| next page |
| Parigi Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 618 title(s) on 25 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| MATRICOLA 15408 Nelle Scarpe Del Morto Milan, Italy: Baldini e Castoldi, 1968. Hard Cover. 1st ed. 1968. Fine in a like dj. In Italian. Ships from Italy.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 4617 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AARONS, EDWARD S. Assignment - Sorrento Siren New York: Fawcett Gold Medal. Paperback. ISBN: 0515108294. D1740. A very good copy.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 3213 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AARONS, EDWARD S. Assignment Black Gold New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. P3354. A near fine copy.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 3335 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AARONS, EDWARD S. Assignment Sulu Sea New York: Fawcett Gold Medal. Paperback. M3135. Later printing. A near fine copy.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 3337 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AARONS, EDWARD S. Assignment Afghan Dragon New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. P3527. A near fine copy.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 3339 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| DE ALARCÓN, PEDRO IL Cappello a Tre Punte (El Sombrero de Tres Picos) Milano: Alberto Peruzzo Editore, 2003. Hardcover. Miniature book measuring 7.5 x 6 cm. 391pp. A fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. In the Italian language. Translated from the Spanish by Maria Barbara Piccioli.. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 12980 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALFIERI, VITTORIO Filippo. Saul. Mirra. Milano: Alberto Peruzzo Editore, 2003. Hardcover. Miniature book measuring 7.5 x 6 cm. 398pp. A fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. In the Italian language.. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 12972 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALIGHIERI, DANTE The Divine Comedy New York: Modern Library/Random House. Hard Cover. NF/VG+. Bound in green cloth with gilt logo and titles on cover and spine. Price-clipped dustjacket shows light wear to extremities and a tiny nick on top edge of front cover. 393 titles listed on the dustjacket. The unabridged Carlyle-Wicksteed translation. A bright copy.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 6055 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALLEN, CURT The Naked Trap New York: Bee-line, 1967. First Edition. Paperback. 182. PBO. NF. Slightly yellowed pages. Very minimal wear. Photo cover. Great looking copy.. Near Fine . USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 3983 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL The House of the Spirits New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394539079. Inscription on front free endpaper, price-clipped dustjacket has a 3 mm tear along the lower edge of back panel. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. The author's first book and basis for the movie featuring Jeremy Irons, Meryl Streep, Glenn Close and Antonio Banderas. ; Octavo. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6224] Book number: 10320 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL Portrait in Sepia New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2001. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0066211611. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. ; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 11928 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| D'AMBRA, LUCIO Conversazioni Di Mezzanotte Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1937. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. Minimal wear, unopened pages, in original protective cover. Last volume of the "Romantic Trilogy". In Italian.; Octavo. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3287 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| D'AMBRA, LUCIO IL Passo Nella Mia Strada Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1939. First Edition. Softcover. Small stamp on the inside of back cover. Pages unopened. A very good copy. ; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3286 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| L'AMOUR, LOUIS Off the Mangrove Coast New York: Bantam, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0553801600. 1st ed. 2000. Fine in dustjacket. A touch of wear to spine head. Nine stories collected for the first time in one volume. Nice.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 5041 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| ARISTOTLE Rhetoric/on Poetics Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1981. Hard Cover. 1981. Fine, no jacket as issued. Brown faux leather with gilt edges, titles and decorations on covers and spine. Unread.. Fine with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 3822 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AUCHINCLOSS, LOUIS Venus in Sparta New York: Crest, 1959. First Thus. Paperback. S320. 1st thus 1959. NF. Faint corner crease and ding on cover, light wear. Love, marriage and infidelity in modern Manhattan... A nice copy.. Near Fine . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 5945 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AUSTEN, JANE Emma Milano: Alberto Peruzzo Editore, 2003. Hardcover. Miniature book measuring 8.2 x 6 cm. 613pp. A fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alberto Salvadeo.. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 12985 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS 20 Great Ghost Stories New York: Avon Publications, Inc, 1955. Paperback. Avon 630. With black and white illustrations. A very good+ copy. ; Octavo; 127 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 6818 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Half-Hours with the Best Authors Volumes II and IV London, United Kingdom: Warne and Co. Hard Cover. Illustrated by Harvey, William. No date given. VG/none. Red cloth elaborately ornated with gilt titles on cover and spine. A new edition remodelled and revised by the original editor with fifty-two illustrations by William Harvey and biographical and critical notices by Charles Knight. Volumes II and IV.. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 5763 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Three Famous French Romances - Sapho, Manon Lescaut, Carmen New York: Modern Library/Random House. Hard Cover. G+/G+. Bound in blue cloth with red and gold logo and gold lettering on cover and spine. The book has two faint damp stains on top and bottom edge not affecting text and one on back cover. Dustjacket is slightly soiled with a sunned spine and shows some edge wear. 322 titles listed on dj, $1.25 cover price on flap. Includes Sapho by Daudet, Manon Lescaut by Prevost and Carmen by Merimee. Still a decent copy despite defects.. Good in Good dust jacket . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5147 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AVALLONE, MICHAEL The Girl from U.N. C.L. E. #2 - the Blazing Affair New York: Signet, 1966. First Edition. Paperback. D3042. 1st ed. 1966. NF. Small crease on bottom right corner of cover. Stephanie Powers' photo cover.. Near Fine . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 3368 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| AVALLONE, MICHAEL The Girl from U.N. C.L. E. - the Birds of a Feather Affair New York: Signet, 1966. First Edition. Paperback. D3012. 1st ed. 1966. Fine. Stephanie Powers' photo cover.. Fine . USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 3369 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BACHELLER, IRVING Darrel of the Blessed Isles Boston: Lothrop, 1903. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth with gilt titles and decorations on cover and spine. Slight lean to spine, name and date on front free endpaper, moderate wear to spine ends. A very good copy lacking dustjacket. ; Octavo. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 2696 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BAER, MARTHA As Francesca New York: Broadway Books, 1998. First Printing. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0767901274. A fine copy.; Octavo. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 11132 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BALDWIN, FAITH White Magic New York: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc, 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Silver cloth with blue titles on cover and spine, top edge stained green. Light wear to spine ends, inscription on front free endpaper, some glue residue on rear pastedown endpaper. Dustjacket has light chipping along the edges, two tears and some shelf wear. A very good+ copy in very good- dustjacket. ; Octavo; 305 pages. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 9366 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 >> >|
| next page | |
| Parigi Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Parigi Books 2005