| next page |
| Parigi Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 235 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARNOUX, ERIK Sophaletta 4 - Les Larmes de la Tsarine Grenoble, France: Editions Glénat, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 2723427765. Illustrated by Hé, Dominique. A fine copy. In the French language. In full color. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages. Fine . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 8355 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS The Beagle Boys (Twenty Issue Run) Poughkeepsie, NY: Western Publishing Company, Inc. Softcover. The set includes nineteen Gold Key Beagle Boys comics from 1970 to 1978. Issues are: 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 33, 34, 43 and 46. Average condition is very good.. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 12274 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS The Beagle Boys Vs. Uncle Scrooge (Ten Issue Run) Poughkeepsie, NY: Western Publishing Company, Inc. Softcover. The set includes ten Beagle Boys vs. Uncle Scrooge comics from 1979/80. The issues are: 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 (two copies, one Whitman, one Gold Key), 8, 10 and 12. Average condition is very good/fine.. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 12275 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Betty and Veronica Annual Digest Magazine No. 1 New York: Close-Up, Inc. Publications, 1980. First Edition. Softcover. A fine copy.. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 14130 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Comic Book Marketplace 90 West Plains, MO: Gemstone, 2002. First Printing. Soft Cover. Vol. 3, No. 90, Apr 2002. VG. Slightly rolled spine, moderate wear, corner crease. Bob Lubbers interview, Frank Miller, George Perez interview, Murphy Anderson and more. Superman cover variant.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 6014 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Comic Book Marketplace Special Edition 5 West Plains, MO: Gemstone, 2002. First Printing. Soft Cover. Special Edition 5, Summer 2002. Fine. Spider-man wanted!, entire issue dedicated to Spider-man. Includes the Gerber Photo-journal Guide White Space Stickers section!. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 6015 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Comic Book Marketplace 85 West Plains, MO: Gemstone, 2001. First Printing. Soft Cover. Vol. 3, No. 85, Sep 2001. NF. Moderate wear. Articles on Frazetta museum, Russ Manning, Will Eisner interview, the Jack Adler collection and more.. Near Fine . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 6016 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS The Comics Journal No. 247 Stamford, CT: Fantagraphics, 2002. Soft Cover. No. 247, October 2002. NF. Very light cover wear. Features articles on Ruben Bolling, 9/11 comics, who benefits from the 9/11 comics, and an interview with Ted Rall. The best magazine about comics.. Near Fine . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 5888 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Disney Comics: The Classics Collection New York: Disney Editions, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786849029. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, The Seven Dwarfs and Dumbo, Bambi, Dumbo, Alice in Wonderland and Peter Pan. Originally presented in comic book form in Four Color Comics #49, 1944; Four Color Comics, Vol. 2, #12, 1942; Four Color Comics #17, 1941; Four Color Comics #331, 1951; Four Color Comics #442, 1953. ; Octavo. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 10910 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Huey, Dewey and Louie Junior Woodchucks (Nineteen Issue Run) Poughkeepsie, NY: Western Publishing Company, Inc. Softcover. The set includes nineteen Huey, Dewey and Louie Junior Woodchucks comics from 1966 to 1979. The issues are: 14, 15,19, 24, 25, 28, 29, 30, 31, 35, 36, 38, 39, 45, 48, 50, 62, 72 and 73. Average condition is very good/fine.. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 12276 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Inspector Wang Tome 1 - le Rapt Toulon, France: Soleil Productions, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Various Ill.. A fine copy. No dustjacket, as issued. In the French language.; 4to 11" - 13" tall. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 11393 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Jerry Iger's Golden Features No. 1 - Flamingo By Matt Baker El Cajon, CA: Blackthorne Publishing, 1986. First Edition. Paperback. Illustrated by Baker, Matt. Vintage art by the legendary Matt Baker. Includes some previously unpublished work.. Fine . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 5425 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Kull the Conqueror Run New York: Marvel Comics, 1982. Softcover. Illustrated by Various Ill.. The set includes Kull the Conqueror Vol. 2, issues 1 and 2 and Kull the Conqueror Vol. 3, issues 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 9. All the comics are in fine or better condition. Art by John Buscema and John Bolton.. