| next page |
| Orangeberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 440 title(s) on 18 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALDERSON, FREDERICK Bicycling - A History New York, Praeger Publishers, 1972. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in near fine d/w 214pp. 16 plates. 8 text illustrations. No inscriptons. Green cloth gilt. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 6606 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ALLAN, JOHN R. About Britain No. 11 Lowlands of Scotland London, Collins for The Festival of Britain Office, 1951. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good in worn dustwrapper 92pp. Coloured illustrated title page by Joan Hassall. Illustrated with tour maps and photographs. No inscriptions. Illustrated boards. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 7287 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ALLEN, A.J. More Cotswold Stories 1957. Paperback, Good+ . 108pp. Illustrated with photographs and sketches. Covers worn on edges o/w VG GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 3000 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ALVES, THE REVEREND JOSEPH HODGE AND SPELMAN, MR HAROLD Near The Falls - Two Hundred Years of the Falls Church Falls Church, Virginia, The Falls Church, 1969. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good+ in Good+ d/w 108pp. Typed errata slip loosely enclosed. Illustrated . Map endpapers. Inscription on endpaper. Decorated red cloth gilt. GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.99 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 3454 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JAMES The Selborne Yew Alton, Rodek Printing, 1991. Paperback, Good 8pp. illustrated pamphlet. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 9302 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON AA Members Guide London, Automobile Association, Hardback, Good+. ND. [ca. 1955]. 255pp. 48pp atlas. Black cloth, rubbed/bumped. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 7006 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON All Cordoba Barcelona, Escudo de Oro, 1975. Second Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 125pp. Numerous colour illustrations. No inscriptions. Covers slightly creased. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 8327 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Archaeological News - The Quarterly Newsletter of the Oxford Archaeological Unit. Vol. XVIII No. !. March 1990 Card covers, Very Good 34pp. Illustrated. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 4570 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Archaeological News - The Quarterly Newsletter of the Oxford Archaeological Unit. Vol. XVIII No. 2. June 1990 Card covers, Very Good 48pp. Illustrated. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 4571 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Australian Letter-Writer's Companion and Address Book North Ryde, Angus & Robertson, 1988. Reprint. Hardback, Fine Unused alphabetical address book, illustrated in colour and black and white, with items on Australian postal history, Forms of Address etc. Index of place-names with postcodes. Pictorial laminated boards. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 10538 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Automobile Association Handbook 1925 London, Automobile Association, 1925. Hardback, Good+. Small 8vo. x, 726pp. 4pp illustrated supplement. No inscriptions. Green cloth, rubbed. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 5058 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Baedeker's France Basingstoke, Automobile Association, 1994. Paperback, Very Good. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 12569 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Bath City Guide Bath, Bath City Council, 1990. Paperback, Very Good 96pp. Illustrated. Map. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 9319 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Berlitz Travel Guide - Crete London, Macmillan, 1988. 15th impression. Paperback, Very Good 128pp. Illustrated. Map. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 9325 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The British Heritage London, Odhams Press, 1948. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good in poor dustwrapper 320pp. 19 colour plates. Numerous monochrome illustrations. No inscriptions. Green cloth. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 7027 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Canadian Rockies - A series of hand coloured Vandyck Photogravures Banff, Canada, Byron Harmon, Spiral bound paperback, Good+. Oblong format. 18 colour plates plus notes. Illustrated covers, back of first plate marked. GBP 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.99 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 11596 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Country Life Picture Book of Scotland London, Country Life, 1960. 3rd Impression. Hardback, Very Good in worn dustwrappe 4to. Frontispiece and 58 plates. No inscriptions. Blue cloth gilt. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12930 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Daily Mail Pocket Guide to Paris Paris, Daily Mail Travel Information Bureau, 1926. Paperback, Good 130pp. Illustrated. Folding coloured map. No inscriptions. Covers rubbed. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 8855 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Eating Out In The Cotswolds Cheltenham, Cotswold Life, 1982. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good 95pp. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 8759 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Edinburgh Valentine & Sons, Hardback, Good. Collotype View Book, oblong format with 16 views of Edinburgh ca. 1900. Decorated cloth gilt, rubbed. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 8320 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Exeter and South-East Devon fprm the Axe to the Teign London, Ward Lock, 1961. Thirteenth edition. Hardback, Very Good in worn dustwrappe Red Guide. 160pp. Folding maps, plans and illustrations. Name on endpaper. Red cloth. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 12869 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Farringdon Collection - Buscot Park Trustees of The Farringdon Collection, 1982. Paperback, Very Good 4to. 60pp. Illustrated in colour and blackand white. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 10716 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Gateway Guide to Belgium London, Methuen, 1960. Paperback, Very Good. Name on endpaper. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 12570 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Golden Miles - New Zealand's Charm Auckland, Tanner Couch, Hardback, Very Good in dustwrapper ND. [ca. 1966]. 4to. Unpaginated. Numerous colour illustrations No inscriptions. Original pictorial laminated boards. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 10680 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Guidebook for Visiting Amsterdam Florence, Bonechi, 1987. Paperback, Very Good 96pp. Illustrated. Map of the City. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 9331 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Orangeberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Orangeberry Books 2005