Karloff." With observations by Ray Bradbury, Robert Bloch, Lon Chaney, Christopher Lee, Vincent Price and others. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 191 pages. Fine . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 8078 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ADAMS, F. C. The Library Lovecraftian Vol. Three: The Devil Ground North Hollywood, CA: Shroud, 1975. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Illustrated by Various Ill.. A near fine copy. Limited to 995 copies. ; B&W Illustrations; 28 pages. Near Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 6990 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER The Covenant London: Robert Hale, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0709031912. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 13449 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, CHARLOTTE No Humans Involved New York: Bantam Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780553805086. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 12707 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS London Mystery Magazine Number 24 London: Norman Kark Publications Ltd, 1955. First Edition. Magazine. February 1955. A near fine copy. An all-horror issue with stories by Frederick E. Smith, Ian McLeod, Robert Standish, Langston Day, Terrave Burnern, Alan Stuart, Leslie Vaughan, Stuart Palmer, Brenda Rockett and others. A particularly well preserved copy. ; 128 pages. Near Fine . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 7140 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Shock Mystery Tales Magazine May 1962 New York: Pontiac Publishing Corp, 1962. First Edition. Printed wrappers. Vol. 2 No. 3. A very good+ copy. Includes Terror Castle! by Craighton Lamont, Curse of the Undead by James Barnett, Black Chapel! by Larry Dickson, Death's Cold Arms! by Bill Ryder, Bride of the Serpent Demon! by Stuart Wood, Lovely Maiden from Hell! by Anthony Stuart, Lust of the Vampire Queen! by Alan Lance. A rather uncommon title. ; Octavo; 128 pages. Very Good+ . USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 117.75 | £UK 105 | JP¥ 15561] Book number: 7715 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BANKS, L. A. Minion: A Vampire Huntress Legend New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2003. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0312316801. Slight lean to spine, diagonal crease on front cover. A very good copy.; Octavo; 296 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 9243 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BARKER, CLIVE In the Flesh New York: Pocket Books, 1988. Paperback. ISBN: 0671612700. Pocket Books 61270-0. First Pocket Books printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 255 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 9406 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BARKER, CLIVE In the Flesh New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671626876. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with two creases on rear panel. Includes In the Flesh, The Forbidden, The Madonna and Babel's Children. ; Octavo. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 12336 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BARKER, CLIVE Incarnations: Three Plays By Clive Barker London: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1996. First English Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002254042. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes Colossus, Frankenstein in Love and History of the Devil. ; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 13190 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BARKER, CLIVE The Inhuman Condition New York: Pocket Books, 1987. Paperback. ISBN: 0671612697. Pocket Books 61269-7. First Pocket Books printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 254 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 9405 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BARKER, CLIVE Weaveworld New York: Poseidon Press, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671612689. Remainder mark on bottom edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 584 pages. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 9343 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BEMAN, DONALD Dead Love New York: Leisure Book Dorchester Publishing Co, Inc, 2001. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0843949511. Slight slant to spine. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo; 346 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 9465 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BISCHOFF, DAVID Vampires of Nightworld New York: A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0345287630. Ballantine 28763. A fine copy. Bright and unread. ; Small octavo; 182 pages. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 7909 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BLOCH, ROBERT Nightmares New York: Belmont Books, 1961. First Printing. Paperback. Belmont Books 233. Slight slant to spine, some creases on covers, tiny nick to fore edge. A good copy. Includes ten stories previously published in Pleasant Dreams. ; Small octavo. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 14158 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BLOCH, ROBERT Psycho II Binghamton, NY: Whispers Press, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Bound in red cloth with black lettering on cover and spine. Light wear to head of spine else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 223 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 8696 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BLOCH, ROBERT; BRADBURY, RAY Whispers from Beyond Chicago: Peacock Press, 1972. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Faint stress lines on covers. A very good+ copy. Collects six stories by Robert Bloch and four stories by Bradbury. ; 80 pages. Very Good+ . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 7576 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BRAUNBECK, GARY A. In Silent Graves New York: Leisure Book Dorchester Publishing Co, Inc, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0843953292. A fine copy.; Small octavo; 378 pages. Fine . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 8429 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BRIJS, STEFAN The Angel Maker New York: Penguin Books, 2009. First US Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 9780143113096. Advance readers copy. Minuscule tear to front cover else a fine copy. Translated from the Dutch by Hester Velmans. "... a haunting tale in the tradition of Frankenstein and Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde." ; Small octavo. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 13280 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BRITE, POPPY Z. Lost Souls New York: Delacorte Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385308752. Dustjacket shows light wear to spine panel and upper edge of back panel. A fine copy in very good dustjacket. The author's first novel.; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 11871 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BRITE, POPPY Z. Love in Vein Twenty Original Tales of Vampiric Erotica New York: HarperPrism, 1995. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0061054909. Faint reading crease. A near fine copy. Collects stories by Ian McDowell, David B. Silva, Kathe Koja and Barry N. Malzberg, Jessica Amanda Salmonson, Christa Faust, Gene Wolfe, Thomas F. Monteleone and others. ; Small octavo; 397 pages. Near Fine . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 8443 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BROOKES, OWEN (DULAN BARBER) The Gatherer New York: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0030595312. Name on paste down endpaper. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo; 264 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 6994 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BUCHANAN, MARIE Anima New York: St. Martin's Press, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel of possession set in the English countryside. ; Octavo; 191 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 7098 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BURDICK, G. S. The Accursed New York: PBJ Books Inc, 1982. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0867212187. Playboy Paperbacks 21218. A touch of wear to edges. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 256 pages. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 9162 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. |
| next page | |
| Parigi Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Parigi Books 2005