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 12548 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Martin Mystere #79 Milan, Italy: Bonelli, 1988. First Edition. Paperback. Illustrated by Various Ill.. October 1988. VG+. Moderate rubbing to covers. In Italian. Alfredo Castelli's renowned comic book is another great series from Bonelli started in the early 80s and still being published today. Martin investigates the great mysteries of the world from Stonehenge to werewolves in Indiana Jones/Allan Quatermain-style adventures.. Very Good . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 5414 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Marvel Preview #21 - Moon Knight New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1980. Stapled wraps. Illustrated by Various Ill.. Marvel Preview Vol. 1 No. 21. Spring 1980. Light edge wear. A near fine copy. Includes Moon Knight by Moench/Sienkiewicz and The Shroud by Gruenwald/Grant/Ditko. ; 66 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 7796 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS The Mighty Thor Set - Issues 346 to 356 New York: Marvel Comics, 1984. Softcover. Illustrated by Various Ill.. The set includes issues 346 to 356. Issues 347, 349 and 350 are fine. The rest are very fine or better. Story and art by Walter Simonson, Bob Harras and Jackson Guice.. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 12512 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Pat the Brat Comics Digest Magazine No. 1 New York: Radio Comics, Inc, 1980. First Edition. Softcover. A fine copy.. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 14132 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Richie Rich Million Dollar Digest No. 1 New York: Harvey Publications, Inc, 1980. First Edition. Softcover. A fine copy.. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 14131 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Superman: Sunday Classics 1939-1943 New York: Sterling Publishing Co, Inc, 2006. Hardcover. Illustrated by Various Ill.. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Cover illustration and endpapers by Peter Poplaski. Introduction by Roger Stern. A flawless copy. ; 191 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 8500 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Tex Willer #534 Milan, Italy: Bonelli, 2005. First Edition. Paperback. Illustrated by Various Ill.. April 2005. NF. Very moderate wear. In Italian. Tex Willer, created by Giovanni Bonelli and Aurelio Galleppini, is together with Topolino probably one of the most influential Italian comics. His adventures take place in the US in the late 1800s. The rich texture of the stories, the attention to detail and the constant quality make this one of the best Western series ever.. Near Fine . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 5598 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Tex Willer #411 Milan, Italy: Bonelli, 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. Illustrated by Various Ill.. Light wear to covers, small stain on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language.. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 5651 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Uncle Scrooge #145 Poughkeepsie: Gold Key, 1977. Soft Cover. Illustrated by Various Ill.. #145. 1977. Fine/Very Fine. A nice copy.. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 4252 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Weird Fantasy May-June1952 Vol. 1 No. 13 New York: EC Comics / I. C. Publishing Co, Inc, 1952. Stapled wraps. Some wear to spine and corners, tiny tear on staple on front cover, pages slightly tanned. A very good- copy. Includes stories by Wallace Wood, Joe Orlando and Jack Kamen. Cover art by Al Feldstein.. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 9432 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BALDAZZINI, ROBERTO; PES, CELESTINO Chiara Rosenberg Rome, Italy: Mare Nero, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 8887495009. Illustrated by Baldazzini, Roberto. 1st edition 1998. Fine, no dustjacket as issued. In the Italian language. Volume measures approx. cm. 23x31 (9'x12.3"). 80 B&W pages + pin-up gallery. With an introduction by Bernard Joubert and two pin-ups by Franco Saudelli. The adventures of Chiara Rosenberg between bondage and sm. Great ligne claire art by Baldazzini. +++ We now have in stock the best selection of Italian comics in North America +++. Fine with no dust jacket . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 6413 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. | ||
| BARKS, CARL Gladstone Comic Album Series #15: Walt Disney's Donald and Gladstone Prescott, Arizona, U.S.A.: Gladstone Pub Ltd, 1988. First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0944599125. A fine copy. Very moderate shelf wear. Stories by Carl Barks.. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 5457 Click here to order or inquire at Parigi Books. |
| next page | |
| Parigi Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Parigi Books 2005